Venue Theatre Royal
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Theatre Royal
Address 29 Campbell Street
Hobart TAS 7000
Australia
Website https://www.theatreroyal.com.au/
Notes Opened as New Theatre Royal or New Theatre 6 March 1837, seating 500 - 600. Later called Royal Victoria Theatre for a time. Auditorium rebuilt as three tiers seating about 800 in 1856. Renamed Theatre Royal. Damaged by fire in 1984. Reopened 6 March 1987.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -42.879475 | 147.331221
Events

The Theatre Royal

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Howson Family

Great Star Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts NSW

The Hobart Theatre Guild

Circus Oz

Patch Theatre

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Christine Dunstan Productions

Exit Left Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Dance Company

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Critical Stages

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

HIT Productions

Monkey Baa Productions

shake & stir theatre co

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Craig Wellington Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Dancers Company

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Royal (Hobart) Management Board

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Playbox Theatre Company

Polygon Theatre Company

RACT Insurance

Road Work

Tasmanian Opera Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Apprentice Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Croon

Force Majeure

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Matthew Ives and his Big Band

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

ArTour

Arts Tasmania

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Bel Canto Young Opera

Bijou Creative

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

John X

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

MONA FOMA

Mummers Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Novelty Theatre

Oz Opera

Parachute Productions

Paul Elliott

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Achurch-Charrington Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Show Company Tasmania

The Theatre Royal Light Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Chorus

The Umbilical Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victoria State Opera

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

4MBS Classic FM

Aaron Zaitman

Actors For Refugees

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

AKA

Albedo Theatre

Albert Goldie's Pantomime Company

Alexander Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Back Row Productions

BalletLab

Bawdy Pantos

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir

  • Food, 25 September 2014

Bent Productions

Beresford Fowler Shakespearean and Modern Comedy Company

Big hART Inc

Brink Productions

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Carillon Theatrical Society

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Channel 9

Channel Theatre Company Inc.

Circa

Circus Oz Band

City and Huon Ballet Studios

CLOC Musical Theatre

Clyde Packer

CMA Productions Pty Ltd

CoisCeim Dance Theatre

Colin McLennan and Associates

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Craig Welligton & John Xintavelonis

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dance Encore Productions

Dance South

David Vigo

deBase Productions

Deckchair Theatre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Dmand Pty Ltd

Do-Theatre

Dominie Pty Ltd

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

Ellis Prater Productions

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fabrik Potsdam

Festival of Perth

Fifi Banvard Productions

Finucane & Smith

fortyfivedownstairs

Frederick J. Gibson

Frog in a Sock Pty Ltd

Garry Van Egmond

Gary Penny Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Graham Corry Enterprises Pty Ltd

Grand International Concerts

Great Red Army Choir and Dance Ensemble

Griffin Theatre Company

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Henk van Leeuwen

Hi-5

Hitachi

Hobart High School

HVK Productions

If Theatre

IHOS Opera

International Concert Attractions

Interstar

James Hardie Industries Limited

John Manford and Associates

John McCallum

Jubilee Arts Subcommittee

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kochavim Attractions

KPMG

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Lab Kelpie

Lano and Woodley

Laughing Stock Productions

Launceston Players

Le Treteau de Paris

Legs on the Wall

Mabou Mines

Mackillop College

Made to Move

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Matthew Ives and his Bijou Big Band

McPherson Touring

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Opera

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

Michael Medwin

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Mr Anderson's Dramatic Company

Nickelodeon

NIDA

Niels-Henning Orsted Pederson Trio

NLY Productions

Noel Ferrier Productions Pty Ltd

Nothing Yet Dance Company

NSW Government

Old Vic Trust Limited

Opera Australia

Opera Van Diemensland

Origin Energy

Origin Theatrical

Paul Dainty

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Peter Rix Management

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Wilson Productions

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Philip Lytton's Dramatic Company

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Phoenix 3

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Quadrant Productions Pty. Ltd.

