Events |
-
An Irish Kinda of Christmas, 1RPH Radio, Gungahlin, ACT, 25 December 2022
-
Stray, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, October 2022
-
A Roman Christmas, 1RPH Radio, Gungahlin, ACT, 20 December 2021
-
Lady in Waiting, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, September 2021
-
Lockdown, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2021
-
Vintage Hitchcock - A Live Radio Play, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 2 October 2019
-
The Gift, Online - Australia: SA, SA, November 2017
-
BingeFest-Radiolab's Jad Abumrad, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 2016
-
Spirit, Eastside Radio FM, Paddington, NSW, 2015
-
All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
-
Kittenbone Bridge, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 20 December 2013
-
Super Speedy Sound Shed, The Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2013
-
Batfeet, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 2013
-
Reinventing Radio: An evening with Ira Glass, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin, VIC, 7 October 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Mildura Club, Mildura, VIC, 22 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 21 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 16 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 14 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 9 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 8 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 7 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 6 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 5 September 2011
-
The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 3 September 2011
-
Good Az Friday, RMIT University, Capitol Theatre (1999 -), Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2011
-
Nova Broadcast, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2011
-
A Walk In The Park, Eastside Radio FM, Paddington, NSW, 2011
-
Darwin vs Matilda Live Radio Play, The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2010
-
Four Minute Warning, Trades Hall Evatt Room, Carlton, VIC, 25 March 2010
-
The Jetty, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2010
-
Up Late With Andy & Adrian, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2009
-
The Agatha Christie Radio Mysteries, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 October 2009
-
Up Late With Andy & Adrian, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
-
Up Late With Andy & Adrian, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2009
-
Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
-
Polly in the Telephone, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, 2009
-
Encore Theatre Inc. Radio Plays Competition, Clayton Community Centre, Clayton, VIC, 25 July 2008
-
It Just Stopped, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 5 August 2007
-
Different Lives, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, July 2007
-
A Porthole into the Minds of the Vanquished, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2007
-
Blind Flight and Hell Hole, Reynella Memorial Hall, Old Reynella, SA, 6 May 2007
-
Whodunnit Live Radio Plays, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007
-
It's Alive, Reynella Memorial Hall, Old Reynella, SA, 18 February 2007
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 18 September 2005
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005
-
With This Ring I Thee Dead, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2004
-
Tune in Tomorrow, Main Auditorium, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2004
-
The Odyssey of 2937, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2004
-
Kit and The Widow Cocktails BBC3 Radio Recording, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2004
-
Whodunnit Live Radio Plays Series II, The Night Cat, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 2003
-
Parklife, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 21 July 2003
-
Crumbs on the Radio, Hughenden Hotel, Woollahra, NSW, March 2003
-
Radioplay, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 20 November 2002
-
Site and Sound - The Home Show, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2002
-
The Plot's the Thing, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 23 November 2000
-
Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999
-
Talk Radio, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
-
A Tale of One City, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, July 1994
-
Demons, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, November 1993
-
Radio 2 Fag Live On Stage, Beresford Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1984
-
Embers, University of Sydney, 2SER FM, Camperdown, NSW, 19 July 1982
-
Bad Scripts, University of Sydney, 2SER FM, Camperdown, NSW, 1982
-
Voices, University of Sydney, 2SER FM, Camperdown, NSW, 1982
-
The Unmannering, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 3 June 1979
-
A Wicked Pack of Cards, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Night Outing, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Incompletions, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Alladyce and the Holy Virago, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Drowned Phoenician Sailor, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Stone-Bloody-Henge, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Episode on a Thursday Evening, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Lies My Father Told Me, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Uncle Moon, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Little Lunches, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Moth Affair, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Laura and the Angel, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Dear Father, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Great God Mogadon, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Maitland and Morpeth String Quartet, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
A Night with Hamlet, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Love System of Madame Amilah, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
What Price Glory, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Fire on the Snow, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
King Richard, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Amphitryon 38, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
Celebration on a Pier, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Connie and Constance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
A Crying in the Night, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Paradise Disdained, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Lord Arthur Savile's Crime, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Antique Farce, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Closing Down, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Full Days and Pressed Pants, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
The Head Hunters, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
The Rocking Stone, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
The Saving of Frederick, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
The Tall Stranger, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
A Time to Speak, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
A Touch of Magic, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Fruit of a Barren Land, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
The Man at the Bus Stop, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Pope Joan Lives, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Saint's Day, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
-
Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Mrs. Warren's Profession, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Silent Night Lonely Night, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
