Events |
-
Fire, Gunning Court House, Gunning, NSW, 29 October 2023
-
SA Playwrights Staged Readings, in. studio + cafe, Adelaide, SA, May 2023
-
Brigadoon, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 April 2022
-
Rural Seclusion, Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2021
-
The Golden Age, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 12 June 2021
-
Nice Work If You Can Get It, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 19 May 2021
-
Love to Say Goodbye, NO.3 Roskill Theatre, Mt Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 March 2021
-
Samson Agonistes: An intertextual re-dramatisation after Milton, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 3 March 2021
-
The Museum of Modern Love: Open Rehearsal and Reading, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2021
-
Extinction, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 2021
-
Do Not Go Gentle, Despard Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 21 November 2020
-
Beecham, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 27 September 2020
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2020
-
True West, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Irene, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 16 October 2019
-
Euphoria, Lameroo Hotel Motel, Lameroo, SA, 24 September 2019
-
Euphoria, Limestone Coast Pantry, Mount Gambier, SA, 21 September 2019
-
Euphoria, Berri Town Hall, Berri, SA, 20 September 2019
-
Euphoria, Burra Regional Arts Gallery, Burra, SA, 18 September 2019
-
Euphoria, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 September 2019
-
Tell Me Again, Arcola Theatre, Dalston, England, 12 July 2019
-
And I'm The Queen Of Sheba, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 June 2019
-
Applause, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 1 May 2019
-
Yellamundie National First Peoples Playwriting Festival, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2019
-
The Iliad - Out Loud, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Make Me A Houri, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2018
-
The Lost Tangerine Jacket, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, December 2018
-
Bordertown, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2018
-
New Voices, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2018
-
Meet Me In St. Louis, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 26 September 2018
-
Shawshini/Springtime in Kabul, Urban Theatre Projects, Bankstown, NSW, 11 September 2018
-
Captain Cook Discovers Celebrity Land, Paddock Room, Neighbourhood Centre, Daylesford, VIC, 19 August 2018
-
Judging Oscar, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 17 June 2018
-
Frank Forbes and the Yahoo Boy, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2018
-
Mewei 3027, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
-
Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018
-
Big River - The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 April 2018
-
Become the One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 17 January 2018
-
Rainbow Child, Rajopolis at Raj House, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2017
-
The Gift, Online - Australia: SA, SA, November 2017
-
Me and My Girl, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 25 October 2017
-
Make Me A Houri, Studio 1, Theatre Building, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2017
-
Mame, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 5 July 2017
-
Amadeus, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 11 June 2017
-
Frank Forbes and the Yahoo Boy, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2017
-
Neighbourhood Watch, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 27 March 2017
-
Make Me A Houri, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 18 February 2017
-
Black Tuesday, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 5 February 2017
-
Revolution in Las Mierdas, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 February 2017
-
And I'm The Queen Of Sheba, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 November 2016
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 August 2016
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Telstra Theatrette, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2016
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Waurn Ponds Hall, Waurn Ponds, VIC, 26 July 2016
-
Suddenly last Summer, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 29 April 2016
-
Margaret of Anjou, Ballarat Art Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 23 April 2016
-
The Touch of Silk, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 April 2016
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Coranderrk Station, Healesville, VIC, 21 February 2016
-
Dark Victory, Gasworks Studio Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
The Experiment, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 2015
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2015
-
And I'm The Queen Of Sheba, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2015
-
The Age Of Bones (Jaman Belulang), Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2015
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 August 2015
-
Lake Disappointment, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
-
Astroman, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
-
Rice, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015
-
The Silver Alps, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015
-
Homegrown, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2015
-
Keith, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
-
Deluge, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
-
The One Day Of The Year, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 24 April 2015
-
The Fastest Clock in the Universe, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 21 January 2015
-
The Reading Sessions 2015, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2015
-
The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015
-
Intimate Letters, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 2014
-
Intimate Letters, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2014
-
Intimate Letters, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2014
-
Intimate Letters, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 August 2014
-
The Life of King Henry the Eighth, Theatre in the Garden, Brisbane, QLD, 5 December 2013
-
Price Check, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 2013
-
To The End Of Reckoning, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2013
-
Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
-
Tinkertown, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 2013
-
Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013
-
Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013
-
Don't Get On the Boat, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 August 2013
-
A Modern Superwoman, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 4 August 2013
-
She Dances Like a Bomb, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 August 2013
-
The City They Burned, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 August 2013
-
Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013
-
Unicorn, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 31 July 2013
-
Pendulum, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 July 2013
-
One Scientific Mystery or Why Did the Aborigines Eat Captain Cook?, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 July 2013
-
Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013
-
The Ice Season, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 27 July 2013
-
Be Watched by Gary Files - preliminary readings 2, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 7 July 2013
-
.h.g., Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013
-
Muff, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2013
-
Atomic, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 February 2013
-
Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013
-
