Venue Canberra Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Canberra Theatre Centre
Address London Circuit
Canberra ACT 2608
Australia
First Date 24 June 1965
Website http://www.canberratheatre.org.au
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -35.280122 | 149.130656
Events

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

Canberra Theatre Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Opera Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Michael Edgley International

Sydney Dance Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Melbourne City Council

Playing Australia

New South Wales Government

The Queensland Ballet Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Garry Ginivan Attractions

National Multicultural Festival

Australian Ballet Society

Comedy Summit

Hutchison Entertainment

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Festival of Perth

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Peter and Ellen Williams

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Band of the Royal Military College

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Repertory Society

Circus Oz

Company B Belvoir

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Gary Penny Productions

Harry M. Miller

International Concert Attractions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera ACT

Rudas Organisation

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia

The British Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

A-List Entertainment

ANU Choral Society

Arts Victoria

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

BP Australia

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Duet Productions

Eureka! Theatre Company

Hocking & Vigo

Kiss

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

NIDA

Opera Australia

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Russian National Ballet

The Dance Company NSW

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wilton Morley

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts NSW

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

David Atkins Enterprises

Edgley International

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

Festival of Sydney

Forest Theatre Company

Goskoncert

Handspan Theatre

Imperial Ice Stars

John McCallum Productions

Kiev Ballet

Marquee Attractions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Meryl Tankard Company

Michael Redington (London)

Oz Opera

Patch Theatre

Paul Elliott

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

Prospect Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Soft Targets Co-operative

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Bolshoi Ballet

The English Opera Group

The Georgian State Dance Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Royal Winnipeg Ballet

The Seekers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tim Woods Entertainment

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew Kay International

Arthur Laing and Associates

Arts on Tour New South Wales

ATA Allstar Artists

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian National Eisteddfod Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet Theatre of Canberra

Canberra Theatre Company

Canberra Youth Ballet

Ceol Chiarrai Productions

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Chunky Move Dance Company

Clyde Packer

Dance Company of NSW

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Desoxy Production

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Dunsinane Enterprises

Eddie Kulukundis

Eric Dare

Estampes Portenas

Fortune Theatre Company

Frederick J. Gibson

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Garry Van Egmond

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hi-5

Human Veins Dance Theatre

HVK Productions

Interstar

J. and N. Tait

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Japan Foundation

John Gale Productions Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Jon Nicholls Productions

Kerridge Odeon Corporation

Kinselas Productions

Kuckles

Laing Special Events

Laughing Stock Productions

Le Treteau de Paris

Les Currie Productions

Lhamo

Live Nation

Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Opera

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Michael Coppel

Mischief Theatre

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

Peter Bridge Ltd

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Polonez - The Polish National Dance Group of Melbourne

QANTAS

Quadrant Productions Pty. Ltd.

Radio 2CA

Real Talent

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Splinters

St Petersburg Ballet Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Athens Drama Company

The Canberra Times

The Chaser

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Embassy of Japan

The Fabulous Singlettes

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Dance Company of Korea

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

The Siberian Cossacks

The Umbilical Brothers

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

ABA International Touring

ABC Sinfonia

Aboriginal Dancers of Australia

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

Access Arts

ACT Opera and Music Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adrian Bohm Presents

AKA

Amtal Productions

Andrew Guild

Anketell Theatre Productions

ANZ

Arco Concert Management

Artesenal

Arts Asia Pacific

Asian Culture Association

Associated China Traders Pty Ltd.

Australia Chinese Friendship Association

Australia Post

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Children's Television Foundation

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Presenters Group

Australian Red Cross

Australian Shakespeare Company

Australian Symphony Orchestra

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Balalaika Russian Orchestra

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Ballet Victoria

Bangladeshi Dance Company

Bapu National Dancers

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Berioska Dance Company

Bernard Delfont Ltd

Bestall Reynolds Managenent Pty Ltd

Bharatam Dance Company

Big Laugh Comedy Festival

Bill Armstrong Investments

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blake Entertainment

Blue Folk Community Arts Association Inc

BMA

Bollywood Dimensions Productions

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Broccoli Productions

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

Bulgarche Folk Ensemble

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Burn The Floor

C.T.V./T.V.