George Landen Dann Feature, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Where Have All the Ghosts Gone?, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
The Night of the Badger, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
Romulus the Great, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
The Flowering Cherry, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
A State of Excitement, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
The Three Cornered Hat, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
-
I'm Sorry to Bother You, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Indian Summer, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Knock, Knock, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
The Maze, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
No Room for Sentiment, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Minor Surgery, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Siege, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
The English Department, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
The Photographic Moment, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Why They Shot the Parson's Horse, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1978
-
The Two-Way Mirror, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1978
-
The Visiting Hour, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 28 May 1978
-
Who's Robbing this Coach?, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1975
-
Megawatt '41 : Documentary Theatre : Wartime Adelaide in Review, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1975
-
Prey, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1973
-
The Twinkling Ornaments of the Night, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 8 August 1973
-
Going to St Ives, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1972
-
File on Rod, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1972
-
Last Seen Wearing, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1972
-
The Catalyst, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1970
-
Barbara, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1970
-
The Resident of Nowhere, NZBC Radio Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 March 1969
-
The Tyranny of Tears, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1 December 1968
-
A Month in the Country, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1968
-
A Lily in Little India, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1968
-
The Opal Witch, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1967
-
The Strains of Music, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1967
-
A Break for Mr Barnacle, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1966
-
Over to You, Mort, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1966
-
Survival in the Service, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1966
-
The Swagman, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1965
-
Breakthrough, NZBC Radio Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 16 May 1965
-
Unlucky Dip, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1964
-
A Season in Hell, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1964
-
Time's Winged Chariot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1964
-
A Country for Proud People, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1964
-
A Slice of Birthday Cake, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1963
-
A Game of Numbers, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1963
-
Concord of sweet sounds, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1963
-
Wind From the Icy Country, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1963
-
The House of Mancello, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1963
-
Under Milk Wood, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 26 May 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1962
-
The Shifting Heart, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1962
-
Naked island, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1961
-
The Circle of Fear, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 21 April 1961
-
Blake's Pocket, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1960
-
The Last Ship, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1960
-
Man in a Blue Vase, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1960
-
Dark Enchantment, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1960
-
Burst of Summer, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1960
-
The Signalman, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1960
-
Landing emergency, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1959
-
The Dallying Lama, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 3 August 1959
-
The purple Jacaranda, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1959
-
Drive a Hard Bargain, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1958
-
Man in the Dark, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1958
-
The Tyrant Years, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1958
-
The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1958
-
The Lotos Eaters, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1958
-
Love Returns to Umbrizi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1958
-
Glen o'weeping, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1958
-
Caroline Chisholm, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 26 January 1958
-
The Hermit Crab, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1957
-
Chicken, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1957
-
Exit, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1957
-
Sentimental Journey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1957
-
Sons of the Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1957
-
Men Without Wives, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 2 August 1956
-
Flood, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1956
-
The Torrents, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1956
-
How Far Returning, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1956
-
The Sun in Exile, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1956
-
Pacific Paradise, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1955
-
Hot Gold, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1955
-
Ashes of Roses, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1955
-
Lady in Danger, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1955
-
Crossbearers, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1955
-
Akhnaton, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 8 August 1954
-
The Blister, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1954
-
Voyage on a Dinner Table, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1954
-
Australia's Amateur Hour, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 April 1954
-
Morning Sacrifice, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1954
-
The Golden Girls, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1954
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 29 August 1953
-
With Cain Go Wander, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1953
-
Santa Claus of Christmas Creek, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1952
-
Sky without birds, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1952
-
Flounder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
-
Vacant Possession, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1952
-
Small Town, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1952
-
The House That Jack Built, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1952
-
Anona Winn [and others]: Theatre Royal, Portsmouth, in the heart of the city: the two famous stars of radio's Twenty Questions Jack Train, Anona Winn, Theatre Royal, Portsmouth, Portsmouth, England, 18 February 1952
-
Out of This Nettle, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1952
-