Playing Rock Hudson, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2 February 2013
-
Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013
-
Intimate Letters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2012
-
Swamplands, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 12 October 2012
-
The Horror Face, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 11 October 2012
-
The Invention of Fire, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 9 October 2012
-
Highway of Lost Hearts, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 October 2012
-
Sleepyhead, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 October 2012
-
Dogmeat, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 October 2012
-
The Killing Room, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 6 October 2012
-
Cut, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 5 October 2012
-
Juliet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 4 October 2012
-
Twins, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 October 2012
-
Reckless Abandon, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 2 October 2012
-
It's Fashionable to Fuck Up Your Life, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 1 October 2012
-
Sanctuary, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2012
-
Sanctuary, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2012
-
Sanctuary, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 2012
-
The Lake, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 30 September 2012
-
Muff, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 29 September 2012
-
The Curtain, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2012
-
Hurt, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2012
-
The Pickup, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 2012
-
Lounge Theatre: Michael and Paul, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 2012
-
All That I Will Ever Be, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 August 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
-
All That I Will Ever Be, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 May 2012
-
Faust Part One, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 March 2012
-
Tales of the Underground, Turbine Platform, New Farm, QLD, 18 February 2012
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
-
All That I Will Ever Be, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 21 January 2012
-
Taken In, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 2012
-
Reinventing Radio: An evening with Ira Glass, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
-
Asylum, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 20 December 2011
-
bOOZe cITy, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 December 2011
-
Miss Hewett's Shenanigans, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 December 2011
-
Patient Twelve (out the back), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2011
-
Reykjavik, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
The Line, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 October 2011
-
Better Half, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2011
-
Speak English Or Die, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 September 2011
-
c (299 792 458), Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2011
-
Love in the Years of Lunacy , Bogart's Bar and Grill , Parap, NT, 18 August 2011
-
I Do Not Like Thee, Dr Fell, Toxteth Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 16 August 2011
-
Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011
-
Boxman, Rehearsal Room, Big West Festival, Footscray, VIC, 20 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Sanctuary House, Healesville, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 6 May 2011
-
Humourists Read Humourists, The Wheeler Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2011
-
God & Water, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 March 2011
-
After, During, Before, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2011
-
Be Watched by Gary Files - preliminary readings 1, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 20 February 2011
-
Studies for a Portrait, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 February 2011
-
Dry Cleaning the Shroud of Turin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 2011
-
Southwark Fair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 29 January 2011
-
The Fastest Clock in the Universe, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 January 2011
-
Words On Wednesday, Kaye Sera's BIZARRE, St Kilda, VIC, 19 January 2011
-
The Idea of America, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 January 2011
-
If I Can Dream, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 20 November 2010
-
The Gully, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 November 2010
-
Roundabout, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2010
-
Names of Bright Stars, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 2010
-
Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010
-
Driven, Trades Hall Annexe, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2010
-
The Nanny School, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 October 2010
-
Money and Friends, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2010
-
Money and Friends, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2010
-
Money and Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 2010
-
Whole New World, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 September 2010
-
You Won't Be Seeing Rainbows Anymore, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2010
-
Rhonda Is In Therapy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
This Is How, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2010
-
The Dream Life Of Butterflies, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
On The Book: Watermark, Christ Church Cathedral, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2010
-
On The Book: Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanuas, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 27 August 2010
-
On The Book: Mary Anne Butler Double Bill, Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2010
-
On The Book: Watermark, Civic Centre, Katherine, NT, 21 August 2010
-
On The Book: Fixer, Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT, 15 August 2010
-
Head Full of Love, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 June 2010
-
Off The Stage Gets On Stage, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010
-
Conspiracy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2010
-
I Want To Be In A Jane Austen Novel, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 14 May 2010
-
Ending Gorgeous, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 4 May 2010
-
Do It Yourself?, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 2010
-
The Professor, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2010
-
After Dinner, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 April 2010
-
Reading On Vocation, The Wheeler Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2010
-
Chipper, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2010
-
For The Love Of Fritz, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2010
-
A Fitzroy Romance, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2010
-
On Passion, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010
-
A Long Day Dying, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2010
-
The Slow Sword, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2010
-
Up In Flames, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 2010
-
As I Lay Dreaming, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2010
-
The Butterfly Ring, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 19 December 2009
-
Last Songs, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 December 2009
-
The Fallen Tree, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 December 2009
-
An Absent Presence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 2009
-
19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
-
