|
-
Stardust, January 1985
-
The Circle, 18 January 1983
-
The Kingfisher, 29 November 1978
-
An Ideal Husband, 16 August 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, 4 July 1972
-
Plaza Suite, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, 5 November 1969
-
Desire of the Moth, 5 March 1966
-
Beekman Place, 26 May 1965
-
The First 400 Years, 23 April 1964
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, 30 April 1963
-
Woman in a Dressing Gown, 9 November 1962
-
The Constant Wife, 28 March 1961
-
Winter Journey, 12 January 1961
-
Winter Journey, 24 November 1960
-
Roar Like a Dove, 7 March 1959
-
The Deep Blue Sea, 8 June 1955
-
Simon and Laura, 23 April 1955
-
The Wind and the Rain, 13 October 1934
-
The Sacred Flame, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, 18 May 1934
-
Topaze, 24 December 1932
-
Topaze, 8 October 1932
-
The Shadow of the Glen / The Pigeon, 6 September 1932
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, 8 June 1932
-
Caprice, 31 May 1932
-
Mary Stuart, 16 March 1932
-
The Queen's Husband, 8 March 1932
-
Youth and Laughter, 30 June 1931
-
Jane Clegg / The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife, 23 June 1931
-
The Play's the Thing, 16 June 1931
-
Loyalties, 2 May 1931
-
The Roof, 24 March 1931
-
Yellow Sands, 17 March 1931
-
Brewster's Millions, 2 November 1929
-
The Sacred Flame, 4 August 1934
-
Fresh Fields, 18 May 1934
-
A Bit of a Test, 6 May 1933
-
While Parents Sleep, 11 February 1933
-
Caprice, 31 May 1932
-
Cape Forlorn, 26 September 1931
-
My Lady's Dress, 12 September 1931
-
The Calendar, 23 May 1931
-
Loyalties, 2 May 1931
-
Mary Rose, 21 February 1931
-
Tea for Three, 5 July 1930
John McCallum
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
Stardust, January 1985
-
The Circle, 18 January 1983
-
The Kingfisher, 29 November 1978
-
As It's Played Today, 17 October 1974
-
Plaza Suite, 9 May 1970
-
Plaza Suite, 5 November 1969
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, 12 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, 7 March 1959
-
The Deep Blue Sea, 8 June 1955
-
Simon and Laura, 23 April 1955
Sue Nattrass
- Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor
-
Jerry's Girls, October 1987
-
Chicago, 5 September 1981
-
They're Playing Our Song, 9 January 1981
-
Piaf, 20 September 1980
-
Shut Your Eyes and Think of England, 10 May 1980
-
The Day After the Fair, 11 September 1979
-
Deathtrap, 18 May 1979
-
Dracula, 10 February 1979
-
The Human Voice, 1 November 1978
-
The Bear, 1 November 1978
J Alan Kenyon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Brian Thomson
- Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
Leon Gordon
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Les King
- Actor, Stage Manager
Wilton Morley
- Entrepreneur, Producer, Producer, Executive
Roland Rocchiccioli
- Actor, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Nigel Levings
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
Robina Beard
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant
Noel Coward
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
Nancye Hayes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Barry Humphries
- Actor, Creator, Performer, Producer, Writer
Dennis Olsen
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Dale Ringland
- Conductor, Assistant, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Alan Tobin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Waters
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
David Worthy
- Automation, Mechanist, Mechanist, Head, Production Manager, Technical Manager
Gary Young
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Resident Director
Daniel Abineri
- Actor, Director, Playwright
William Akers
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director
Bruce Barry
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Beowulf Boritt
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Rhonda Burchmore
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Devisor, MC
Stephanie Cantrell
- Follow Spot Operator, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Cuddon
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Hugh Hamilton
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
Alton Harvey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Frank Harvey
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Richard O'Brien
- Composer, Creator, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
William Rees
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Technical Director
Kevin Colson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ray Cooney
- Author, Director, Playwright
Martin Croft
- Director, Resident Director
Brian Crossley
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Writer
Noel Ferrier
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Narrator, Producer
Kristian Fredrikson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Glen Hogstrom
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Singer
Phil Jay
- Gender Cross-dresser, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Keith Little
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Glynn Nicholas
- Actor, Comedian, Performer, Writer
David Reeves
- Composer, Musical Director, Producer, Writer
James Ridewood
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Kellie Rode
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Michael Tyack
- Conductor, Musical Director
Walter van Nieuwkuyk
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director
Terry Vaughan
- Director, Musical Director, Producer
John Whitham