Cambridge University Footlights Club

Cameron Mackintosh

Canberra City Band

Canberra Comedy Theatre Co.

Canberra Dance Development Centre

Canberra Dance Theatre

Canberra Opera Orchestra

Canberra Tourism and Events Corporation

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

Circus Australia Ltd

Circus Oz Band

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Club Bollywood

Col Joye Enterprises

Colin McLennan Productions

Compagnie Preljocaj

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Cook Island National Arts Theatre

Crawford Theatre Productions

Dainty Group

David Frost

David Poulton's Theatre of Puppets

David Vigo

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Die Brucke Drama Company

Disney Channel

Donmar Productions Ltd

Doppio Teatro Company

Doug Anthony Allstars

Dr Winston O'Boogie Quartet

Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

DynamO Theatre

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

Frontier Touring Company

Gaudeamus

GBS Productions

German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper

Glenn Elston

Globe Theatre Productions Pty Ltd

Glowworm

Glynis Henderson Management and Production

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Gooligulch Productions

Grabbit and Runn

Grand Ballet Classique de France

Great Red Army Choir and Dance Ensemble

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harold Fielding Productions

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Heather Brothers

Hills Music

Hocking & Woods

Hunan Puppet Troupe

Icehouse

Inbal Dance Theatre of Israel

Incomes Company (Theatre) Ltd

Inner Mongolia National Song and Dance Troupe

Interact Theatre Company

International Attractions Pty Ltd

International Management Group

Inti Illimani

Jacques Loussier Trio

James Dilena International Pty Ltd

John Manford and Associates

John Neary Pty Limited

John Wallbank

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Kaze

Kenny Wax Productions

Kerroy Productions

Kerry Jewel and Associates

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kirks

Konsmithbar Pty. Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Kym Boynthon

  • LA4, 12 February 1975

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

Legs on the Wall

Len Sadler Productions

Lennard Promotions Presents

Les 7 Doigts de la Main (The 7 Fingers)

Les Ballets Africains de la Republique de Guinea

Les Ballets Grandiva

Life Like Touring

Lisa Clark Ballet School

Living Arts Inc.

London Theatre Group

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Maggie Gerrand

Magpie Theatre Company

Mark Furness

Mazowsze Dance Company of Poland

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Mimi Perak

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Mobile States

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Monkey Baa Productions

Morley Entertainment Productions

Music Country

Nanjing Acrobatic Troupe

National Capital Dancers

National Theatre Inc.

NEC Origin

New Danish Dance Theatre

New Moon Theatre Company

New Tang Dynasty Television

Nickelodeon

Nigerian Odinala Cultural Group

Novell

NSW Government

One Extra Dance Company

Orchestra Victoria

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Pagart

Paul Dainty

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Theatre Trust

Peter Davis

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Piccolo Teatro di Milano

Pigram Brothers

Pilobolus

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pom Pom Productions

PowerArts

Prompt Theatre

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2CC

Raices de Espana

Raw Metal

Ray Cooney

Regan De Wynter

Regency Artists Pty. Ltd.

Regional Arts Victoria

REM Theatre

Retfar Entertainment

Rhythms

Richard Farrington

Rishile Gumboot Dancers

Robert C. Kelly

Royalty Theatre

Samsun State Classical Turkish Choir

Sesame Workshop

Seymour Theatre Centre

Shanghai Oriental Television

Shen Yun Performing Arts

Shiamak Davar International Dance Company

Simon Bryce

Simon Painter

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Ballet Club

South East Regional Touring Opera

St Zlata Meglenska Women's Chamber Choir

Stage Presence

Stage Productions

Stars of the Bolshoi Opera

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

State Ballet of Russia

Stephen White Entertainment

Stewart D'Arrietta and Band

Story House Theatre

Storytellers' Theatre

Strada Holdings

Stretch Mk1

Sue Farrelly

Tara Shore Pty Ltd.