Pretty Baby, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2009
-
Hong Kong Dinosaur, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
The Sea Project, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
-
Dancing In The Park, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2009
-
My Dog Has Stripes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2009
-
Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
-
Vegas, Baby, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2009
-
The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2009
-
Soulmates, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2009
-
Soulmates, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2009
-
The Joy of Text, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2009
-
The Water Carriers, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
Tender, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
-
Flashpoint: Big Noise / Topsy / Whiteley's Incredible Blue, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009
-
Crow, Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2009
-
Sugar, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2009
-
S.E.I.V., Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2009
-
Master of the Revels, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 14 July 2009
-
The Collective, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2009
-
1953, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 June 2009
-
The Mark Twain You Don't Know, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 May 2009
-
Godot: The Wait Is Over, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2009
-
The Overwhelming, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2009
-
Playwriting Australia Showcase, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2009
-
1953, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2009
-
Dirty Pictures, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 February 2009
-
Lawyers, Drugs and Money, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 February 2009
-
Incompleteness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2009
-
Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
-
Erect On Stage: Drama Queers, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2008
-
Daylight Saving, Bowen Library, Maroubra, NSW, October 2008
-
Taking Off, Maroubra Library, Maroubra, NSW, 13 September 2008
-
Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, September 2008
-
Griffin Searchlight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2008
-
Happily Ever After, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 10 August 2008
-
Encore Theatre Inc. Radio Plays Competition, Clayton Community Centre, Clayton, VIC, 25 July 2008
-
Belonging, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2008
-
Betrayal, Bowen Library, Maroubra, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Parnassus Den, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 23 June 2008
-
The Great Ocean Road, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
-
A Cup of Sugar, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
-
Ticking Boxes, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
-
Evelina, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
-
The Letter, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2008
-
Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Empty Vessel, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
The Music of Orpheus, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
-
Heart to Heart, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2008
-
MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008
-
The Crucible, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2008
-
Father Son Rule, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 2008
-
Vampires vs. Ninjas, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 May 2008
-
Mothers From the Edge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 2008
-
Meet the Darlings, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2008
-
Audrey Hepburn and I Consider our Assets, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 4 May 2008
-
Constance Yorkshire, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 April 2008
-
Come As You Are: Come Harder, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 7 February 2008
-
RE(A)D, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 February 2008
-
Femme Fever 2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 31 January 2008
-
Three Men in a Bottle, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2008
-
Spinning Straw, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
Out of the Blue, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 November 2007
-
Summer Season, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Hard Lines Playreadings, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
Nothing About Love or Cars, Urtext Studios, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
-
Friday Night, In Town, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 November 2007
-
Nautilus, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2007
-
Gutless, Zest Cafe Gallery, Glenelg, SA, 13 November 2007
-
The Devil Builds a Chapel, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 7 October 2007
-
The Trilogy, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 2007
-
Same Time Another Year, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2007
-
Same Time Another Year, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2007
-
Beyond Cuisine, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2007
-
Monsieur Ibraham and the Flowers of the Koran, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 16 September 2007
-
Three Dog Night, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007
-
Black Box 149, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007
-
Constance Yorkshire, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2007
-
Hatched 07, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 2007
-
Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
-
Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
-
Incomplete and Random Acts of Kindness, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 12 September 2007
-
Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007
-
Constance Drinkwater and The Final Days of Somerset, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 8 September 2007
-
The Orphanage Project, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 8 September 2007
-
Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007
-
The Ides of March, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2007
-
7 Days 10 Years, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, September 2007
-
The Ocean Star, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2007
-
It Just Stopped, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 5 August 2007
-
Henry's Sonnets, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 July 2007
-
The Lover, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
-
Flora the Red Menace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2007
-
Silence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 July 2007
-
The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007
-
The Human Engine, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 1 July 2007
-
Pericles - Prince of Tyre, Kookaburra Queen, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 2007
-
Reflections Referendum 40 years and to the Future., Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 2007
-
Life's a Circus, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 June 2007
-
Daughters of Heaven, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 3 June 2007
-
Henry VI, Part 2, ESU, South Yarra, VIC, June 2007
-
The Falls, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 6 May 2007
-
The Swirl Of Madness, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 May 2007
-
Homer's Iliad, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2007
-
The Role Model, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 1 April 2007
-
Inheritance, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 4 March 2007