Santa Claus of Christmas Creek, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 25 December 1951
-
Lazy in the Sun, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1951
-
Under a Roof in Paris, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 11 October 1951
-
Seven Section, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 3 September 1951
-
Caroline Chisholm, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 7 May 1951
-
Burke and Wills, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 7 May 1951
-
All That Glisters, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 21 March 1951
-
All of the People Some of the Time, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 4 March 1951
-
Mrs Pretty and the Premier, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1951
-
Caroline Chisholm, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 9 December 1950
-
Dear Little Woman, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 20 November 1950
-
Pastures New, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 30 October 1950
-
Meeting of the Waters, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1950
-
Burke and Wills, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 28 February 1949
-
Consulting Room, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1948
-
The Fruitful Seed, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1948
-
What Happened to Leichhardt?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 5 April 1948
-
Father Malachy's Miracle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 6 March 1948
-
The First Joanna, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1948
-
His Excellency Governor Shirtsleeves, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 9 January 1948
-
Awake My Love, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1947
-
The Last Trolley, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1947
-
The Fantastic Case of Four Specialists, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 12 October 1947
-
The Ship of Ice, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1947
-
That Person Again, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 22 February 1947
-
They Built Upon Sand, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1947
-
The Hams, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 11 November 1946
-
Eternal Now, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1946
-
Flight to Innamincka, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1946
-
Within These Walls, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, May 1946
-
Marcus Clarke, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 24 April 1946
-
The Bolero Murder, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 28 August 1945
-
Shoulder the Sky, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1945
-
The Lure of the Inland Sea, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 June 1945
-
The Man Who Liked Eclairs, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 10 May 1945
-
Webs of Our Weaving, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1945
-
The Piper, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 29 March 1945
-
As Strong as the Weakest, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1945
-
Safe Horizon, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1945
-
Butter for Victory, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1945
-
St George for England, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1944
-
The Happy Ship, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, April 1944
-
Paratroops, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1944
-
Return to Singapore, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1944
-
The Nelson Touch, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1944
-
Fear: A Dramatic Poem, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1943
-
Gunpowder Plot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1943
-
Debut, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1943
-
Stolen Grass, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1943
-
It Has Happened Before, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1943
-
With Wings as Eagles, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1943
-
The Ruling Passion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1943
-
The Other Way, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1943
-
The Path of the Eagle, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1943
-
What is Money?, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1943
-
The Better Road, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1943
-
The Upper Room, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1943
-
Who Says There Ain't No Santa Claus?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1942
-
Sacrifice, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1942
-
Moon Upside Down, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1942
-
Fountains Beyond, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1942
-
It Could Be Natural Death, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1942
-
Ned Kelly, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1942
-
Young Men See Visions, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1942
-
Java Head, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 1942
-
Radio Hollywood, Macquarie Auditorium (1941-1968), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1942
-
The Two Mrs Carrolls, Macquarie Auditorium (1941-1968), Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1941
-
The Doctor's Dilemma, Macquarie Auditorium (1941-1968), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1941
-
Gala Broadcast, Macquarie Auditorium (1941-1968), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1941
-
These Foolish Things, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 4 December 1941
-
Fifth of November, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 5 November 1941
-
Tasman Crossing, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1941
-
Hail Columbia, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1941
-
They March Again, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1941
-
The Woman Mary, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1941
-
The Hidden Enemy, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1941
-
These People Are England, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1941
-
Mr Smith Goes to Washington, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1941
-
Camellia Cottage, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 1941
-
I Killed The Count, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1941
-
Spoiled Darlings, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1940
-
A Rum Affair, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1940
-
The Queer Affair at Kettering, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1940
-
Play Without End, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1940
-
Funerals for Field-mice, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1940
-
Portrait of a Gentleman, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1940
-
The Watch on the Headland, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1940
-
What Tutson Does is Never to the Point, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1940
-
Money With Menaces, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1940
-
The Drovers, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1 March 1940
-
Heroic Symphony, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1940
-
Heaven Too Far Away, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1940
-
Fashion Belong Mr Fisher, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1940
-
I Spy, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
-
A Cat Across Their Path, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 6 December 1939
-
The Valiant Tinker, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1939
-
Revenge With Music, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1939
-
