Work | The Chapel Perilous | |
---|---|---|
Country of Origin |
|
|
Creator Contributors | ||
Events | ||
|
||
New Theatre (Sydney, NSW)
Adelaide Fringe Festival
Arena Theatre Company
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian National Theatre Ltd.
Canberra Academy of Dramatic Art ( CADA)
Deakin University, Drama Rusden Campus
Doncaster East High School HSC Dramna Class Students
Flinders University
Flinders University, Drama Centre
GRADS Theatre Company (from 2024)
Green Room Society
Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts
Independent Theatre Company
La Mama
New South Wales Government
Newcastle University
Old Nick Company Inc.
Phillip College
Rusden State College
The National Theatre Drama School
The Old Tote Theatre Company
The University of Melbourne, Student Theatre
The University of NSW, Drama Foundation
|
||
Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Writer
Frank Arndt - Composer
Michael Gow - Playwright
Louis Nowra - Playwright
George Whaley - Director
Deborah Albrecht - Actor
Susan Alexopoulos - Actor
Shushannah Anderson - Stage Manager
Jean Arthur - Director
Meg Ashforth - Actor
Elizabeth Avery Scott - Producer
Keith Bain - Choreographer
Janis Balodis - Playwright
Stephen Barker - Actor
Eliza Barnes - Stage Manager, Assistant
Damon Baudin - Actor
Jane Bayly - Actor
Izaac Beach - Actor
Rohan Becker - Stage Manager, Deputy
Courtney Bell - Actor
Katherine Berry - Lighting Designer
Robyn Betts - Actor, Musical Director
Claire Birbara - Actor
Brian Blain - Actor
Ruth Blakely - Actor
Ken Boucher - Director
Andrew Bovell - Playwright
Janine Britten - Chorus
Bille Brown - Actor
David Brown - Director
Martin Brown - Designer, Lighting Designer
Andrew Burnett - Set and/or Property Maker
Sarah Butler - Actor
Jeni Caffin - Actor
Jack Calver - Actor
Tracey Carter - Actor
Grant Cartwright - Actor
David Casman - Musical Director
Alison Chambers - Actor
Michael Chapman - Actor
Suzanne Chaundy - Director
Takudzwa Chipangura - Actor
Marcus Chisholm - Stage Manager
Julia Christensen - Actor
Meg Clarke - Actor
Simon Clarkson - Scenic Artist
Robyn Colman - Actor
Carolyn Connors - Musical Director, Musician
Elspeth Cooper - Actor
Patricia Cornelius - Playwright
Fiona Cox - Front of House
Matthew Crosby - Actor
Jane Cullen - Movement Director
Nigel Curtain-Smith - Scenic Artist
Peter Curtis - Lighting Operator / Technician
Richard Curtis - Sound Operator / Engineer
Milica Damjanovic - Actor
Jeni Davidson - Actor, Scenic Artist
Alma De Groen - Playwright
Annie Dean - Scenic Artist
Micah Demmert - Actor
Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor
Sally Douglas - Actor
John Duigan - Actor
Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor
Vin Feeney - Actor
Des Fitzgerald - Actor
Jo Ford - Choreographer
Margaret Ford - Actor
Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer
Anna French - Costume Designer
Donna Gabriel - Actor
Jasper Garner Gore - Actor
Colin Giles - Actor
Reg Gillam - Actor
Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Shane Grant - Lighting Designer
Rhys Griffin - Actor
Judy Gunson - Musician
Cliff Hadley - Director, Teacher
Rhys Harding - Stage Manager
Joan Harris - Artistic Director
Wayne Harrison - Director
Cameron Hartley - Chorus
Rebecca Harvey - Actor
Brett Heath - Actor
Liam Hennessy - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dorothy Hewitt - Playwright
Simon Hirst - Publicist
Norman Hodges - Musician
Clifford Holden - Actor
Julienne Hortle - Actor
Alex Hoskins - Actor
John Houghton - Properties Officer
Monique Hunt - Actor
Linnet Hunter - Actor
Brian Hurley - Actor
Christopher Hurrell - Dramaturg/e
Imogene Irvine - Actor
Kate Ivak - Prompt
George Ivanoff - Actor
Kyle Jonsson - Production Designer
Ivar Kants - Actor
Lisa Kearns - Actor
Charles Kemp - Director, Assistant
Peter Kenna - Playwright
Jacob Kilner - Actor
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Tom Kitney - Lighting Designer
Nathaniel Kiwi - Actor
Kim Knight - Actor
Felicity Knott - Actor