-
Dimboola, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2007
-
Beckett Poetry and Prose, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
-
Snatches, RMIT University, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
-
The Comedy of Errors, ESU, South Yarra, VIC, 2007
-
The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
-
Attack of the Granny Boomers, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 16 December 2006
-
Hardcore, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2006
-
Blowing Whistles, Fowler's Live, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 2006
-
Same Time Next Year, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2006
-
Same Time Next Year, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2006
-
A Kind of Hush, Cinema Nova, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006
-
Fuente Ovejuna, The Drama Studio, Schulz Building, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 2006
-
Sugar Mountain, Cinema Nova, Carlton, VIC, 20 July 2006
-
Not About Heroes, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
The Beauty Spot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 May 2006
-
A Beautiful Life, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 May 2006
-
Singles, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006
-
Reading For Peace (Peace Reading Number 6), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 2006
-
New Tasmanians, Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery Lawn, Launceston, TAS, 19 March 2006
-
Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 February 2006
-
Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006
-
Master's Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 2006
-
Naked Will, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2006
-
Blowing Whistles, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2006
-
The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005
-
Archy & Mehitabel, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 28 November 2005
-
The Cocktail Hour, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2005
-
The Cocktail Hour, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2005
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 18 September 2005
-
Pelleas & Melisande, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2005
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005
-
The Role Model, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 30 July 2005
-
Burnt Piano, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2005
-
Burnt Piano, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 July 2005
-
A Bunch of Ratbags , Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 July 2005
-
The Lost, Jermyn Street Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2005
-
Lessons in Flight, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 30 June 2005
-
Between the Air and the Sea, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2005
-
The Country, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2005
-
Colder Than Here, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2005
-
Her Master's Voice, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2005
-
Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
-
Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
-
Guantanamo: Honor Bound to Defend Freedom, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2005
-
Meat Pies and Mortadella, Penrith Regional Gallery, Emu Plains, NSW, 15 May 2005
-
Peggy For You, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 10 April 2005
-
Peggy For You, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 9 April 2005
-
Mt Ragged, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2005
-
The Devil is a Woman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 2005
-
Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005
-
A Single Act, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
Gosling, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2005
-
Ladies and Gentlemen, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 November 2004
-
Shakespeare's Sonnets, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 October 2004
-
The Mark of Cain and No Chaperone, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 October 2004
-
Young Playwrights' Studio: Beyond the Neck / Winter / Black Square / The Silence between the Tracks, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2004
-
Water Into Wine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2004
-
The Mating of Ulich Dooley, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2004
-
The Mating of Ulich Dooley, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 2004
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 3 October 2004
-
Tear From a Glass Eye, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 October 2004
-
Tear From a Glass Eye, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 2 October 2004
-
Salt, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 2 October 2004
-
Barefoot in the Park, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, October 2004
-
Barefoot in the Park, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, October 2004
-
Fresh Pleasures, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 September 2004
-
The Rec Room, Edward Eager Lodge, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2004
-
Demon King, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 16 August 2004
-
Contours, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 July 2004
-
Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
-
Dutch Courage, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 19 July 2004
-
Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004
-
Candida, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2004
-
Candida, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 17 July 2004
-
Have Car Will Travel / To Be Fair, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 July 2004
-
Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004
-
Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
-
Newton's Cradle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2004
-
As You Like It, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 19 June 2004
-
Wordstorm, Darwin Harbour, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2004
-
The Lady's Not for Touching, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2004
-
85 Characters in Search of a Story, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 2004
-
Separation, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 8 May 2004
-
Separation, Waverley Library Theatrette, Bondi Junction, NSW, 8 May 2004
-
About War, St Philip's Church Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 2004
-
Off The Page, The Groove, Nightcliff, NT, 26 March 2004
-
The Perfectionist, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 21 March 2004
-
Only You and I Know, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 March 2004
-
The Perfectionist, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 20 March 2004
-
Child of the Dark Sun, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 March 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2004
-
The Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 February 2004
-
Howard the Arselicker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 23 February 2004
-
South Wind, Downunder, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2004
-
The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004
-
Poppies, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2004
-
Into the Clouds (Mrs Bloem), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 2003
-
Murder in the Cathedral, All Saints Church, Ainslie, ACT, 28 November 2003
-
Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003
-
Beyond the Reading, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 27 November 2003
-
Njunjul The Sun, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 November 2003
-
Under Mulga Wood, Northbridge Bowling Club, Northbridge, NSW, 3 November 2003
-
Beautiful Words, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, November 2003