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Jordan Productions

Round Earth Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Rudas Organisation

Second Rifles' Band

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, 5 August 2010

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

STC's Wharf Revue

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Summer Stock Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ballet Company

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Classical Ballet Company

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Musical Theatre Crew

Tasmanian Opera Chorus

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Ashworths

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Australian Drama Company

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Brescians

The British Council

The Chaser

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Corn Exchange

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Festival of Voices

The Follies Company P/L

The Government of South Australia

The Hayloft Project

The Hills Centre Co-operative Limited

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Kingston Players

The MLC Centre Management

The National Drama Company

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The NIDA Company

The Old Vic Company

The Performance Syndicate

The Really Useful Group Limited

The Royal Shamrock Club

The Show Company

The Slavensky Ballet

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Tinderbox Productions

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Tivoli Orchestra

Token Productions

Triple J

Triple M

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Two Turns

Union Theatre Repertory Company

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Vesturport Theatre

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

VOLVO

Wang Australia

West's Pictures Limited

White Box Productions

Who's Who

Wilton Morley

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Zephyr Quartet

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer, Poet

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Director, Actor, Dancer

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Dancer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Robert Jarman - Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Designer, Actor, Adaptor

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director, Conductor, Associate Conductor, Actor and Singer, Actor

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Assistant to the Director

John Xintavelonis - Producer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

John Bell - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Artistic Director

John Unicomb - Director, Administrator, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Various

Lady Emilia Don - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director, Costume Designer

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Mr Bartlett - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor and Singer

Mrs Crosby - Actor, Actor and Singer

Chris Hamley - Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Actor and Singer, Singer

Clelia Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mr Lloyd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Colin Dean - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Mr Hasker - Actor, Actor and Singer

George Herbert Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Miss Hattie Shepparde - Actor

Ken Short - Repetiteur, Actor, Actor and Singer, Pianist

Craig Wellington - Producer, Writer, Director, Actor, Designer

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Chorus

Petr Divis - Conductor, Musical Director, Actor, Repetiteur, Producer, Chorus, Director

Emma Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Director, Devisor, Performer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Performer

Phillip Scott - Performer, Devisor, Musical Director, Creator, Composer, Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Singer, Producer

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Actor, Singer, Performer, Production Designer, Writer

Tony Murrell - Performer, Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Janet Achurch - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Dancer, Chorus, Performer

Mavis Brinckman - Actor, Performer, Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director, Stage Manager

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Robin Short - Coordinator, Chorus, Actor, Repetiteur, Musical Director, Orchestra

Michael Slad - Actor, Scenic Artist, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jeni Ayers - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

S Chambers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Consultant

Bob Dickason - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Miss Dixon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Orchestra, Repetiteur, Pianist

Edward Granville - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Technician, Director, Actor

Silver Harris - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Designer, Costume Designer

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer, Actor

Sandie McKay - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser, Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Actor, Producer, Repetiteur

Di Richards - Actor, Singer, Performer

Larainne Robertson - Front of House, Assistant Producer, Actor, Coordinator, Choreographer, Dresser

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dancer, Actor

Lyall Beven - Performer, Singer, Baritone, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Performer, Director, Creator, Writer, Composer, Devisor

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Director, Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager, Chorus

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Coordinator, Actor, Performer, Chorister

Joe Delahunty - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tour Manager

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer, Technician

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Follow Spot Operator

Frank Howson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Karen Kluss - Director, Graphic Designer, Producer, Actor, Set Designer, Chorus

Paul Levett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Artistic Director

Miss Rogers - Actor, Acrobat

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer, Actor, Choreographer

Charles Charrington - Actor, Director

Ruth Cooper - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Franco Cortese - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Betty Davidson - Actor and Singer, Performer, Editor, Actor

John Davidson - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Audiovisual Sequencer

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Dresser, Costume Assistant

Helen Edwards - Singer, Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor, Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Matthew Ives - Musical Director, Orchestra, Band Leader, Band

Les Johnston - Orchestra, Orchestral Leader, Musical Director

Karen Joyce - Actor, Chorus

Gareth Kays - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Jeff Michel - Performer, Actor, Assistant Director

Mark Morgan - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

E Salamon - Pianist

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nicole Simms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Vera Turner - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Production Manager, Dresser

A Wallace - Mechanist

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Ian Williams - Musical Director, Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Hazel Alger - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Creator, Director

Stephan Beinl - Director, Designer

Dave Brown - Director

A Chambers - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Colrain - Singer, Actor

Richard Davey - Designer, Director, Actor

Joan Dempster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jenny Edwards - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Rod Ewell - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Scott Farrow - Actor

Herbert Flemming - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Performer, Creator, Writer, Devisor

Mr Fry - Scenic Artist

Neville Gaffney - Actor, Actor and Singer, Publicist, Assistant to the Director

Ingrid Ganley - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Joan Green - Performer, Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor, Chorus