Michael Kremmer - Actor
Bohdan Krowicky - Musical Director
Taylor Kunkel - Production Assistant
Ray Lawler - Playwright
Kerry Laws - Actor
Ella Le Fournour - Actor
Gina Lee - Chorus, Costume Designer
Alexander Lee-Rekers - Musical Director
Michael Leydon - Composer
Carissa Licciardello - Director
Dion Lopresto - Actor
Mark Lorenzetto - Actor
Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight - Voice Coach
Richard Mackay-Scollay - Actor
Paul Makeham - Actor
Patrick Mandziy - Actor
Ruth Maria - Actor
Victor Marsh - Actor
Kathleen Masters - Actor
Tom Matthews - Actor
Liam McDaniel - Actor
Sharon McGlinchey - Actor
Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director
Greg McLennan - Publicist
Rosane McNamara - Director
Simon McSweeney - Actor
Robert Meldrum - Actor
Richard Meyman - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Andrew Middleton - Actor
Chrissy Miller - Actor
Zoe Jane Mills - Actor
Tim Munro - Set and/or Property Maker
Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright
Renato Musolino - Movement Director
Aarne Neeme - Director
Helen Neeme - Actor
Vivian Nguyen - Playwright
Colin Nugent - Actor
Katharine O'Bryan - Actor
Ruth Oakley - Actor
Madeleine Osborne - Actor
Deborah Oswald - Playwright
Debra Oswald - Playwright
Geoff Patterson - Set and/or Property Maker
Glenn Perry - Actor
Lisa Petty - Actor
Jacqui Pignataro - Actor
Margaret Pimblett - Choreographer
John Preston - Director, Teacher
Connor Pullinger - Understudy
Elvy-Lee Quici - Actor
Sue Rado - Designer
Dimity Raftos - Actor
Eleanor Ray - Chorus
Annabella Redman - Voice Coach
Melissa Reeves - Playwright
Anne Reid - Actor
Raphael Rish - Actor
Steven Ritchie - Actor
Em Ritson - Stage Manager
Mathilda Robba - Costume Designer
Andrew Ross - Chorus
Scott Russell - Actor
Shardae Santos - Stage Manager, Assistant
Eugene Schlusser - Director
James Scott - Director, Lighting Designer
Ysraphael Sebastian - Actor
Hannah Smith - Stage Manager
Russell Snelling - Actor
Ali Southwell - Actor
Hayden Splitt - Actor
Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Supervisor
James Starbuck - Actor
Kate Stephens - Actor
Helen Swain - Actor
Larissa Tandy - Actor
Alan Taylor - Actor
Michael Taylor - Designer
Robert Taylor - General Manager
Grace Treloar - Stage Manager, Assistant
Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright
Brett Tucker - Actor
Michael Ubrihien - Actor
Irine Vela - Playwright
Susan Wallace - Sound Designer
Kelly Wallwork - Chorus, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist
Rachael Walsh - Actor
Jasmine Warland - Understudy
Marisa Warrington - Actor
Michael Welch - Actor
Jane Westbrook - Director
Sue Westwood - Choreographer, Chorus
Sarah Wettenhall - Actor
Jenny Wilkinson - Production Manager
Clemence Williams - Sound Designer
Susan Williams - Director, Lighting Designer
David Williamson - Playwright
Luke Wiltshire - Understudy
Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor
James Wright - Actor
Barbara Wyndon - Actor
Francesca Zagajewska - Stage Manager, Assistant
|
||
New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW
La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA
Queensland, QLD
CADA Theatre, Fyshwick, ACT
Deakin University, Rusden Theatre, Clayton, VIC
Doncaster East High School Hall, Doncaster East, VIC
Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA
New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA
University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW
Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW
Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC
La Mama, Carlton, VIC
Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW
University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS
Phillip College, Phillip, ACT
Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC
National Theatrette , St Kilda, VIC
University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
|
Resources |
|
Work Identifier | 387 | |
Provide feedback on The Chapel Perilous