- Company Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Neil Armfield
- Artistic Director, Director
Geoffrey Bielefeld
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
William Blezard
- Accompanist, Musician, Pianist
June Bronhill
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Torben Brookman
- Producer, Producer, Executive
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Melody Cooper
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Marta Davis
- Producer, Producer, Associate, Producer, Executive
Gloria Dawn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Morris Double
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Evan Drill
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Rod Dunbar
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ian Eisendrath
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor
DJ Foster
- Actor, Musician, Singer
Pamela French
- Actor, Choreographer, Director
Jason Fripp
- Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician
John Frost
- Producer, Stage Director
Garry Ginivan
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Producer, Executive
David Hein
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
John Hunter
- Gender Cross-dresser, Performer
Mark Jones
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Xani Kolac
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
James Lavery
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Robert Levis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Marcus Macris
- Electrician, Head, Mechanist, Head
Wren Matthews
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Garry McQuinn
- Director, Director, Assistant, Production Manager
Red Moore
- Actor, Performer
Cecil Morris
- Actor and Singer, Musician, Performer
Taffy Owen
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Christopher Parker
- Actor, Director, Associate, Resident Director
Wally Prictor
- Gender Cross-dresser, Performer
Irene Sankoff
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Ron Shand
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Richard Stuart
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Mark Thompson
- Design Consultant, Designer
Kuki Tipoki
- Actor, Musician, Guitarist
iOTA
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Mark Allan
- Technical Director
Elizabeth Anderson
- Follow Spot Operator, Follow Spot Operator, Head
Howard Ashman
- Book and Lyrics, Music and Lyrics
Peter Ashman
- Properties Master, Properties Officer
Angela Ayers
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Kelly Aykers
- Choreographer, Stage Director
Bill Bain
- Actor, Performer
Dann Barber
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Robert Bell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Casey Bennetto
- Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Writer
Paul Berton
- Musician, Musician, Guitarist
Linda Bewick
- Producer, Set Designer
Melanie Bird
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Sue Blane
- Costume Designer
Desmond Blundell
- Musician, Musician, Trombonist
Allan Brown
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Louis Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
John Clark
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Peter Crosbie
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
Peter Dunn
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ron Folkard
- Actor, Stage Manager
Mark Ford
- Lighting Designer
Sue Gannon
- Producer, Associate
Robert Gavin
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician
Philippe Genty
- Creator, Devisor, Director, Puppeteer
Mark Gould
- Director, Director, Assistant
Chloe Greaves
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Meredith Grey
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Stephanie Grima
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Grace Guppy
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Delia Hannah
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Brian Hannan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Frank Hansen
- Actor, Actor and Singer
David Heneker
- Adaptor, Music and Lyrics
Damien Hewitt
- Marketing / Box office / Sales, Producer
Jodi Hope
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Leah Howard
- Actor, Director, Associate
Cass Jones
- Technical Director
Lindsay Kemp
- Actor, Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer
Matthew Lee
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer
Nelle Lee
- Actor, Producer, Associate
Shelley Linden
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Dancer
Reg Livermore
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Performer
Robert Lloyd
- Costume Designer, Designer
Luisillo
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Dennis MacKay
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
Jonathon Maher
- Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Singer
Vidya Makan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Iris Mason
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
Lucy Maunder
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lisa McCune
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Corey McMahon
- Director, Director, Associate
Alan Menken
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
David Miller
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
Sharon Millerchip
- Actor and Singer, Director, Associate
Bob Murphy
- Actor and Singer, Costume Designer
Dean Murphy
- Director, Co-Director, Producer, Writer
Pip Mushin
- Director, Co-Director, Producer, Associate, Resident Director, Writer
Emily Nkomo