-
The Country Girl, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2003
-
The Country Girl, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 2003
-
The Country Girl, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 20 October 2003
-
The Country Girl, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 19 October 2003
-
Black Queen, Black King, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, October 2003
-
Saturday Night, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003
-
Reverie Wreckage, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 24 September 2003
-
The Bottom Line, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 September 2003
-
Bitin' Back, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, September 2003
-
The Killing of Sister George, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 31 August 2003
-
Saturday Night, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 August 2003
-
The Killing of Sister George, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2003
-
Tales of Common Insanity, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 August 2003
-
Stage Write - Play Readings, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003
-
New Works, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003
-
The Killing of Sister George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 August 2003
-
Seven Seconds (In God We Trust), Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2003
-
Playgirl 2003 - Playreading Season, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2003
-
Projections, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 August 2003
-
Crazyblackmuthafuckin'self, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 August 2003
-
The Department Store, New South Wales Writers' Centre, Rozelle, NSW, 1 August 2003
-
The Killing of Sister George, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 1 August 2003
-
The Designated Mourner, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2003
-
Card Sharp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
The Daylight Atheist, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 2003
-
NT Writers Off The Page Blokespeak, The Groove, Nightcliff, NT, 16 July 2003
-
The Crocodile Hotel, University of NSW, Fig tree Theatre (1988-), Kensington, NSW, 7 July 2003
-
Irene, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2003
-
Beyond Forgiveness, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2003
-
Under Milk Wood, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 21 June 2003
-
Forrest's Five Author Theory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 2003
-
Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 2003
-
Gorge 2003, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
-
The 2003 Coriole Music Festival, Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA, 3 May 2003
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Northern Territory, NT, 1 May 2003
-
Sundays with SAWT 2003, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 2003
-
The Browning Version, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2003
-
Remembrance An Anzac Tribute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2003
-
Arms and the Man, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 April 2003
-
A Cheery Soul, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 April 2003
-
Shylock, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2003
-
A New Way Of Laughing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 2003
-
Sunday Sundowners Club, Cavanagh Theatre's Sundowners Club, Coconut Grove, NT, 23 February 2003
-
Way Dead Cool, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 2002
-
Writer`s Lab./Uncut Gems, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2002
-
Oubliette, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002
-
Fairies At The Bottom Of The Garden, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002
-
The Eye of the Needle, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
The Good Man, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2002
-
Home, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 10 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the Concert, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2002
-
Beautiful Words, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, October 2002
-
Song at Twilight, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 30 September 2002
-
Song at Twilight, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 29 September 2002
-
Song at Twilight, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2002
-
A Thing Called Snake, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2002
-
Song at Twilight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 21 September 2002
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 25 July 2002
-
Life,Death and a Medium Sized Coke, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2002
-
Junk, Griffin Centre Room 1, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2002
-
Roberto Zucco, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 May 2002
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2002
-
Clandestino, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2002
-
Smudge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2002
-
Via Dolorosa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 May 2002
-
The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
-
Boy Gets Girl, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 2002
-
Can't Stand Up For Falling Down, City West Lotteries House, West Perth, WA, 14 April 2002
-
Global Village, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 2002
-
Howie the Rookie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 2002
-
Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002
-
Yerma, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 24 March 2002
-
Mostar, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, March 2002
-
Hot Bed, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 February 2002
-
Roaratorio, Belltower, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
-
Roaratorio, Belltower, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
-
Satan in Arizona, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 January 2002
-
Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
-
Coming to Canberra, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 2 December 2001
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2001
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2001
-
Parnassus Den , The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 1 October 2001
-
Mrs Warren's Profession, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2001
-
Sex and Violets, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 August 2001
-
Mrs Warren's Profession, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, August 2001
-
Ganesh Kalyanam, University of NSW, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2001
-
Company B Plays Around, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 2001
-
Write Now 2001, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 June 2001
-
Dangerous Desires, PRIDE Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 2001
-
The Second Paradox, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 18 June 2001
-
Ali Malik, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 11 June 2001
-
On Approval, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 June 2001
-
Bloodlines, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 4 June 2001
-
Voyeurs, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 21 May 2001
-
The Twilight Series, Collins Street Baptist Church, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2001
-
Havana Harlem, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 7 May 2001
-
Language of the Gods, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 May 2001
-
The Thirty Four Eight Man, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 23 April 2001
-
Patrick White Playwrights Awards, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2001
-