Mrs Macquarie Does a Morning's Work, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1939
-
Down to Earth, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1939
-
In Thy Most Need, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1939
-
Rescue, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1939
-
The Grass is Greener, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1939
-
Marie Curie, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1939
-
Lethe Wharf, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1939
-
Job, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1939
-
The Remittance Man, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1939
-
Opening of the 2KY Radiotorium, 2KY Radiotorium, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1939
-
Five White Fingers, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1939
-
Lal-Chal the Jeweller, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1939
-
The Empty Shrine, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1939
-
The Flying Swan, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1939
-
All Passion Spent, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1939
-
Nocturne, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1939
-
An Experiment in Acoustics, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1939
-
There Are Three Sisters, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 February 1939
-
Oh! Whistle While You're Happy, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
-
Eldorado, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1939
-
The Jeweller's Shop, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 January 1939
-
Spinney Under the Rain, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1939
-
Old Lang Syne, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1938
-
Santa Claus of Christmas Creek, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1938
-
Santa Claus of Christmas Creek, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 28 December 1938
-
Scrooge, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 December 1938
-
The Reunion, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 December 1938
-
The Shilling, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1938
-
All Thanks to Suzanne, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 11 December 1938
-
All is Made Manifest, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 11 December 1938
-
Red Sky at Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1938
-
The Super Salesman, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 11 November 1938
-
At the Doctors, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 11 November 1938
-
The Chinese Miser, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1938
-
Too Bad About Harold, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1938
-
Heroisms All Around Us, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1938
-
The Buccaneer, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 9 October 1938
-
I am Albert Jones, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1938
-
A Touch of the Sun, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1938
-
The Weatherbox, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1938
-
A Quiet Life, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 25 September 1938
-
Pictures on the Wall, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1938
-
The Other Way, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 22 September 1938
-
Phantoms in the Forest, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 22 September 1938
-
Garden Fantasia, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 22 September 1938
-
Prelude to death, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1938
-
An Ordinary Letter, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1938
-
The Golden Age, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1938
-
Royalist Buns, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 7 September 1938
-
His Brother's Keeper, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 26 August 1938
-
The Girl with the Tattered Glove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1938
-
The Hero of Redclay, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 12 August 1938
-
Joe Wilson's Courtship, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 12 August 1938
-
Sea Piece, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1938
-
Pilgrim's Progress, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1938
-
War Memorial, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1938
-
The Little House, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1938
-
The Fated Hour, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 15 July 1938
-
A Poet is Made and Marred, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 8 July 1938
-
For Fear of Little Men, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1938
-
The Highest Command, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1938
-
Stateroom One, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 22 June 1938
-
The Sea Hawk, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938
-
After Three, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938
-
The Ship Chandler, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1938
-
Aren't You Mr Plate?, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 8 June 1938
-
Spanning a Continent, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1938
-
See Saw, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1938
-
The Good Book, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1938
-
Daybreak, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Conglomerate, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 13 May 1938
-
Jackaroo, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1938
-
Two Hundred Thousand Million Years, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1938
-
Boiled or Fried, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
-
A Sirius Cove, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1938
-
Into the Light, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 9 May 1938
-
Samson, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 8 May 1938
-
Farewell to the Boss, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1938
-
The Man With the Donkey, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1938
-
A Touch of Silk, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1938
-
The Sacred Place, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1938
-
Ani's Mountain, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1938
-
A New Discovery of Australia, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1938
-
Murder on the High Seas, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 1938
-
Canberra the Great, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 12 March 1938
-
Sea Power, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1938
-
The Idiot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1938
-
Light Sinister, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 27 January 1938
-
His Father's Mate, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1938
-
Elysian Fields, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 21 January 1938
-
Variations on a Printing Press, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1938
-
The Perfect Husband and Wife, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 31 December 1937
-
Leave It to George, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1937
-
Nineteen Hundred and Thirty Seven in Retrospect, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1937
-
Genesis, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 28 December 1937
-
A Christmas Garland, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 December 1937
-
Christmas in other Lands, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1937
-
Send Round the Hat, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1937
-
The Legend of the Moonlight, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1937
