Venue | Spare Parts Puppet Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
1 Short Street Fremantle WA 6160 Australia |
|
Notes | Metropolitan | |
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -32.05315 | 115.74512 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Spare Parts Puppet Theatre
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Artrage
Arts Tasmania
Arts Victoria
Australia Council for the Arts
Festival of Perth
Freudian Slip Theatre Company
Hammer & Tongues
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Oz Puppet Festival
Penny Productions
Polyglot Theatre
WA Fringe Festival
WAAPA 3rd Year Performance Making Students
Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts
|
||
Michael Barlow - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Puppeteer
Noriko Nishimoto - Adaptor, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Puppeteer
Lee Buddle - Composer, Sound Designer
Jiri Zmitko - Designer, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Peter Jagger - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer
Philip Mitchell - Director
Cecile Williams - Animator, Designer, Puppet Maker
Jane Davies - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Performer
L Peter Wilson - Devisor, Director, Performer
Zoe Atkinson - Designer
Andrew Lake - Lighting DesignerSally Richardson - WriterChad Wetton - Production ManagerShane Adamczak - Actor, Performer
Bec Bradley - ActorBeverley Campbell Jackson - Designer
Simon Clarke - Puppeteer
Murray Dowsett - Actor, Performer
Helena Hendel - Composer, Musical Director
Brian Ireland - ActorFrank Italiano - Actor, Director
Ken Kelso - Director, Dramaturg/e
Stan Kubalcik - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker
Heather Monk - PuppeteerPeta Murray - AdaptorHeather Nimmo - Playwright
Cathryn Robinson - Playwright
Shaun Tan - Author, Writer
Graham Walne - Lighting Designer
Margaret Wild - Writer
Warrick Williams - Puppeteer
Claudia Alessi - Actor
Jiri Bares - Puppet Maker
Eric Bass - Director
Lou Bennett - Composer, Musical Director
Laura Black - Actor
Ross Bolleter - Composer
Jessica Brain - Puppet Maker
Rob Bygott - Video Director
Megan Cameron - Actor
Miguel Cayazaya - Actor
Jan Coenraats - Lighting Designer
Patrick Cook - Designer
Sara Cooper - Devisor, Performer
Mark Cornelius - Visual Artist
Julia Cotton - Director
Janet Dalgliesh - Performer
Jack Davis - Playwright
Helga Dietz - Costume Designer
Charles Du Cane - Composer
Tessa Duder - Writer
Wesley Enoch - Director
Christine Evans - Playwright
Joanne Foley - Actor
Katrina Gaskell - Designer
Sue Giles - Director, Puppetry Consultant
Robert Griffin - Puppeteer
Tony Hadjion - Musical Director, Musician
Dorinda Hafner - Actor, Writer
Leeroy Hart - Devisor, Performer
Lynn Hazleton - Actor
Leon Hendroff - Puppet Designer
Karen Hethey - Puppeteer
Julie Hudspeth - Actor
Mary Hutchinson - Devisor
Stefan Karlsson - Actor
Yvan Karlsson - Performer
Ulli Keck - Puppet Designer
Geoff Kelso - Performer
Gosta Kjellinin - Playwright
Jiri Kmitko - Designer
Karim Kounali - Set and/or Property Maker
Janet Lee - Puppeteer
Shian Ching Lee - Lighting Designer
Jessica Lewis - Performer
Polly Low - Voice Over Artist
Emma MacMillan - Costume Designer
Sanjiva Margio - Puppeteer
Petr Matasek - Adaptor, Designer
Giri Mazzella - Actor
Prosper Mérimée - Writer
Frank Newman - Director
Jan Novak - Puppet Designer
Shaunna O'Grady - Actor
Tish Oldham - Designer
Nick Pages-Oliver - Actor
Tolis Papazoglou - Designer
Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director
Bob Parsons - Puppeteer
LeRoy Parsons - Actor
Laura Purcell - Devisor, Performer
John Reed - Composer
Simon Reeves - Lighting Designer
Melodie Reynolds - Actor
Katya Shevtsov - Performer
Michael Smith - Actor
Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer
Genevieve Stynes - Actor
Shirley Van Sanden - Performer
Shauna Weeks - Actor
Archie Weller - Author
Rachael Whitworth - Puppeteer
Nigel Wilkes - Actor
Peter J Wilson - Director
Tim Winton - Author
Roz Wren - Designer
Marek Zakostelecky - Designer
Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 388 | |
Provide feedback on Spare Parts Puppet Theatre