Last Shout, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 15 April 2001
-
Falling in Love with Mr Dellamort, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 2001
-
The Other Woman - a reading, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 18 February 2001
-
Hot Bed, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 February 2001
-
The Scariest Place, Green Iguana, Newtown, NSW, 26 September 2000
-
The Red Dress, Green Iguana, Newtown, NSW, 12 September 2000
-
The Damask Drum, Green Iguana, Newtown, NSW, 5 September 2000
-
Stretch of the Imagination & Spumante Romantica, Australia House, London, England, 5 July 2000
-
National Playwrights Conference 2000 - Final Days, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
National Playwrights Conference 2000 - Early Readings, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
Boning up on your Classics, Supermild, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
-
Shadow Boxing, Nova Cinema, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2000
-
Erotica in Black and White, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 18 October 1999
-
Crossing the Line, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 1998
-
Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
The Potting Shed, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Women in Love, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 22 February 1998
-
Mouth of the Dog, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 15 February 1998
-
Tadzio, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 8 February 1998
-
The Professor, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 1 February 1998
-
A Difficult Young Man, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 18 January 1998
-
For All That Lives, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 June 1997
-
Bauernhof, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1997
-
Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997
-
Dyke Is Not A Dam, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1997
-
The Ballad of Typhoid Mary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 10 November 1996
-
This Side of Heaven, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 3 November 1996
-
We're All Here, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 November 1996
-
Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 September 1996
-
Three Winters Green, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 July 1996
-
Keep Them Burning, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1996
-
Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
-
Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996
-
The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996
-
Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996
-
A Property of the Clan, South Australia, SA, 10 May 1996
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 April 1996
-
The Decision, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
-
Lovers, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1996
-
Albertine in Five Times, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 February 1996
-
Wolf Lullaby, The Players Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1995
-
The Devil is an Ass, St Johns Church, Southgate, VIC, 12 October 1995
-
The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1995
-
Brumby Innes, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 September 1995
-
Before The "Doll": The Sunny South / Here Under Heaven / Touch of Silk / Ned Kelly, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 1995
-
Good Works / Sweet Phoebe / Olympians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, August 1995
-
Court of Honour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 1995
-
Love Letters / Brief Lives, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, June 1995
-
Lovelock's Dream Run, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1995
-
Paradise Lost, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, May 1995
-
The Best of British: Rookery Nook / When We Are Married, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1995
-
Classroom 3A: The Testimony of Amira S., Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1995
-
Glass, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1995
-
The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
-
When We Are Married, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994
-
A Cloudless Sky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 1994
-
Wreckage / Eight Ball Gets it Good / Blood and Sand, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 1994
-
Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994
-
Morning Sacrifice, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1994
-
The Death of Peter Pan, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 July 1994
-
Fugues, Quartets and Other Dissonances, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1994
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 May 1994
-
Kafka Dances / Desert / Aftershocks / Beautiful Sunday, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1994
-
There's One In Every Marriage, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1994
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1994
-
Screening Desire, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 1994
-
Dorothy Parker Says, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, January 1994
-
The Pope and the Witch, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1993
-
Hypothalamania, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1993
-
Dorothy Parker Says, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993
-
The Administrator, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1993
-
Pincher Martin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 September 1993
-
Readings from Conan Doyle, The Polo Club, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
-
Siva, The Cosmic Dancer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1993
-
Misty Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 June 1993
-
Blue Shift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 1993
-
Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993
-
A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
-
Big Toys, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1993
-
Aubrey and the Dying Lady, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 November 1992
-
Texas, Queensland, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1992
-
Magdalena Amati, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 November 1992
-
Lamb of God, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 October 1992
-
Radclyffe and Una - "Live" From Heaven, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1992
-
Funny Fiction at La Mama, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 April 1992
-
Humorists Read the Humorists, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1992
-
The Optimist, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 February 1992
-
In the Pink - Play Readings, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 1992
-
The Image Undressed, South Australian Writers' Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
-
Love Letters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1991
-
Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991
-
Love Letters, Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 August 1991
-
Exit the King, Australian National University, Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 31 May 1991
-
Humorists Read Humorists, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1991
-
In the Pink - Play Readings, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1991
-
Diaries and Dreams, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 April 1990
-
St Rose of Lima, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 December 1989
-
A Boy for You, A Girl for Me, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 November 1989
-
The Venetian Reprieve, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 November 1989
-
Green Disneyland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 November 1989
