Contributor | Valda Knight | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Functions | Actor, Singer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
|
||
Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator
Margaret Easton - Administrator
Terry Juliff - Actor, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Barbara Kerr - Administrator
Peg Mantle - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Christopher Power - Actor
Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Ric Throssell - Actor, Director, Playwright, Set Designer
Neville Ward - Actor, Set Designer
Pat Allen - Stage Manager
Helen Anderson - Actor
Stan Atkinson - Actor
Chan Bellingham - Actor
Lois Bellingham - Director
Bert Bennett - Set Designer
Guy Bolton - Playwright
Alan Boyle - Actor
John Brook - Actor
Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker
Alan Burke - Director
John Cheyne - Actor
Joyce Collins - Actor, Costume Assistant
Daphne Curtis - Actor
Brian Davis - Actor
Marcia De Plater - Actor
Ruth Dunn - Actor
Andy Evans - Lighting Operator / Technician
Fay Ffrench - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
Penny Field - Costume Assistant
Nora Forster - Actor
Victor Forstmann - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor
Charles Frewin - Actor
Margaret Fricker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
John Garran - Actor
Anne Godfrey-Smith - Set Designer
Joyce Goodes - Actor
Ron Gray - Lighting Operator / Technician
Tom Greaves - Actor
Bernard Grun - Composer
Gerry Hoffman - Actor
Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant
William J Hunt - Conductor, Musical Director
Jim Hutchins - Actor
Jane Johnson - Costume Co-ordinator
J Ketlin - Lighting Designer
Jocelyn Key - Actor
Peter Knox - Actor
Dudley Kruger - Actor
Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Stage Manager
Wendy Longmore - Actor
Tom Lowe - Set Designer
Keith Mackriell - Actor
John Macmillan - Actor
J Mallesch - Lighting Designer
Noelle Maloney - Actor
Eric Maschwitz - Playwright
Robert Mason - Actor
Jim Meredith - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lomond Miller - Actor
Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator / Technician
Bill Morrison - Actor
Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker
Nita Park - Properties Master
Arthur Payne - Actor
Basil Penney - Actor
Norman Phillips - Actor
George Posford - Composer
Geoffrey Price - Photographer
Robert Robson - Set Designer, Stage Director
Bill Rolph - Actor
Ruth Rolph - Actor
Frances Rose - Costume Assistant
Margaret Rowe - Actor
Phillipa Scheidel - Actor
Fay Sharp - Actor
Betty Stanley - Various
Bill Swan - Actor
Colin Telfer - Actor
Fred Thompson - Playwright
Lloyd Thomson - Actor
John Traynor - Actor
Val Wake - Set Designer
Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Director
Joy Warren - Actor
Vivienne Warrilow - Properties Master
Beverley Webb - Actor
Bruce West - Actor
Albert Wetherly - Actor
Judith Whigham - Actor
Jim White - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master
Thornton Wilder - Playwright
Ralph Wilson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant
|
||
Canberra Repertory Society
Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.
|
||
Resources | ||
Identifier | 251328 |
Provide feedback on Valda Knight