Events |
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
One Hour No Oil, Kings Cross Theatre (KXT) (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 October 2022
-
I Am King, I Am Queen 2.0, Sound Lounge (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 2022
-
Norm and Ahmed, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 8 August 2022
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
White Pearl, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 May 2022
-
White Pearl, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 2022
-
Australian Theatre Live: Norm & Ahmed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 2022
-
White Pearl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2022
-
Orange Thrower, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 February 2022
-
Dogged, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2021
-
Black is the New White, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2019
-
Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
-
Brothers Wreck, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2018
-
Dreamgirls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 May 2015
-
Blood at the Root, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 February 2015
-
Master Harold ...and the Boys, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, May 2014
-
Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014
-
Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
-
Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
-
Clybourne Park, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011
-
War Crimes, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 2011
-
Krakouer!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2011
-
A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
-
Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
-
Yet to Ascertain the Nature of the Crime, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2010
-
UnAustralia, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2010
-
Norm and Ahmed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 August 2010
-
Porcelain, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 November 2009
-
Porcelain, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 16 October 2009
-
Attract / Repel, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2009
-
Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009
-
All the Blood and All the Water, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 21 May 2008
-
All the Blood and All the Water, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 May 2008
-
Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2007
-
The Boong Dialogues, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 2 November 2007
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2007
-
Norm and Ahmed, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 October 2007
-
Australia vs South Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2007
-
The King and I, Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC, 15 June 2007
-
Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
-
Andrew McClelland's Somewhat Ambitious Solution for Making the World a Better Place (in General), Alley Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2007
-
This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007
-
Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006
-
Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006
-
Gronks, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2006
-
I Do...But, Ambassador Lounge, Fairfield, NSW, 2 May 2006
-
This Is How It Goes, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
A Child's Story, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 2005
-
Compagnie Jant-Bi - Fagaala, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2005
-
Fagaala, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2005
-
Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005
-
Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
-
The Truce, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2005
-
Nothing But the Truth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2005
-
Nothing But the Truth, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 April 2005
-
Little Black Bastard, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2005
-
Elections & Erections, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2005
-
Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 February 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 25 February 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 23 February 2005
-
Little Black Bastard, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 2005
-
Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
-
Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Toby, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 July 2004
-
Othello, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 March 2004
-
An Evening with Richard Frankland, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2003
-
Fronteras Americanas, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2003
-
Fronteras Americanas, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
-
The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
The Sea, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 October 2002
-
Spinning into Butter, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 2002
-
Boiling Point, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2002
-
Casting Doubts, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
-
Fire Fire Burning Bright, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 6 February 2002
-
Fronteras Americana, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2001
-
Black & Tran, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 May 2001
-
The Small Poppies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
-
Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000
-
The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
-
East is East and West is Footscray, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 2000
-
The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 November 1999
-
The Sunshine Club, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 November 1999
-
The Sunshine Club, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 November 1999
-
The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 27 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 13 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 12 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 10 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 5 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 4 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 2 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 29 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 28 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 14 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 10 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 7 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 25 May 1999
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 August 1998
-
Welcome to Broome, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 1998
-
Welcome to Broome, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, May 1998
-
Chronicles of Estenclaw, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1997
-
Rules of Thumb, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1997
-
No Man's Island, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1997
-
Show Boat, Roxy Theatre (1981-2001), Hamilton, NSW, 22 May 1996
-
Catholic Schoolgirls, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 30 April 1996
-
Faustus in Africa, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1996
-
Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
-
FOB (Fresh off the Boat), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1995
-
Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
-
Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
-
The Art of Walking, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1994
-
Body Slam, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
-
Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
-
Driving Miss Daisy, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1994
-
Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1994
-
Celebrity Vaudeville, New South Wales, NSW, 1994
-
Freedom Ride...I Have a Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 November 1993
-
Goodbye Sunshine, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 October 1993
-
The Song of Jacob Zulu, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1993
-
Master Harold... and the Boys, The King's Theatre, North Parramatta, NSW, 16 February 1993
-
The Lost Children, Melbourne Fringe Festival Space , Melbourne , VIC, 1993
-
Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
Whatungarongaro, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1991
-
Aboriginal Demonstrators Confront the Declaration of the Australian Republic on 26th January 2001 with the production of Der Auftrag by Heiner Muller, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1991