-
Into the Clouds (Mrs Bloem), Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 September 1989
-
The Telling of Bonnie Edwards' Story, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1989
-
The Spring Is Ours, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 September 1989
-
The Politics of Exile, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1989
-
The Death of Peter Pan, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 May 1989
-
Telecide, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1989
-
Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989
-
Another Country, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 December 1988
-
Sarcophagus, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988
-
The Boys, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 December 1988
-
Just Once, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 October 1988
-
Magpie's Nest, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 October 1988
-
Interplay 88 - 2nd International Festival of Young Playwrights, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 August 1988
-
Ariadne, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988
-
The Broken Years, Australian War Memorial, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1988
-
Masoch in Love, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1988
-
Let's Twist Again, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1988
-
All the Black Dogs, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1987
-
An Ordinary Dream about a Journey North, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1987
-
The Thief / The Drought, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1987
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1987
-
Guide to Better Living, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1987
-
I've Come about the Suicide, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1987
-
Shut Your Eyes and Think of England, Lentara Community Centre, Magill, SA, 23 February 1987
-
Soundings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 1987
-
The Mythmakers, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 3 December 1986
-
Masoch in Love, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 4 June 1986
-
Twelve Characters in Search of a History, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 31 May 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 May 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 March 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 October 1985
-
Duet, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 30 September 1985
-
In the Gloaming Oh my Darling, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 30 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 August 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1985
-
Tidalwaves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 April 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 March 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 January 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 December 1984
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 November 1984
-
Shipwreck, University of New England, Hall, Armidale, NSW, September 1984
-
Mesh, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 1984
-
Memo, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 1984
-
The Broken Years, Australian War Memorial, Canberra, ACT, 18 April 1984
-
Characters Unlimited, Old Turner's Meat Works, Adelaide, SA, 1984
-
Herstory, Maverston Street Hall, Glen Iris, VIC, 21 July 1983
-
Cannibals in the Wet Heat, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 1983
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Australian National University, University House, Acton, ACT, 20 March 1983
-
The Don's Last Innings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1982
-
Lighthouse Playreading, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, November 1982
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Mary Gilmore Room, Newcastle Workers' Club, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 1982
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1982
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1982
-
By Dreams Deceived, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 May 1982
-
The Broken Years, Australian War Memorial, Canberra, ACT, 23 April 1982
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, National Council of Women, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1982
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, South Australia, SA, 15 March 1982
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 1982
-
Celebrity Poetry Hoedown with Noel Ferrier, Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1982
-
The Death of Willy, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1981
-
The Canal of Venice, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1981
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1981
-
Woman: Glimpses Into Her Story, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 31 August 1981
-
Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
-
Dying in the 80's, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
-
The Journals of S.K., Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 1981
-
Streets Broad and Narrow / A Visit With Mabel Pitt, Wife of CEC, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1981
-
Scenes from Factory Life and Industrial Fable, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 January 1981
-
Shell Shocked Nightingales, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 1981
-
Clownfish, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1980
-
The Boss, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1980
-
Emergence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1980
-
Listening to Shells, Focus Club, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1980
-
Sad Song, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1980
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1980
-
One Last Dance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1980
-
For Those Who Die in Tin Boxes, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 March 1980
-
Sarong Aussie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1980
-
Making it, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1980
-
The Good Ship Venus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
-
Karen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980
-
The Death of Minnie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
-
Caesar had Some Jam for Tea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
The Night Shift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
River of Fire - Reading, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
Oh, The Apple Tree, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
The Education of Miss Asia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
Fair Exchange, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
The Coolidge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
The Crucifixion, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1979
-
Bedlam, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1979
-
A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1979
-
Some Night at Julia Creek, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1979
-
In Duty Bound, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1979
-
33 Feet per Second per Second, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1979
-
The Alien, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1979
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979
-
The Touch of Silk, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
Roses in Due Season, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1978
-
Mick Wants to Go, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1978
-
Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1978
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Play Readings of New Australian Plays, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978
-
Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978