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Creator, Actor, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alice May - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Assistant to the Director

Leiz Moore - Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer, Producer, Director, Production Manager, Actor

Iestyn Parry - Orchestra, Repetiteur, Band

Sue Peate - Chorus

David Pidd - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Potter - Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Associate Director, Fight Director

Graeme Round - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Rowley - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Judith Shaw - Chorus, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Creator, Actor, Director

David Stanway - Chorus, Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bob Weatherly - Technician, Production Manager

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Allan Wilkie - Producer, Actor, Director

Doris Williams - Performer, Chorus

David Williamson - Playwright

H D Wilton - General Manager, Stage Director, Actor-manager

Mark Wojcik - Actor, Producer, Performer, Assistant Director, Production Manager

John X - Singer, Actor, Performer

Cassie Xintavelonis - Production Manager, Actor, Choreographer, Producer

David Abbott - Performer, Actor

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Keith Bates - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Des Berry - Chorus, Actor

Christine Bowling - Properties Master / Mistress, Business Manager, Production Manager, Graphic Designer

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

Henry James Byron - Adaptor, Playwright

Bonnie Cashion - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Richard Causby - Technician, Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Flyman

Mr Chambers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Lynette Dean - Costume Maker, Actor and Singer, Costume Designer, Performer, Costume Assistant

Sam Dean - Chorus, Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Creator

Fiona Dobson - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer, Actor

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Writer, Creator

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Director, Writer

Gail Friswell - Actor, Singer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Harris - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Actor, Choreographer

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Michelle Howell - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

F Howson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Adam Jose - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Administrator, Actor

Rachel Larkins - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Singer

Nic Lorraine - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer, Chorus

Brian Marks - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Writer, Creator, Director

Mary McMenamin - Director, Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Chorus

Grace Ovens - Actor, Chorus

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Stuart Pearce - Actor

John Phelps - Actor, Actor and Singer, Narrator

Jean Pidd - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Katie Powell - Chorus, Dancer, Actor

Harry Power - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Reardon - Actor, Editor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Darren Sangwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer, Chorus

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Trenna Squires - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Kevin Stanford - Dancer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Christina Steshic - Chorister, Performer, Actor, Dancer

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Jennie Tate - Designer

Greg Thompson - Technician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Head Mechanist

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Justin Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Advisor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

C Warde - Properties Master / Mistress

James Wardlaw - Actor

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Maker, Hair Stylist, Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

Susan Williams - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Director

Norman Yemm - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Dennis Barry - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alice Bolton - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer, Performer, Artistic Supervisor, Director

Kristian Byrne - Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Dean Cocker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jane Davies - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Rhonwen Farrar - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Allison Farrow - Actor, Soprano, Chorus

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Playwright, Director, Original Director

Kent Furmage - Publicist, Repetiteur

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Writer, Director, Creator

Max Gillies - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Derek Grice - Orchestra, Band

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Bridget Hayde - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Mr Hill - Orchestral Leader

Dean Hills - Designer

Frank Ingram - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Yuleen Jacobson - Chorus, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Allan Jeffrey - Producer, Director, Publicist

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Artistic Director, Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Lyricist

Kerry Laws - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer, Chorus

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Christina Macha - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager, Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus, Performer

Tara Morice - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Director, Writer

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Associate Designer

David Page - Musician, Composer

Roz Pearson - Chorus, Costume Maker, Hair Stylist, Actor

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lauren Phillips - Actor, Chorus

Ken Reeve - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Philip Sabine - Actor and Singer, Actor

Milton Sands - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Winsome Scott - Chorus, Performer, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Judi Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Brian Sibson - Set and/or Property Maker, Fight Director, Actor

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor, Singer

Matt Skinner - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Betty Smith - Chorus, Performer

Charles Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Styne - Actor

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur, Conductor

Anna Volska - Actor

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Susie Weldrick - Actor, Performer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Scott Witt - Consultant, Fight Director

Roz Wren - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

John Young - Producer, Actor, Director

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rod Anderson - Director, Projection Designer, Writer

Garry Armstrong - Director, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Gina Bashford - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur, Orchestra

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Grant Bowler - Actor

Iris Boyle - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Brewer - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Associate Director

Jenny Broomhall - Actor, Chorus

Rogan Brown - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Heath Burdock - Actor