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Gavin Norris
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
Rory O'Donoghue
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Musician
John O'Hara
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rob Pearson
- Follow Spot Operator
Sarah Peart
- Stage Manager, Technician
Gary Penny
- Producer, Executive
Dein Perry
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
Joe Petrolo
- Keyboard Programmer, Musician, Keyboardist
Grant Piro
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Enio Pozzebon
- Musical Director, Musician
Tony Rex
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Don Richardson
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Richard Roberts
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Andrew Ross
- Musical Director, Musician
John Rothenberg
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Geof Rumney
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Willy Russell
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Playwright
Marck Setford
- Designer, Technical Director
Max Shayler
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nick Skubij
- Actor, Adaptor, Producer, Executive
Rae Smith
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
David Spurling
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer
Dave Stafford
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Greg Stone
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Meg Strode
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Mistress
Suzy Strout
- Costume Designer, Hair Stylist
Alan Tagg
- Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
Lorelei Tait
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Kate Taylor
- Electrician, Electrician, Head
Jo To
- Musician, Musician, Bassist
David Tonion
- Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Harry Unwin
- Musician, Musician, Bassist
Voytek
- Designer, Set Designer
Regina Wadds
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Frank Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rex Wrennall
- Designer, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Producer, Writer
Nathan Wright
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer
Aydan
- Actor and Singer
Lisa Adam
- Actor and Singer
Albert Arlen
- Composer, Lyricist, Musician, Pianist
Owen Arnold
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Liz Ascroft
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Tracey Baird
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Bannister
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Adrian Barnes
- Actor, Producer, Associate
Anthony Barnhill
- Musical Director, Orchestrator
Richard Bell
- Sound Designer, Associate
Lisa Benham
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Mary Benn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Maria Bilska
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Jeff Boltze
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Grahame Bond
- Actor, Composer, Director, Writer
Jason Bovaird
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Geoffrey Boyd
- Conductor, Musical Director
Alex Bradford
- Musical Arranger, Performer
Brock
- Stage Manager
Graeme Brosnan
- Director, Assistant to the
Lyndon Buckley
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Tom Burlinson
- Devisor, Performer, Producer
Ella Burns
- Choreographer, Assistant
Jessie Byrne
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Carlton
- Director, Playwright
Amy Cater
- Intimacy Coordinator
Caryn Cavanagh
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Adam Cesare
- Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
Phil Chote
- Set and/or Property Maker
Mort Clark
- Technical Director
Kylie Clarke
- Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Tracy Coleman
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Tony Cook
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Flautist
Gideon Cozens
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Gary Cross
- Set and/or Property Maker
Philip Cusack
- Director, Producer, Executive
Norm D'Ath
- Musician, Trumpeter
Joe David
- Lighting Designer
Callum De Voz
- Set and/or Property Maker
Garry Deakes
- Musical Director, Assistant
Jack Dee
- Comedian, Devisor
Peter Doran
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Tim Draxl
- Actor and Singer
Bob Dylan
- Music and Lyrics
Fred Ebb
- Book and Lyrics
John Ellis
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Jo Evans
- Set and/or Property Maker
Len Evans
- Producer, Executive
Nick Eynaud
- Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Victoria Falconer
- Actor and Singer, Musical Director
Ian Farr
- Musical Director
Jon Fiber
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Gemma Fieller
- Mechanist, Head, Scenic Artist
Neil Fisher
- Production Manager, Technical Director
Joel Fisk
- Producer, Associate
Emma Ford
- Musician, Drummer
Ben Fry
- Floor Electrician
Kala Gare
- Actor and Singer
John Gay
- Adaptor, Playwright
Lizzi Gee
- Movement Director
Mary Genty
- Costume Designer, Puppeteer
Sue Giles
- Puppetry Consultant
Mark Gillam
- Set and/or Property Maker
Leon Gluckman
- Designer, Devisor, Director
Rex Goh
- Musician, Guitarist
Neole Goss
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Marc Gough
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Stephen Gray
- Musical Director, Orchestrator
Daniel Griffin
- Musical Director, Assistant
Simon Hale
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Jacqui Hall
- Actor, Musician, Singer
Brad Harris
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Geoff Harvey