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tau Fauta Niue

Telecom Australia

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The 4 Noels

The Absolutely Fabulettes

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Bee Gees

The China Disabled People's Performing Arts Troupe

The China National Peking Opera Company

The China Performing Arts Agency

The Comedy Channel

The Cultual Division of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The Dancers Company

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Ebonyi State NNU Troupe

The Government of South Australia

The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company

The Jose Greco Spanish Dance Company

The Lynn Rogers Dancers

The Medieval Players

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The MLC Centre Management

The Moscow Variety Theatre

The National Ballet of Senegal

The National Dance Theatre of Jamaica

The National Folk Dance Ensemble of Croatia

The Opera Group

The Peking Opera Theatre of Tianjin

The Petra String Quartet

The Promcon Corporation

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards

The Royal Thai Ballet

The Russian Ballet

The Shanghai Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

The Vagabond Crew

The Vienna Boys' Choir

The Wadaiko Japanese Drumming Group

The Wiggles

Theatre ACT

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Theatre National de L'Opera

Theatre South

Theatre Tech Consultancy

Three Amigos Productions

Tim Lawson

Tinderbox Productions

Tokyo Shock Boys

Top Hat Productions

Transit Theatre

Travelworld

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vidette Productions

Vusa Dance Company

Walt Disney Productions

Wang Computer Limited

Western Australian Theatre Company

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Women on a Shoestring

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

World Expo on Stage

Yes/No Productions

YPM (International) Ltd

Zhok Moldavian Folk Ensemble

Zoo Productions

Zorba Song and Dance Company

Zunyi Acrobatic Group

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

John Thomson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Production Manager, Properties Master, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director, Make-up Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Scenario

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

Doreen Garlick - Actor, Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Singer

Colin Slater - Actor, Performer, Singer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Marie Jensen - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Singer

Richard Stone - Actor, Properties Master

Shirley Thomas - Actor

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director

Fran Bosly - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Francis Croese - Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Colin Fischer - Assistant Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario, Set Designer

Michael Tatchell - Actor, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Garlick - Actor, Director, Singer

Eileen Gray - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Director, MC, Set Designer

Ian McLean - Conductor, MC, Musical Director

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Stage Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Don Whitbread - Assistant Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor, MC, Musical Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cleary - Actor, Singer

John Copley - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Stephen Hall - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Nigel Levings - Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer

Elva Clarke - Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Tenor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Scenario

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor, Assistant Conductor

Chris Hingee - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Bill Stephens - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, MC, Producer

Brian Sudding - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Liz Hemer - Pianist, Stage Manager

William J Hunt - Actor, Conductor, Musical Director

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Singer

Rex McNeill - Dance Group, Dancer

Ken Moran - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Stephen Pike - Actor, Director, Singer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mary Price - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

Joan Richards - Actor, Choir Master/Mistress, Director, Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor, Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Tony Falla - Actor, Singer

Ian Gammage - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Producer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director, Production Designer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Norm Petering - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Author, Playwright, Writer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor, Singer

Mark Wager - Designer, Set Designer

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Judith Bauer - Actor, Singer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer

John Germain - Actor, Singer

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Humphries - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Ogilvie - Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor, Director, Singer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer

Dianne Smith - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Anna Volska - Actor

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Craft - Actor, Chorus

Janis Dzelde - Actor, Singer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer, Devisor, Producer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Michael Martin - Actor, Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director, MC, Producer, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer

Lomond Miller - Actor, Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Charles Oliver - Actor, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Richard Rodgers - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Actor, Artistic Director, Dancer

John Sumner - Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Pianist

Colin Anderson - Director, MC

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Bernd Benthaak - Director

John Birss - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Russell Brown - Actor, Set Designer

Deirdre Burges - Design Consultant, Designer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Alan Christie - Actor, Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Miranda Coney - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Helen Cornwell - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Gail Ferguson - Choreographer, Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Philippe Genty - Author, Creator, Devisor, Director, Writer