-
Rock against Racism, Tent Embassy, GRIFFITH, ACT, 10 November 1990
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Our Town, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
-
Capricornia, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
-
Up the Ladder, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1990
-
Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
-
Nigger Versus Dogs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
-
Norm and Ahmed, University of Sydney, The Cellar, Camperdown, NSW, 5 April 1989
-
Up the Ladder, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1989
-
Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
-
Whispers in the Heart, New South Wales, NSW, 29 August 1988
-
Akwanso Fly South, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 July 1988
-
The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988
-
Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
-
Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987
-
KIN, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
-
Fiddler on the Roof, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1 August 1987
-
Dreyfus in Rehearsal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1987
-
I'm not a racist, but..., Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
-
No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
-
We All Bleed Red, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1986
-
Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
-
No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
-
Master Harold ...and the Boys, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 1984
-
Boesman and Lena, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 25 July 1984
-
The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
-
Sparrow Zac and Eli, New South Wales, NSW, 25 April 1984
-
Master Harold ...and the Boys, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 1984
-
Master Harold ...and the Boys, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1983
-
Norm and Ahmed, Rex Hotel, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 1983
-
The Cake Man, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 1982
-
The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982
-
The Truce, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, September 1982
-
The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
-
The Cake Man, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
-
The Floating World, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 June 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
The Cake Man, Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, 1982
-
Norm and Ahmed, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1981
-
The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
-
Norm and Ahmed, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 8 July 1981
-
The Truce, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
Norm and Ahmed, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 2 May 1980
-
Statements After an Arrest Under the Immorality Act, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 April 1980
-
Norm and Ahmed, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 April 1980
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1980
-
The Truce, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1980
-
Captain Midnight VC, Guild Lawn, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1979
-
Love Thy Neighbour, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1978
-
The Shifting Heart, Christ Church Grammar School, Claremont, WA, 29 April 1978
-
Love Thy Neighbour, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
-
Love Thy Neighbour, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 1978
-
Boesman and Lena, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1977
-
Bastardy / Statements After an Arrest Under the Immorality Act, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
-
The Shifting Heart, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 1977
-
The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977
-
The Shifting Heart, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977
-
Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, November 1976
-
Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1976
-
The Shifting Heart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 June 1976
-
The Island, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 May 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 May 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 May 1976
-
The Island, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 May 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 May 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 May 1976
-
The Island, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 May 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1976
-
The Island, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 22 March 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 March 1976
-
The Island, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1976
-
The Sty of the Blind Pig, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 March 1976
-
The Island, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 March 1976
-
Boesman and Lena, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
-
The Sty of the Blind Pig, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 March 1976
-
The Sty of the Blind Pig, Perth, Perth, WA, 23 February 1976
-
Hello and Goodbye, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1975
-
The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975
-
The Shifting Heart, Saint Andrew's Church Hall, Walkerville, SA, 30 October 1974
-
Hello and Goodbye, New South Wales, NSW, July 1974
-
Hello and Goodbye, Wintergarden Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 14 June 1974
-
Hello and Goodbye, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 April 1974
-
Hello and Goodbye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1974
-
Hello and Goodbye, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 January 1974
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Ambassadors Theatre, Camden, London, England, 1974
-
The Island, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 29 December 1973
-
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead, Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London, England, 20 September 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 June 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 23 March 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1973
-
Mission - Urban Identity, Nindethana Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1972
-
Basically Black, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 1972
-
The Shifting Heart, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 26 April 1972
-
1971 - A Race Odyssey (With The Death of Bessie Smith), New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
The Shifting Heart, Lindfield, Lindfield, NSW, 1 July 1971
-
The Shifting Heart, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1970
-
The Shifting Heart, Northcote, Northcote, VIC, 4 March 1970
-
Blood Knot, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 1970
-
Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970
-
Norm and Ahmed, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, 26 August 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 22 August 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 20 June 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 14 June 1969
-
Wait a Minim!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1968
-
Wait a Minim!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1968
-
Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
-
Deep are the Roots, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 October 1963
-
A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, St Andrew's Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 1962
-
Here Under Heaven, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
-
Burst Of Summer, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, September 1961
-
Burst of Summer, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 February 1960
-
The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959
-
The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959
-
Had We But World Enough, The Dungeon, Newcastle, NSW, 1958
-
Had We But World Enough, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, August 1953
-
Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950
-
Had We But World Enough, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1950
-
Deep are the Roots, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1947
-
Western Limit, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1946
-
The Emperor Jones, Playbox Theatre (Rowe Street), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1926
-
The Nigger, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1918
-
Australia Calls, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1913
|
Provide feedback on Racism