Brandon Burke - Choreographer, Fight Director, Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Ella Burns - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Brett Cabot - Composer, Video Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

John Cairns - Actor

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Kate Champion - Director

Rosemary Charlston - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur, Actor

Francesca Chilcott - Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Actor

Anne Colbourn - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer, Circus Style Performer, Performer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Ted Craig - Director

Ben Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Francis Cronin - Actor, Mechanist, Technician

Peter Curtin - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

John Dalton - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Bibiana Devlin - Actor, Dancer, Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author, Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Maurice Duquere - Actor, Performer

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer, Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Fiona Evershed - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Lea Francis - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Myer Fredman - Artistic Director, Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

George Goerss - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Katie Green - Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

David Greenwood - Chorus, Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg, Playwright, Actor, Director

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Miss Harward - Actor

Miss C Harward - Actor, Dancer

Miss J Harwood - Actor

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Stuart Heathorn - Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Henry - Actor, Chorus

Roz Hervey - Associate Director, Dancer, Performer

Bernard Hill - Chorus, Actor

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer, Designer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Mark Hulsman - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Writer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Melanie Irons - Actor

Maggie James - Performer, Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor, Stage Manager

Rhys Johnson - Actor, Chorus

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Keane - Actor

Terry Kelly - Chorus, Actor

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Mel King - Actor, Performer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Iain Lang - Actor

Diana Large - Director

Kristy Lawrence - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Don Mackay - Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John McCallum - Director, Actor

Ian McGrath - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Julie McInnes - Performer, Musical Director, Composer

Todd McKenney - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Edward McLean - Dancer

Karen McMullen - Actor, Chorus

Jean McShane - Chorus

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Karena Menzie - Performer, Chorus

Nick Monk - Actor

Andrea Moody - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor, Acrobat

Wilton Morley - Producer, Executive Producer

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Designer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Barrie Muir - Actor

Jill Munro - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Glen Murray - Dancer

Mr Murray - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kristy Murtagh - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Frank Newman - Director

Lucy Nichols - Performer, Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

Graeme Paine - Director, Production Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Ric Paterson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lewis Payne - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Bill Pearson - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Dancer, Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

David Pross - Production Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Prudham - Dancer

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Helen Quilty - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Coordinator

David Ravenswood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Vera Read - Chorus

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Robin Rheinberger - Various, Actor and Singer, Dresser

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Brian Richardson - Chorus, Actor, Production Manager, Publicist

Peter Richman - Orchestra, Publicist

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Singer, Actor, Musical Director

Daniel Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright, Writer, Author

Sue Russell - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Vincent Scully - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Mime Consultant, Actor

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Anita Simeoni - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Simon - Author, Playwright

Ben Smith - Actor

Gifford Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Edward Talbot - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Designer, Adaptor, Playwright, Writer, Director, Devisor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

Richard Watson - Chorus

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Dylan Wells - Performer, Actor

Angela Westbury - Performer, Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Ali White - Dancer, Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor, Tour Manager

Googie Withers - Actor

Emma Wolfe - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

Brian Young - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Adkins - Composer, Lyricist, Writer, Actor and Singer

Miss Agnes - Dancer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Pamela Allen - Author

Bethany Allie - Dancer

Christine Amor - Actor, Sound Designer

Kirsty Anderton - Dancer

Beck Andrews - Assistant Producer, Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus, Actor

John Angus - Stage Manager, Performer

Sally Angus - Chorus, Actor

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Brian Balding - Actor, Chorus

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

Frank Bansel - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stuart Barron - Dancer, Actor

Mr Bartlett - Actor

John Barton - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Consultant

Axel Bartz - Designer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer, Actor

Sue Becker - Compere, Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Chris Beechey - Actor, Chorus

David Bell - Chorus, Actor

Eric Bell - Chorus

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Tony Berwick - Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Director

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Olive Bodill - Actor

James Bourke - Actor, Performer

Sarah Bourke - Dancer, Performer

Campbell Braithwaite - Actor, Performer

Glenn Braithwaite - Director

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Samantha Brewer - Actor, Dancer

Bill Briggs - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Melinda Briton - Actor, Chorus

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Artistic Director

Mr Brown - Conductor, Composer

Harriet Louisa Gore Browne - Patron

Thomas Robert Gore Browne - Patron

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

John Buckstone - Playwright

Rick Burchall - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Olivia Burke - Actor, Performer

Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus, Actor

Helena Bury - Actor, Actor and Singer

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Barbara Button - Actor

Charles Calvert - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Samson Cameron - Actor