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Producer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Reg Livermore - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Ken McInnis - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Sim - Actor, Singer

Alan Skelton - Actor, Production Manager

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Linda Tregonning - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Tyack - Assistant Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Keith Young - Actor, Designer, Mechanist, Set Designer, Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer

John Allen - Actor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Pam Ayres - Comedian, Performer, Poet

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Peter Batey - Actor, Devisor, Director, Set Designer

Robina Beard - Actor, Adaptor, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director, Lyricist

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Soprano

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Peter Brady - Actor, Production Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

June Bronhill - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Berin Denham - Actor, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Dodd - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Elliott - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor, Performer, Producer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer

Julie Hesse - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Marcia Hines - Actor, Performer

Quentin Hole - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Brian James - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestral Leader

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Pianist, Singer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer, Dancer

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Julie McElhone - Actor, Singer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Executive Producer

Barbara Moon - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Raymond Myers - Actor, Singer

Chris Neal - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

David Page - Composer

Philip Pain - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Actor, Musical Director, Writer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

June Salter - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Tour Manager

Martin Vaughan - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Googie Withers - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor, Producer

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Peter Woods - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lois Bogg - Actor, Singer

Grant Bowler - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Director, Producer, Resident Director

Audra Briggs - Actor

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Matthew Burton - Actor

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer, Dancer

Cathie Clelland - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Billy Connolly - Comedian

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Les Cook - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Singer

Anne Cowan - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor, Singer

Brian Crossley - Actor, Devisor, Director

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Dark - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Simon Dow - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Durham - Actor, Singer

Ros Engledow - Actor, Singer

Jon English - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Actor, Make-up Artist

Bill Gibson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager, Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

John Hackett - Dancer

Hilary Hartney - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Hatherley - Director

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Jacki Keys - Actor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Choreographer, Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Alan Light - Singer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Marcel Marceau - Mime, Playwright

Justine Miles - Dancer

Wilton Morley - Director, Entrepreneur, Executive Producer, Producer

Elke Neidhardt - Assistant Producer, Producer, Restager

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Roy Orbison - Singer

John Orcsik - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Pearson - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

Jim Pope - Actor, Singer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Geof Rumney - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer, Director

Phillip Scott - Actor, Comedian, Composer, Musical Director

Donald Smith - Actor, Chorus

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

Donald Smith - Actor, Chorus

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Ian Tasker - Director, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Singer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright, Writer

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

John Woodlock - Actor

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Rebecca Yates - Actor, Dancer

John Adam - Actor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Geoff Binckes - Actor, Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Friedrich Bliem - Designer, Set Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Fran Bosly-Craft - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soloist

Peter J. Casey - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Performer, Singer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

Nina Cooke - Director, Producer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

John Cuffe - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Director, Stage Manager

John Dankworth - Composer, Performer

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Liz De Totth - Actor, Production Manager

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Barbara Denham - Actor, Singer

John Derum - Actor, Devisor

Leonard Dommett - Conductor, Director, Musical Director

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Gillian Dooley - Actor, Chorus

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mem Fox - Author, Writer

Renzo Frusca - Director

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Dancer, Pianist

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist, Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Singer

Damien Hall - Actor, Singer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Rolf Harris - Performer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Haynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ken Healey - Director, Producer, Set Designer

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Gary Hill - Dancer

Clifford Hocking - Presenter, Producer

Kevin Hocking - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Derek Jacobi - Actor

David James - Actor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

David King - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Dudley Kruger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Cleo Laine - Performer, Singer

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

Laurie Lane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Lang - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer, Set Designer, Visual Artist

Myra Law - Actor, Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kim Mackay - Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Angela Magill - Dancer

Jonathon Maher - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Orchestrator

Cheryl Mallinson - Dance Group, Dancer

Dianne Manning - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Manning - Actor, Singer

Guido Martin - Actor, Singer