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Tony Harvey
- Actor, Musician, Singer
Beth Haywood
- Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Liam Head
- Actor and Singer
Peter Head
- Musical Director, Musician
Annie Heath
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Thomas Herterich
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Ken Hill
- Lyricist, Writer
Lucy Hind
- Movement Director
Tane Hipango
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Joan Holcombe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ruth Hollows
- Properties Officer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Isabel Hudson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ildy Izso
- Costume Maker, Milliner
Lew Jacob
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Olivia Jacobs
- Director, Music and Lyrics, Original Director
Cameron James
- Set and/or Property Maker
Joe Kalou
- Actor and Singer
Gints Karklins
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Caroline Kaspar
- Director, Associate, Resident Director
Ken Kelly
- Musician, Trumpeter
John Kesl
- Production Manager
Tom Kitt
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Alan Knox
- Lighting Designer
Donna Lee
- Actor and Singer
Sam Loomes
- Musical Director, Assistant
Jenny Lovell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sam Lovell
- Follow Spot Operator, Head
Heidi Maguire
- Musical Director, Assistant
Maciej Makar
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Joel Mallett
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Colin Mann
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Andrew Martin
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jamie Martin
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeff Marx
- Music and Lyrics
Laura Mascaro
- Set and/or Property Maker, Cooper
Ian Mawson
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
Alan McBride
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Dan McDonald
- Set and/or Property Maker
Mark McDowell
- Set and/or Property Maker
James McKenzie
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Kate McLeod
- Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Conor McPherson
- Director, Musical Arranger, Writer
Alan Miers
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Joan Miro
- Designer, Puppet Designer
T H Mitchell
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Robyn Moase
- Choreographer, Stage Director
Lucy Moss
- Creator, Director
Ben Musgrave
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Holly Neil
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ross Nobel
- Musician, Songwriter
J C Nugent
- Playwright, Producer
Karis Oka
- Actor and Singer
Philip Paterson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Malcolm Place
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Matt Quince
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Sy Quinn
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Winter Ramirez
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
P J Reed
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Tim Reid
- Video Designer
Peter Riley
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Vannessa Roberts
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Richard Ryan
- Sound Designer, Associate
Anna Schoo
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Ian Scott
- Lighting Designer
Peter Scriven
- Director, Puppeteer, Writer
Ruby Shang
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Andy Shaw
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Supervisor
Anthony Shaw
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Neil Shotter
- Lighting Designer, Production Designer, Production Manager
Lara Smith
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Robbie Smith
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
John Spradbury
- Company Manager, Lighting Designer
Nicola Stavar
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lou Stein
- Adaptor, Director
David Stone
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jon Swain
- Lighting Designer
Edwina Tarrant
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Peter Taylor
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Vanessa Teahan
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Debra Thomas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Will Timlock
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Ian Toyne
- Actor and Singer
Diana Unes
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Anthony Ward
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Molly Ward
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Derek Watkins
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Roman Watroba
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Guy Webster
- Composer, Sound Designer
Joy Weng
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrew Wilkie
- Composer, Musical Director
Sharon Williams
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Andrew Wilson
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Hayley Wilson
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Win Wilson
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jessica Wong
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Anne Wood
- Actor and Singer
Ron Wood
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jack Woods
- Production Manager
Tyson Wray
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Debbie Yap
- Musician, Guitarist
James Yessayan
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
|
Provide feedback on Comedy Theatre