-
The Propitious Kidnapping of the Cultured Daughter, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1977
-
The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977
-
The Political Bordello; or, How Waiters Got the Vote, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977
-
The Chess Players, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977
-
The Right Man, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 July 1977
-
Any Fool Can, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 July 1977
-
Swansong for Antlers, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 July 1977
-
Let's Twist Again, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 20 July 1977
-
Some Other Town, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 July 1977
-
The Propitious Kidnapping of the Cultured Daughter, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 July 1977
-
Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977
-
Norm and Ahmed, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 March 1977
-
The Roy Murphy Show, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 March 1977
-
Time's Wing'd Chariot, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
-
China: The Way of Life, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1974
-
Poems, Eurythmy, Scenes from Romeo & Juliet, The Farmer's Son and His Clever Cat, Mechthild Harkness Speech and Drama Workshop, Willoughby, NSW, 17 June 1973
-
The People Show, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1973
-
Bear With Hesling, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1972
-
The Oz Trial, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 17 January 1972
-
Poetry Reading, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 10 December 1971
-
The Fatal Island, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1971
-
The Cherry Pickers, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, 1971
-
The Voice of the Explorer, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 November 1970
-
The Voices of Reason and Romance, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 November 1970
-
The Voice of God, St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA, 11 November 1970
-
Scenes 4, 5 & 6 from Portal of Initiation, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 18 October 1970
-
The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966
-
Trespassers Will Be Prosecuted, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1965
-
Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, NSW, 1965
-
Sweet Day of Decision, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1964
-
Rollo, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1962
-
Swasseli Yip, South Brisbane Municipal Library, South Bank, QLD, 5 July 1961
-
King of the Castle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 April 1961
-
Mist on the Mistletoe, WEA Studio Theatre (1950s), Newcastle, NSW, 14 December 1959
-
People in Love, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 1959
-
People in Love, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1959
-
A Reading of Poetry by Margaret Rutherford, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Life of the Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1954
-
Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
-
The Dragon's Mouth, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1953
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
-
Caroline Chisholm, Methodist Hall, Cloncurry, QLD, 26 August 1952
-
St Patrick's Day, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 11 July 1952
-
Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1951
-
The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1948
-
Cinderella Meets a Wolf, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1947
-
The Apple Cart, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 19 October 1946
-
The First Joanna, Fellowship of Australian Writers Clubroom, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1943
-
The Light of Heart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1940
-
Lalor of Eureka, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1939
-
Heloise, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939
-
A House is Built (reading), Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1938
-
Pinkie and the Fairies, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938
-
Pinkie and the Fairies, Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1938
-
The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938
-
The Man from the Bush, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1938
-
The Forrest Family, Wedgewood Players Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1937
-
Winterset, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 November 1937
-
Searchlights, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1937
-
Noah, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1936
-
Ah, Wilderness!, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1936
-
Death Takes a Holiday, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1936
-
The Millionairess, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1936
-
The Lake, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1936
-
Post Mortem, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1936
-
The Voice of Jerome Keddle, Studio Theatre Club, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1935
-
Spy, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1935
-
Merrily We Roll Along, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1935
-
Happily Ever After, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1935
-
The Mocking Bird, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1935
-
Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
-
Looking for Gold, Kelvin Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1934
-
Cherry Acres, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1934
-
The Queen's Marie, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 March 1934
-
The Lord Thy God, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 March 1934
-
Revelation, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 March 1934
-
The Inspector General, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1932
-
Machine Wreckers, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1932
-
As Between Gentlemen, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1931
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Arts II, Crawley, WA, July 1930
-
You Never Can Tell, University of Western Australia, Irwin Street First Site, Perth , WA, 5 July 1926
-
The Stepmother, James Anderson's Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1924
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Geology Laboratory, Irwin St, Perth (UWA), Perth , WA, 23 April 1922
-
The Tramp, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
A Month's Notice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Programme of Music and Recitation, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1908
-
Sunday Night Concert, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 8 December 1895
-
Grand Military Entertainment, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 29 August 1895
-
Literary Entertainment, Oddfellows' Hall, Wallsend, NSW, 11 July 1871
-
Grand Amateur Concert, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1868
-
Dramatic Readings, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 9 March 1868
-
Penny Readings, Methodist Church, Newcastle, NSW, 17 January 1868
-
Monsieur Tonson; Model Husband, The Boys' School Room, Fremantle, WA, 15 February 1867
-
Macbeth / Fortune's Frolic, The Boys' School Room, Fremantle, WA, June 1862
-
School For Scandal; Heir at Law, Mechanics' Institute Hall, East Fremantle, WA, 26 June 1861
-
The Beauties of Shakespeare, The Hall of Recreation, Perth, WA, 25 August 1858
-
The Beauties of Shakespeare, The Hall of Recreation, Perth, WA, 28 July 1858
-
Temperance Tale Reading, Court House, West Maitland, NSW, 5 September 1856
-
Temperance Tale Reading, Court House, West Maitland, NSW, 29 August 1856
|
Provide feedback on Reading