-
Water - The Romance of the Coolgardie-Kalgoorlie, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1937
-
Past Carin', ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1937
-
Hypocrites, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 19 November 1937
-
Within These Walls, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1937
-
Lovelace, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1937
-
Trouble Without Tears, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1937
-
The Last Days of Pompeii, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 10 November 1937
-
333 Years Ago, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1937
-
Andy Page's Rival, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1937
-
Pip and Her Poppa No. 2, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1937
-
Jane Eyre, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1937
-
Buckholt's Gate, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1937
-
Leading Lady, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 26 September 1937
-
The Daily Round, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 24 September 1937
-
Silver From Satan, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 24 September 1937
-
Two Bush Cameos, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1937
-
Pip and Her Poppa, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1937
-
Die for a Lady, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 13 August 1937
-
From These Beginnings, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1937
-
The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1937
-
Clear Moonlight, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1937
-
Moon Over Mexico, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1937
-
Murder a la Mode, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 9 July 1937
-
Glass Bricks, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1937
-
Love Song, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 2 July 1937
-
The Egoist, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1937
-
The Tinder Box, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 29 June 1937
-
The Enchanted Lake, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 25 June 1937
-
Blind Man's Buffer, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1937
-
Coat of Arms, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 1937
-
Fantastique, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 17 June 1937
-
Telling Mrs. Baker, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1937
-
Gammer Gurton's Needle, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1937
-
Haywood's Four P's, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1937
-
Dimmed Lights, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 11 June 1937
-
Princess Cinderella, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 4 June 1937
-
The Secret Places, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1937
-
Upper Zephyr, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 22 May 1937
-
Our Royal Heritage, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1937
-
Brickbats on the Hearth, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 14 May 1937
-
Pageant of Empire, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1937
-
The Crime With 200,000 Witnesses, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1937
-
The King's Peace, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1937
-
The Old Fox, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1937
-
Kings at Arms, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1937
-
25th of April, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1937
-
The Footsteps After, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1937
-
Mingled Yarn, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 23 April 1937
-
Mingled Yarn: A Play Upon the Life of Shakespeare, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 23 April 1937
-
The Black Horse, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1937
-
Hester Siding, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
-
Send-off for Grannie, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 20 April 1937
-
The Chicken Run, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 April 1937
-
The Ghost Train, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1937
-
Les Miserables, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1937
-
The Mirror, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1937
-
The Galilean: An Easter Play, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1937
-
The Woman Mary, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1937
-
Sweet Are the Uses of Adversity, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1937
-
An Experiment in Acoustics, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1937
-
Milestones, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1937
-
Ten Minutes to a Murder, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1937
-
Queen of Song, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1937
-
Spuds, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1937
-
Listeners Inn, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1937
-
A Play Without a Name, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1937
-
Murder in the Silo, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1937
-
Three Plays for Three People, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1937
-
Chatterbox, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 26 January 1937
-
Two White Gates, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 January 1937
-
Prelude to death, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1937
-
The Right to Die, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 11 January 1937
-
Time, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 7 January 1937
-
Christmas Night at Dingley Dell, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 25 December 1936
-
Christian Morn, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1936
-
Morte d'Arthur, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1936
-
The Price, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 December 1936
-
Stampede, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1936
-
Drury Lane, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1936
-
Skulls, ABC Radio, Brisbane - Toowong studios, Toowong, QLD, 4 December 1936
-
Swing Brothers Swing, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1936
-
Fleet Street (Walls Have Ears), ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1936
-
By Our Halidom, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 21 November 1936
-
The Guardians of the Door, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1936
-
Garland of Remembrance, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1936
-
Nelson Expects, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1936
-
Travail, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 18 October 1936
-
Henry II and A'Beckett, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1936
-
The London Road, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1936
-
Possessions, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1936
-
A Man Was Blind, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1936
-
Snaky Joe's Loss, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1936
-
Friends of Mine, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1936
-
How to Escape from Prison, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1936
-
Sugar Susan, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1936
-
The Father Will Pay, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1936
-
So Red the Nose, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1936
-
Your Mother and Mine, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 22 August 1936
-
Let's Laugh With the Gods, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1936
-
Eccles Cake Ltd., ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 16 August 1936