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Candy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Meagan Carmichael - Dancer

Caitlin Carnaby - Actor

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Michael Chapman - Actor

William Chappell - Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Julie Chenery - Actor

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

Brandon Chilcott - Actor, Performer

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Therese Chilcott - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Scott Chiverton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clark - Director

Robert Clarkson - Actor, Performer

Kristy Cleary - Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus, Performer

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

David Collins - Comedian

Wilkie Collins - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Conway - Make-up Artist, Actor

Alvin Cooke - Chorus, Dancer

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor and Singer, Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus, Dramaturg

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director

Guy Cresswell - Chorus, Actor

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Dancer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Robin Cuming - Director, Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Roald Dahl - Author

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Michaela Darlington - Chorus, Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Anni Davey - Performer, Assistant Director

David Davies - Actor

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Essie Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

Harry de Vries - Chorus, Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Nara Dennis - Band, Orchestra

Ronald Denson - Director

Lucy Devine - Actor

Sue Dixon - Performer, Chorus

Michelle Doake - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Wendy Doelle - Performer, Chorus

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gary Down - Director, Writer

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Zeb Dwyer - Actor, Chorus

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Bobbie Dyer - Actor, Chorister

Paul Eastway - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Alicia Edwards - Chorus, Actor

Charlea Edwards - Actor

Sybil Edwards - Actor, Chorus

Paul English - Actor

Chloe Evans - Performer, Actor

Don Everington - Actor, Chorus

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Karen Fahey - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Ronald Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Bill Fisher - Actor

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Singing Group, Costume Assistant

Jennifer Flowers - Dramaturg, Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Sonia Fraser - Devisor, Director, Writer

Bernard Freeman - Actor

Jackie French - Author

J. Fry - Scenic Artist

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Gina Galgalas - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Susan Giles - Adaptor, Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Gillmer - Writer, Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Ryk Goddard - Dramaturg, MC

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Geoff Goscombe - Performer, Chorus

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Lucy Gott - Actor and Singer, Actor

Claire Gough - Dancer

Richard Grace - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Victor Gralak - Actor

Clare Gray - Actor, Chorus

Rod Gray - Chorus, Actor

Jason Green - Mechanist, Chorus

Jillian Green - Dancer, Actor

Tony Green - Chorus, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

F.C. Grove - Writer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jodi Gustas - Chorus, Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Chorus, Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Seraya Hamley - Actor

Rick Hand - Actor, Chorus

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Tess Hansen - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

Pat Harrison - Actor

Patrick Harrison - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director, Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anne Hatch - Actor, Chorus

Vic Hawkins - Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

John Hill - Composer

Greg Hocking - Conductor, Producer

Mark Hodge - Choreographer, Chorus

Esther Hoggart - Performer, Actor

Michelle Hogue - Actor, Stage Director

W. Holland - Actor

Beatrice Holloway - Actor

Charles Holloway - Entrepreneur

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Actor

Maria Honey - Actor

William Honey - Playwright

Guy Hooper - Performer, Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Hamish Houston - Band, Orchestra

Kevin Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Philip Humphrey - Actor

Barry Humphries - Performer, Director, Writer, Creator

Matt Hunt - Actor

Sam Hunt - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist, Actor

Jassy Husk - Actor

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Hutchison - Performer, Actor

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Ellis Irving - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Performer, Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Denise Jenkins - Performer, Actor

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Graham Johnson - Set Designer, Performer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Miss Johnson - Actor

Mr Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Maisie Johnstone - Actor

Mr Johnstone - Actor

Heather Jones - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ken Jones - Chorus

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

John Kani - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

Angus King - Actor

Jennifer King - Chorus, Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Tim Knight - Chorus, Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Petra Lagewaard - Scenic Artist

Graham Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jack Lark - Actor, Assistant Director

David Latham - Director, Associate Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

Sarah Leech - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Alan Light - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Andreas Litras - Performer, Adaptor, Creator

William Lockhart - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer, Actor

Maria Lurighi - Actor, Singer

Gail Lyndon - Chorus, Performer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Don MacKay - Actor

Hazel Maddox - Actor

John Main - Actor and Singer, Singer

Elizabeth Man - Actor and Singer, Actor

Linda Manaena - Publicist

Faye Manson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Repetiteur, Pianist

John Martin - Pianist

Jeremy Matcham - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Original Director, Stage Manager

Marita McCann - Actor and Singer, Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor, MC

Pat McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Mr McLean - Actor

Colin McLennan - Executive Producer, Entrepreneur, Producer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Thomas Meehan - Librettist, Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

Herman Merivale - Writer

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer, Technician

Arky Michael - Actor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

John Miller - Actor

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

A. A. Milne - Author, Writer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Actor

Pip Monk - Actor, Chorus

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Andrew Morrisby - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Sarah Morrison - Actor, Dancer

Doreen Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Chorus, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tayla Moschogianis - Performer, Dancer

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Mr Brough - Playwright

Barbara Muir - Chorus

Peta Murray - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Designer, Set Designer

Harold Newton - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator

Tony Nicholls - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jason Northam - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Composer, Lyricist

Winston Ntshona - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Dancer, Choreographer

Debra O'Brien - Actor, Dancer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

David Omerod - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Gillian Owen - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Ben Paine - Actor

Nick Paine - Chorus, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Soprano

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Al Plath - Actor

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Director

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer, Performer

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Iain Pyper - Actor, Performer

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

Helen Quinn - Dancer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Fred Rawlings - Conductor, Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Steven Richardson - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Gina Richman - Actor, Production Manager

Carol Riley - Chorus, Performer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Conductor

Donna Ritchie - Actor, Chorus

Arlene Roberts - Chorus, Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Director, Actor, Playwright

Brett Rogers - Actor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Neil Rowe - Actor, Chorus

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robyn Roylance - Director

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Sangwell - Actor, Performer

Harris Sari - Actor, Chorus

John Saunders - Actor and Singer, Director

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

Anita Schleebs - Orchestra

Glenn Schultz - Orchestra

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Joseph Scoglio - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Seale - Chorus, Performer

Edward Selwyn - Chorus, Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jennifer Shaddock - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

James Shannon - Dancer

Ross Sharp - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Taylah Shirley - Actor, Performer

James Shuvus - Performer, Actor

Alec Simpson - Chorus, Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Barry Sinden - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Actor

Mischa Slavensky - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Sloan - Actor, Chorus

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor, Chorus

Maddie Rose Smith - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Hair Stylist

Rohan Smith - Technician, Electrician

Rowan Smith - Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

Russell Smith - Director, Singer

Christina Sonnemann - Assistant Director, Actor

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

Steve J Spears - Actor, Playwright

Suzanne Steele - Actor, Actor and Singer

Megan Stein - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Mark Stephenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Stewart - Writer, Actor

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Gabrielle Stone - Singer, Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Hamish Stuart - Drummer, Musician

Jack Swann - Chorus, Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eric Sykes - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Designer, Choreographer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Hayley Tew - Actor

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Joan Thurley - Chorus, Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Actor, Chorus

Peita Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Georgina Tuckett - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Cameron Van Der Steege - Technician, Mechanist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Susan Vince - Actor and Singer, Performer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Jean Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tim Walton - Designer, Set Designer

Terry Ward - Chorus

Mr Warde - Properties Master / Mistress

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Actor

Philip Webster - Actor, Chorus

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer, Dancer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Mr Wigan - Singer

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Carole Williams - Actor

Jonathan Williams - Chorus, Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Sophie Williams - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Tour Manager

Olive Wilton - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor

Eliza Withers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Craig Wood - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

John Wood - Actor

Deborah Woodward - Chorus, Actor

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

Ray Wright - Chorus

Anton - Dancer

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Peter Aanensen - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Stephanie Abercromby - Accompanist

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Peter J Adams - Devisor

Phillip Adams - Set Designer, Performer, Choreographer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Peter Adcock - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Lorna Adler - Costume Designer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Keith Agius - Actor

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director

Owen Ainley - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

JoAnne Akalaitis - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Kelly Akers - Chorus

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jess Alexander - Performer

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Oscar Aliendi - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Hugo Allison - Actor

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

David Allshorn - Actor

Kelly Alomes - Actor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Lisa Ames - Dancer

Lynne Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Gladys Anderson - Actor and Singer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Judith Anderson - Actor

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Wil Anderson - Performer

Benny Andersson - Music and Lyrics

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Bridget Anning - Actor and Singer

Matthew Anning - Actor

M. M. Ansell - Librettist

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

David Anthony - Actor

Chrissie Antoniadis - Actor

Alison Appleyard - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, 7 October 1976