-
Eccles Cakes Ltd, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 16 August 1936
-
The Man Without Hands, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1936
-
The Melody Ends, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1936
-
Destiny, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1936
-
All Stations, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1936
-
Magnus Limited - Very, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 30 July 1936
-
The House of a Thousand Whispers, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1936
-
Marie Antoinette, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1936
-
No Birdie, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1936
-
Spring Has Come, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1936
-
Gunner Gunn, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1936
-
The Lost Road, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 16 June 1936
-
Avalanche, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1936
-
Crime and Punishment, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1936
-
Merry Go Round, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1936
-
Merry-go-round , ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1936
-
The Honey Pot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1936
-
One Up, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1936
-
Death in a Triangle, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1936
-
In Memoriam, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1936
-
The Duchess Was Furious, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1936
-
Your Mother and Mine, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1936
-
In the Beginning, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1936
-
Brief Candle, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1936
-
We Remember, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1935
-
They're Off, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1935
-
Light, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1935
-
Heads, I Lose, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1935
-
Head, I Lose, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1935
-
A Bridge Was Crossed, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1935
-
A Tale of Two Cities, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1935
-
A Century Ago, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1935
-
The Third Way Out, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1935
-
Greater Love Hath No Man, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 3 September 1935
-
Waiting for War, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1935
-
Heart of Wetona, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1935
-
Getting Rid of Reggie, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1935
-
Ten Degrees North, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 30 June 1935
-
Transpacific Special, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1935
-
Clock Strikes Twelve, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, June 1935
-
The Clock Strikes Twelve, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, June 1935
-
Deadmen Return, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1935
-
Kings of England, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1935
-
The Music Master, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
-
Tell Me a Story [part 4], ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1935
-
Mullins, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 19 March 1935
-
Antaeus, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 27 February 1935
-
Nemesis, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1935
-
Murder Rehearsal, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 20 February 1935
-
The Cavendish Affair, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1935
-
Birds of a Feather, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 14 February 1935
-
Beauty's Lure, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 12 February 1935
-
Funny Things, Women, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 12 February 1935
-
Telling Tania, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1935
-
Centurion, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1935
-
Flickering Candles, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1935
-
The Piano Tuner, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 30 January 1935
-
Satan Claims His Own, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1935
-
Light Breaking Through, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1935
-
The Puppet, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1935
-
One Man's Sin, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1935
-
Drought, BBC Radio, London, England, 11 December 1934
-
Captain Matthew Flinders, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1934
-
Tell Me a Story [part 3], ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Tell Me a Story [part 2], ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1934
-
Passing By, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1934
-
Through the Night, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1934
-
The Birth of a Song, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1934
-
Bess of the Barn, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1934
-
The Full Payment, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1934
-
Tell Me a Story [part 1], ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1934
-
The Black Snake, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1934
-
Drought, Radio 3KZ Studios, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1934
-
The Lost Leader, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1934
-
Love of Land, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1934
-
Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Eureka Stockade, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1933
-
An Antarctic Epic, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1933
-
Nelson Expects, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1933
-
Shakespeare and Song, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1933
-
A Humble Hero, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1933
-
Pageant Americana, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1933
-
Once a Husband, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1933
-
The Man with Two Voices, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1933
-
The Quality of Hate, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1933
-
Al's Pals, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1933
-
A Glass of Sherry, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1933
-
The Southern Cross, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1933
-
The Hundredth Chance, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1933
-
The Emperor Jones, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1933
-
Over the Rooftops, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1932
-
Wave Length, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
-
An Anzac at Agincourt, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1932
-
Cherry Acres, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1932
-
Twenty-four Hours, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1932
-
One Night, ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1932
-
Hypocrites, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1932
-
Joseph and His Brothers, Radio 3LO Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1930
-
Omar Tells a Tale: An Oriental mosaic In sound, Radio 2FC Little Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1930
-
The Tomb of Osiris, Radio 2FC Little Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1929
-
A Southern Maid (live broadcast), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1924
-
Radio Test Broadcasts, Paling's Concert Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1923
|
Provide feedback on Radio