Ida Archer - Performer

Julie Archer - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer

William Archer - Translator

Tal Ardell - Actor

Albert Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Neil Armfield - Director

Ben Armitage - Production Manager, Producer

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Richard Armstrong - Musician

Edda Arnljótsdóttir - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Zuraida Arrifin - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

David Ashton - Lighting Designer

Styne Ashton - Fight Director

Bob Ashwood - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Les Ashworth - Actor

Muriel Ashworth - Director

Michael Askill - Musician

Michael Atallah - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer

W. H. Auden - Writer

Jacques Audoux - Actor

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Babbage - Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Barbara Baddiley - Costume Maker

Bert Bailey - Playwright

James Bailey - Actor

Judy Bailey - Actor

Phyl Bailey - Actor

Elaine Baillie - Actor

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Bob Baines - Actor

Sharon Baird - Dresser

Joan Baixas - Director

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Kristy Baker - Choreographer

Lionel Baker - Actor

Steven Baker - Musical Director

Vilma Baker - Chorus

W E Baker - Actor

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

John Baldwin - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Danny Ball - Actor

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

Vincent Ball - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Alex Bannerman - Actor

Alex Bannister - Band

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Robert Barbaro - Tenor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Cameron Barclay - Tenor

Dawn Barcza - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nadia Barentin - Actor

William Bargo - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Angela Barnard - Chorus

John Barnard - Actor

Alan Barnes - Properties Master / Mistress

Beth Barnes - Actor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Lee Barren - Chorus

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Carl Barron - Comedian

Wendy Barron - Dancer

Amanda Barry - Chorus

Jacob Barry - Actor

Max Barry - Impersonator

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

Tony Bart - Actor

Delia Bartle - Orchestra

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

John Batchelor - Actor

Wendy Batchelor - Actor and Singer

Sandra Bates - Director

Peter Batey - Playwright

Mark Batten - Stage Manager

Debra Iris Batton - Director

Kate Batts - Associate Director

Shauntaii Batzke - Singer

Bruce Bauer - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Jan Beadle - Actor

Sue-Gine Beadle - Actor

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Ryan Beard - Performer

Cecil Beaton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Beattie - Actor

Norma Beattie - Soubrette

James Beaumont - Actor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Perry Bedden - Actor

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Briony Behets - Actor

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Michelle Belbin - Chorus

Eileen Beldon - Actor

David Bell - Technician

David Bell - Set Designer

David Bell - Performer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Betty Benfield - Actor

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Jack Bennett - Actor

Kate Bennett - Actor

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Designer

Arthur Benton - Tour Manager

- Benzo - Designer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

J Beresford Fowler - Producer, Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Dana Bergstrom - Writer, Producer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Priscilla Berkery - Set Designer

Steven Berkoff - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Paul Berton - Musician

Krysten Berwick - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tahara Bey - Hypnotist

Richard Beynon - Actor, Playwright

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Ron Biggs - Actor

Jeanette Bigwood - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

Julia Billington - Actor

Maria Bilska - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alissa Bilyk - Actor

Andria Bingham - Actor

John Bird - Chorus

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Amanda Bishop - Performer

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

T. Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Max Bladel - Performer

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Wayne Blair - Director

Leila Blake - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

Annick Blancheteau - Actor

Edith Blande - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Sophie Bleach - Actor and Singer

Brenda Blethyn - Actor

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

Georgia Blizzard - Actor

Aaron Bloomfield - Performer

Ray Bluett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Blundell - Director

Anne Blythe-Cooper - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Norman Boland - Actor

Shaun Boland - Designer

David Bolger - Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Heather Bolton - Actor

John Bolton - Creator, Director

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Tim Bond - Actor

Alexander Bondarev - Creator, Performer

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Hilton Bonner - Director

Catrina Boon - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Robin Booth - Chorus

Margie Bootsman - Chorus

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

H Boswell - Actor

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Gregory Botts - Photographer

Conway Bourke - Actor

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Ken Bourne - Singer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Anna Bowden - Actor

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Director

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

William Bowling - Actor

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Berta Box - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Don Boyce - Designer

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Tracey Boyd - Chorus

Ed Boyle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Mary Elizabeth Braddon - Author

Kerrin Bradfield - Actor

Moira Bradfield - Actor

Sarah Bradfield - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Terry Brady - Actor

Peter Braendler - Actor

Mark Bramble - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Eliza Brammall - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer