Venue | Riverside Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Bowen Drive Barton ACT 2600 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -35.306333 | 149.139603 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Canberra Repertory Society
Canberra Children's Theatre
Marian Club
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
Canberra Technical College School of Fashion
Cooma Little Theatre
The University of Sydney, Players
|
||
Ralph Wilson - Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Various
Anne Godfrey-Smith - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Lyricist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Songwriter, Writer
Andre Rannard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown
Reg Dimmick - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Hutchins - Actor, Music Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
Algis Butavicius - Actor, Artistic Supervisor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Barbara Jordan - Actor, Costume Maker, Director, Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nita Park - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Mistress
Joy Warren - Actor, Performer, Properties Master
Ric Throssell - Actor, Director, Librettist, Performer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
Terry Juliff - Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Lighting Designer, Music Adaptor, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jackie Ryan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Unknown
Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Daphne Curtis - Actor, Administrator, Performer
Jim Ferguson - Actor, Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Jane Johnson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician
Frances Rose - Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Scenic Artist
John Wells - Actor, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Technician, Various
Peter Adamson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Joyce Goodes - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House
Jim Stewart - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Brian Wood - Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Stan Davies - Actor
Michael Dennis - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer
Janette Jones - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Margaret Fead - Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Properties Master, Speaker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer
Ken Kinsman - Actor, Front of House, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Adrian Archinall - Actor, Convenor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Peter Batey - Actor, Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer, Set Designer
Aukje Robertson - Actor, Chorus, Lighting Designer, Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Valeska Stewart - Actor
Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ken Farnham - Actor, Front of House, Various
Tom Lowe - Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Performer, Properties Master, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer
John Woodrow - Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Buckie - Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
Graeme Campbell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Victor Forstmann - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Technical Director
Shirley Glover - Actor
Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator
Grant McIntyre - Actor, Director, Set Designer
Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Robert Brissenden - Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager
Bob Johnson - Actor, Composer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
Deirdre McIntyre - Actor, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Peter Steer - Actor, Musician
Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Chorus, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer
Charles Burleigh - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer
Margaret Cooke - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musician, Pianist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant
Margery Ehnhuus - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Various
John Garran - Actor
Anne Herde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Ruth Inall - Actor, Administrator, Costume Maker
Marian Lazarus - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Dorothy Meredith - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Christopher Power - Actor
John Spooner - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Greta Stewart - Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master
Neville Ward - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Various
Valerie Baxter - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
Ann Cusack - Actor
Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Adaptor, Make-up Artist, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jenny Leng - Actor
Alex Lojkine - Actor
Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master
Michael McKinstry - Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Maida Parkes - Actor, Properties Master
Peter Pass - Musical Advisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Frank Peniguel - Actor, Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Norman Phillips - Actor
Bonnie Press - Actor, Costume Maker, Prompt, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Pamela Rosenberg - Actor
Neil Truscott - Actor
Stella Wilkie - Actor
Robin Wischusen - Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Liz Woodrow - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer
Slim Bauer - Actor
Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Frank Boddy - Actor
Graham Coulson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Bert Evans - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Joyce Glynn - Actor
Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Carol Kane - Actor, Director, Scenic Artist
Les Lawrence - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Anne Munday - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
George Ogilvie - Actor, Director, Performer
Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Max Purnell - Actor
Joan Reseigh - Actor, Coordinator, Various
Ronnie Rowan - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Rosaleen Smyth - Actor, Prompt
Doug Sturkey - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Dorothy Throssell - Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
Gordon Todd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Jill Todd - Actor, Chorus, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Oscar Vilks - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer
Val Wake - Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Bob Warren - Artistic Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Georgina Worth - Actor, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Pat Allen - Administrator, Stage Manager, Various
Jean Anouilh - Playwright
Julie Armstrong - Actor, Costume Designer, Properties Officer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Shirley Baker - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager
Maria Boddy - Actor, Musician, Pianist, Prompt, Stage Manager, Assistant
Val Brown - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alan Burke - Actor, Director
Bernard Cahalan - Actor
Gabe Carpay - Photographer
Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ian Collins - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Thera Drabbe - Actor
Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Diana Encel - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Playwright, Translator
Penny Gay - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bette Green - Actor, Performer
Eric Hall - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Rod Henshaw - Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer
Sally Humphries - Actor, Costume Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
James Hutchins - Actor
Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Peg Mantle - Actor, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
John O'Brien - Actor, Chorus, Lighting Designer
Bruce Packard - Actor
Chris Phillips - Actor, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
Eric Reiman - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker
David Ritchie - Actor
Peter Rowley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Betty Stanley - Administrator, Unknown, Various
John Starey - Actor
Rosemary Swan - Dresser, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Suzanne Swanson - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Susan Watson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master
Barbara Williams - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Michael Wilson - Actor, Administrator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Juliet Adderley - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
Alison Alpen - Actor
Glenn Barclay - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Samuel Beckett - Playwright
Frank Boddy - Actor, Musician
Marion Bosci - Director, Playwright, Producer
June Bousen - Administrator, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Brook - Actor
Scott Campbell - Actor
Joyce Collins - Actor, Costume Assistant, Properties Master
Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Richard Cornish - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Penelope Cosford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker
Elaine Darcy - Actor, Chorus, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker
Liz Ferguson - Actor
Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer
Bill Goodwin - Actor, Composer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Steve Halloran - Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer
Jenny Johnson - Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Jocelyn Key - Actor
Burt Koch - Actor
Jenny Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager
Walter Learning - Actor
Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Wendy Longmore - Actor
Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer, Set Designer, Various
Hec McMillan - Actor, Director, Producer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Mills - Properties Master / Mistress, Various
Dorothy Moore - Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager
Michael Morgan - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Frank Murphy - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Elizabeth Oliver - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Various
David Ralston - Actor
Connie Reynolds - Actor, Prompt, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer
Edna Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager
Inez Shiels - Actor
Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director
Kath Smythe - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Audrey Steer - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer
James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Kate Sullivan - Actor
Philippa Swan - Actor, Musician, Pianist
Lloyd Thomson - Actor
Allan Walker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Michael Warren - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert G Warren - Set Designer, Technical Director
Matt Waterson - Actor, Various
Helen Wilson - Actor
Michael Wilson - Actor
Owen Wright - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Allen - Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Helen Anderson - Actor, Properties Master
Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager
Albert Arlen - Composer, Director, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Writer
Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker
Diana Arnold - Actor, Properties Master
Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Pat Barnard - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jo Barnes - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant
John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Guy Broomfield - Actor, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor, Properties Master
Mary Connors - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Victoria Cosford - Actor
Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Graham Daly - Director, Lighting Operator / Technician
Ted Docker - Actor
Andy Evans - Lighting Operator / Technician
Don Evans - Actor
Paddy Ewing - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Charles Frewin - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lesley Gotto - Actor
Sid Gotto - Director, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
Ken Granger - Actor, Stage Manager
Myra Grech - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Tony Groube - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Meril Harvey - Actor
Marie Henshaw - Actor
Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bruce Hope - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Pat Hutchinson - Actor
Barry Johns - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
John Johnston - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
Jean Keys - Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Various
Nancy Kirk - Actor, Front of House, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Judith Knight - Actor, Stage Manager
Jennifer Leng - Actor, Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
Elva Lynn - Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Elvie Lynn - Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
Grant MacIntyre - Actor
Phil Mackenzie - Actor
Christopher Masterman - Actor
John McMillan - Actor
Robin Miller - Actor
Charles Morrison - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Pamela Nevin - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Joy Oddy - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Snow Pedersen - Actor
Snowy Pederson - Backstage Manager, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Janet Phippard - Actor, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Pomeroy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Erwin Potas - Photographer
Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Terence Rattigan - Playwright
Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
Michael Rhodes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Len Rich - Actor
Edwin Ride - Actor
John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager
Dennis Schilling - Actor, Scenic Artist
George Scott - Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
Dick Sheehan - Actor
Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator / Engineer
Kath Smyth - Actor, Costume Maker
Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jill Sorensen - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Douglas Stewart - Playwright
Val Sutherland - Properties Master, Various
Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker, Various
John van Druten - Playwright
Henry Wehmann - Actor
Arlette West - Properties Master, Scenic Artist
Beth Whitten - Actor
Mel Wischusen - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Georgina Worth - Actor
Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker
Edward Alleyn - Stage Manager
Barrie Barkla - Actor
Heather Barr - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Monica Bates - Properties Master
Jeremy Beckett - Actor
Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Joan Blyss - Actor
Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Alan Boyle - Actor
Ann Briant - Actor
Hugh Brophy - Actor
Nancy Brown - Actor
Pamela Browne - Actor, Various
Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker
Michael Burns - Actor
Edythe Butler - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Dorothy Campbell - Actor
Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Anton Chekhov - Playwright
John Cheyne - Actor
Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Andrew Clarke - Actor
Jerry Clarke - Musician
Noreen Collender - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus
Wendy Cosford - Stage Manager
Noel Coward - Adaptor, Playwright
Pat Croft - Actor, Stage Manager
Patricia Croft - Actor
Tom Crotty - Actor
John Cummings - Actor, Writer
Phyl Davey - Actor, Properties Master
Mel Dickson - Actor
Trevor Dickson - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Tony Dingle - Actor
Trevor Dixon - Actor
Myrna Dodd - Actor
Tim Donnelly - Technician, Various
Toni Donovan - Actor
Diane Easter - Properties Master, Various
Barbara Eather - Actor
John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker
Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Tim Ellis - Actor, Chorus
Diana Encell - Actor
Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
Moya Ewin - Set Designer
Bill Fisher - Actor
Paul Fitzgerald - Actor
Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Ford - Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Nora Forster - Actor
May Foskett - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Fowler - Actor
Peter France - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Franze - Actor
Ronald Frazer - Actor
Bernard Freedman - Actor
Bernie Freedman - Actor, Musician
David Garwes - Musician
Richard Gate - Actor
Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker
Jo Gibson - Director
Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker
Sandra Gordon - Prompt
Kerrie Gotto - Actor
Joyce Graham - Actor
Jim Gray - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant, Properties Master
Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Jetske Haantjens - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nienke Haantjens - Actor
Willis Hall - Playwright
Bill Hamilton - Actor, Properties Master
Michelle Hanbury - Performer, Scenic Artist
Eve Hardwicke - Actor
Malcolm Harrison - Actor
Leroy Harrop - Actor
Moss Hart - Playwright
Kathleen Hedberg - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, AssistantBob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Steve Hobbs - Actor
Rodney Hodson - Actor
Yvonne Hoge - Publicist, Scenic Artist
Jenny Hope - Actor
Tom Hore - Actor
Robert Hunter - Actor
John Hyne - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Henrik Ibsen - Playwright
Tania Imashev - Actor
Klaus Inveen - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Eugene Ionesco - Playwright
Ted Irving - Actor
Janet James - Musician, Pianist
Joan Johns - Prompt, Properties Master
Mary Johns - Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Albert Johnson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jennie Johnston - Prompt, Stage Manager, Assistant
Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator / Technician
Dianne Jones - Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ben Jonson - Playwright
George Kaufman - Playwright
Margaret Kimber - Actor
Paddy King - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Philip King - Playwright
Valda Knight - Actor
Peter Knox - Actor, Technical Director
Alice Koch - Costume Maker
Ted Kosciusko - Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Paul Kreig - Actor
Margery Ladamirska - Actor
David Langbridge - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
Harry Lansdowne - Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician
Heather Leedman - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Conrad Leser - ActorJosie Lester - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Barbara Lewis - Actor, Various
Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer
Ian Mackay - Photographer
Marta Malecky - Actor, Various
Martin Manning - Actor, Director
Peggy Marr - Actor, Administrator
Brenda Martin - Various
Robert Mason - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Chris Masterman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Barbara McDonough - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker
Evelyn McGrath - Actor and Singer
Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Sandra McKenzie - Composer
Faye McKillop - Various
Kevin McMillan - Actor
Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Arthur Miller - Playwright
Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright
Trish Mollett - Artistic Supervisor, Scenic Artist
Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Pacita Moore - Actor
Thelma Moxey - Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Murray - Actor
Henning Nelms - Playwright
Pam Nevin - Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
Joan Norwood - Actor, Actor and Singer
Bernie O'Brien - Actor
Seán O'Casey - Playwright
Eugene O'Neill - Playwright
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Playwright, Producer
Jim Osborne - Actor
Keith Owen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Bob Parker - Actor
Trina Parker - Prompt, Scenic Artist
Shirley Pomeroy - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jenny Powell - Actor
Kate Power - Administrator, Costume Maker
Ian Pratt - Actor, Technical Director
Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Kingsley Press - Actor
Barry Preston - Actor
Geoffrey Price - Actor, Photographer
Leonard Radic - Playwright
Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator / Technician
Patricia Reid - Actor
Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Frank Robinson - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Judy Robinson - Actor
Ruth Rolph - Actor, Properties Master
Pam Rosenburg - Actor, Chorus
Noel Rutherford - Actor
Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer
Jean-Paul Sartre - PlaywrightHarold Schmidt - Actor
Lyn Schwan - Properties Master
Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Peter Seward - Lighting Designer
Joseph Sharman - Actor
Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker
David Shortle - Actor, Stage Manager
Pat Simpson - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Brian Smith - Actor
Sybil Smith - Actor
Gail Sonkkila - Properties Master, Scenic Artist
Sophocles - Playwright, Writer
Garry Speight - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Samuel Spewack - Playwright
Lawrence Stanton - Actor, Choir
Patrick Steer - Actor, Choir
Susan Stratigos - Actor
August Strindberg - Playwright
Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
John Millington Synge - Playwright
John Talbot - Actor, Stage Manager, Unknown
Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker
Natalie Thomas - Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ken Thompson - Performer
Peter Trist - Actor
Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker
Morwenna Vincent - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker
Joan Ward - Adaptor, Choreographer
Martin Ward - Musician, Properties Master
Bob White - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Mary White - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Thornton Wilder - Playwright
Graham Wilkinson - Actor
Doug Williams - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Tennessee Williams - Playwright
Ralf Wilson - Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jenny Wood - Actor
Jill Woods - Actor
Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker
Murray Adams - Technical Director
Anthea Addison - Actor and Singer
Bell Addison - Director
Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist
David Anderson - Properties Master
Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist
Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist
Margaret Anderson - Actor
Mrs Anderson - Actor
Shirley Anderson - Actor
Margaret Anker - Actor
Lynne Armstrong - Actor
Suzanne Armstrong - Actor
Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer
Beres Aston - Lighting Operator / Technician
Beris Aston - Actor
George Axelrod - Playwright
Marcel Ayme - Playwright
Les Bain - Actor
Beryl Balfe - Actor
Donna Bankston - Stage Manager, Assistant
Andre Bannard - Set Designer
Barry Barcla - Actor and Singer
Anne Barlow - Actor
Rory Barnes - Set and/or Property Maker
Mrs Barr - Actor
Eileen Barron - Actor
Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Justin Barwick - Actor and Singer
Rodney Baxter - Actor
John Beaumont - Music Adaptor
Shirley Bell - Actor
Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker
Gillian Bennet - Actor and Singer
Jill Bennett - Actor
John Bennett - Sound Operator / Engineer
Noel Bennett - Actor
Noela Bermingham - Musician, Pianist
Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer
Graham Bird - Stage Manager, Assistant
Joe Birmingham - Musician, Drummer
Joan Birnie - Actor
James Birrell - Set Designer
Norma Birrell - Set Designer
Joseph Black - Actor
Elaine Blackman - Actor
Leo Blaine - Stage Manager, Assistant
Carolyn Blake - Chorus
Merle Boardman - Prompt
Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager
Robert Bolt - Playwright
Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Carol Bolton - Costume Maker
Coral Bolton - Costume Maker
Doug Born - Actor
Phil Boyle - Various
Russell Braddon - Playwright
Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer
Mrs Brissenden - Actor
Bob Brissendon - Set and/or Property Maker
Michael Britten - Actor
Harold Brockenshire - Actor
Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist
Jenni Broomfield - Actor
Dell Brown - Costume Maker
Maurice Brown - Actor
Helen Brownhill - Actor
Tanya Buchdahl Tintner - Actor
Dighton Burbidge - Actor
Dighton Burbridge - Director, Playwright
Jim Burgazoff - Actor
Evan Burge - Musical Arranger
Adrienne Burgess - Actor
Natalie Burgoyne - Actor
Pat Burnet - Actor
Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus
Claire Burns - Actor and Singer
Peter Burns - Set Designer
Kenelm Burridge - Actor
Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator
Christine Button - Actor and Singer
Robert Cadona - Actor and Singer
Denis Calder - Actor
Dot Campbell - Actor
Pat Campbell - Actor
Patrick Campbell - Actor
Brian Carroll - Actor and Singer
Peggy Carson - Actor
Natalie Carter - Costume Maker
John Carver - Actor
Molly Carver - Actor
Falkland Cary - Playwright
Morland Cary - Playwright
Beth Chalmers - Properties Master
Francois Chaplain - Stage Manager, Assistant
Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker
Campbell Christie - Playwright
Dorothy Christie - Playwright
Lou Clay - Editor
Ingrid Clayton - Actor
Elizabeth Cleary - Various
Victoria Cleland - Chorus
Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer
Peter Coke - Playwright
Christine Cole - Coordinator
Anne Colman - Actor, Chorus
Judy Condon - Actor and Singer
William Congreve - Playwright
Mary Connor - Costume Maker
Ruth Cook - Actor
Joe Corcoran - Actor and Singer
Anneke Cox - Actor
Jim Craddock - Actor
Leigh Crane - Properties Master
Jock Cranswick - Properties Master
Sarah Crawford - Actor
Jill Crichton - Actor
Monique Critchell - Make-up Artist
Roy Crook - Actor
Jill Crossley - Actor
Dick Crossman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Rachel Crothers - Playwright
Anita Cumes - Set Designer
Rosemary Cunningham - Actor
Bill Cuppaidge - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Colleen Cuppaidge - Actor
Lorna Curtin - Actor
Laurence Curtis - Actor
Anne Cusack - Costume Maker
Graham Daley - Technician
Brian Daly - Actor
Chris Daniels - Actor
Mr Daven - Actor
Phil Davey - Set and/or Property Maker
Sue Davidson - Actor and Singer
Caroline Davies - Prompt
Joan Davies - Scenic Artist
Mrs Davies - Musician
Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker
Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nancy Day - Properties Master
Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker
Irene De Keyser - Make-up Artist
Cliff de Plater - Lighting Designer
Madeleine Denman - Properties Master
Beris Dennis - Lighting Operator / Technician
Bronwyn Denny - Stage Manager, Assistant
Noel Deschamps - Actor
Mel Dinelli - Playwright
Anthony Dingle - Actor
Brian Docherty - Director
Byran Docherty - Actor
Edward Docker - Actor
Berta Doig - Actor
Philip Donnelly - Actor
Gillian Donovan - Actor
Gordon Drysdale - Actor
Lorna Duncan - Costume Maker
Hugh Dunn - Actor
Jean Dunn - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Dunning - Actor
Michael Dwyer - Actor and Singer
Peter Dwyer - Actor and Singer
Tom Eckersley - Actor
Lloyd Edmonds - Actor
Irene Elliot - Actor
Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer
Hannah Emders - Costume Assistant
Vivien Encel - Actor
Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker
I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker
Les Evans - Actor
Ron Evans - Lighting Operator / Technician
Vera Evans - Costume Assistant
Philip Failes - Actor
Adrian Falk - Composer, Musician
John Falk - Musician
Penny Fallick - Actor
Ric Farmer - Actor
George Farquhar - Playwright
Judy Farrow - Actor
Val Fawcett - Composer
Georges Feydeau - Playwright
Penny Field - Costume Assistant
Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright
Noeline Firey - Prompt
L W Fischer - Musician
Ann Fisher - Actor
Anne Fisher - Actor
Richard Fisher - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kevin Flanagan - Actor
Philip Flood - Actor
Michael Flynn - Actor
Gerry Foley - Actor and Singer
Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager
Pat Foote - Properties Master
Stella Ford - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Norah Forster - Actor
Anne Foskett - Actor
Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker
Corille Fraser - Stage Manager
Don Fraser - Director
Miss Free - Properties Master
Sheelah Free - Actor
Lindsay Gardiner - Actor
Lyndsay Gardiner - Actor
Sally Gardner - Actor
Shirley Gardner - Costume Assistant
Mary Garwes - Actor
Leonie Gaye - Properties Master
Joan Gee - Costume Assistant
Pat Gee - Various
Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator / Technician
Bruce George - Playwright
Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker
Robert Gibson - Stage Manager
Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant
Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker
Chic Gillespie - Prompt
Brian Gilmore - Actor
Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator / Technician
Bill Ginnane - Actor
Jean Giraudoux - Playwright
Carolyn Glynn - Actor
Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator / Engineer
Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master
Irene Goerke - Actor
Nikolai Gogol - Playwright
Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker
Pat Gollan - Actor
Dinah Goodes - Actor
Bill Goodman - Musician, Pianist
Ronald Gordon - Set and/or Property Maker
Ainsley Gotto - Actor
Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger
Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker
Valentine Gratcheff - Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker
Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright
Ron Gray - Lighting Operator / Technician
Moya Grealy - Actor and Singer
Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker
Victoria Green - Actor
Graham Greene - Playwright
Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jane Grey - Actor
Niel Gunsen - Actor
Mrs Guy - Actor
Barbara Hall - Accompanist
Margaret Hall - Actor and Singer
Mr Halloran - Various
Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Patrick Hamilton - Playwright
Warwick Hamilton - Actor
Alan Harman - Properties Master
Barbara Harman - Actor
Terence Harrison - Actor
Barbara Harrop - Properties Master
Jamie Hartley - Set Designer
Charlotte Hastings - Playwright
Colleen Hattersley - Properties Master
Trevor Hawkins - Actor
Elizabeth Heath - Actor
Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist
Graham Hellier - Actor
Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker
John Hepburn - Stage Manager, Assistant
David Herbert - Stage Manager
Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker
Mrs Herde - Actor
John Heywood - Actor
Lauraine Hicks - Actor
Lucienne Hill - Translator
John Hine - Lighting Operator / Technician
Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant
Adele Hoffman - Chorus
William Hoffman - Composer
Ian Holmes - Sound Operator / Engineer
Toni Holmes - Properties Master
Susan Holtzinger - Actor
Adrienne Holyoak - Actor and Singer
Thea Hood - Actor, Properties Master
Diana Hooper - Actor
Andrew Hope - Actor
Emily Hope - Scenic Artist
Ken Houlahan - Photographer
Jack Houston - Lighting Operator / Technician
Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker
Diana Howlett - Actor
D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker
Hugh Hudson - Actor
Mr Hudson - Actor
Sally Humphreys - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Barry Humphries - Lyricist
Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist
Neil Hunter - Actor
Frances Hurrell - Actor and Singer
Linda Hurrell - Actor and Singer
Aldous Huxley - Playwright
Neil Inall - Actor
Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker
Duncan Ironmonger - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Jock Irvine - Actor
Clive James - Writer
Jay James - Properties Master
August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker
Beatrice Jay - Actor
John Jeremy - Set Designer, Assistant
Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker
Douglas Johns - Actor
Bert Johnson - Actor
Carol Johnson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker
Robert Johnson - Actor
Alan Jones - Set Designer
Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker
Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist
Terry Julief - Actor
Norma Juliffe - Actor
Caroline Kalmar - Stage Manager, Assistant
Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker
John Kellett - Actor
Don Kelly - Actor
James Kelly - Actor
Michael Kelly - Actor, Stage Manager
Paul Kelly - Choreographer
Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker
Janice Kenny - Actor
Bruce Kent - Actor
John Keogh - Actor
John Kerr - Actor
Joseph Kesselring - Playwright
Mohammed Khan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Jim Kilby - Set Designer
Barbara Kin - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Kingley - Actor
Margaret Kirkwood - Properties Master
M Kjellquist - Costume Maker
Diana Knight - Stage Manager
Miss Knight - Properties Master
Ted Knox - Actor
Gunther Koener - Set and/or Property Maker
Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator / Engineer
Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker
Kamil Kubik - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Nola Ladds - Prompt, Properties Master
Susan Lamb - Actor and Singer
Susan Lamm - Actor
Alan Landgren - Actor
Lana Lane - Actor
Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator
Josephine Larkin - Actor and Singer
Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker
Mr Lawergren - Musician
Caroline Le Couteur - Actor
Leah Learning - Various
Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker
James Leigh - Director
Marina Lenoir - Actor
Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker
Benn Levy - Playwright
Theresa Linnane - Stage Manager, Assistant
John Lockley - Stage Manager, Assistant
Diana Loftus - Actor
Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jan Lokan - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jon Lord - Stage Manager
Mary Lourigan - Actor and Singer
Tom Low - Actor
Mary Lowe - Costume Maker
Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker
Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist
Elvy Lynn - Costume Maker
Don Macarthur - Backstage Manager
Margaret Macauley - Actor and Singer
Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright
Roger MacDougall - Playwright
Peta MacGill - Costume Assistant
Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt
Keith Mackriell - Actor
Gordon MacLean - Actor
Archibald MacLeish - Playwright
Hec MacMillan - Actor
John Macmillan - Actor
Ashleigh Magi - Actor
Ray Maley - Actor
Noelle Maloney - Actor
Peggy Mantle - Properties Master
Peggie Marr - Actor
Jan Marshall - Actor
Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker
T G Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker
Jill Martin - Actor
Laurie Martin - Musician
Ross Martin - Actor
Bob Mason - Sound Operator / Engineer
Betty Massey - Properties Master
Peter Matthews - Actor and Singer
Dorothy May - Actor
Alan W McCasker - Actor
Bill McCasker - Actor
Jenny McDonald - Actor and Singer
Paul McGrath - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ian McKay - Photographer
Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Angus McKinnon - Producer
Clare McKnight - Lighting Operator / Technician
J Munro McLennon - Actor
Robert McMahon - Actor
J McMillan - Actor
Phil McMillan - Unknown
Phyl McMillan - Producer, Assistant
Neil McPherson - Actor
A McTavish - Lighting Operator / Technician
Mary Melville - Costume Maker
Judy Miller - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ron Miller - Actor
Burilda Millett - Musical Director, Musician
Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker
Arthur Millin - Properties Master
Peg Minton - Set Designer
Peg Minty - Scenic Artist
Patrick Miscampbell - Actor
Ian Mitchell - Actor
Ian Moir - Actor
Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist
Ferenc Molnar - Playwright
Monty Momcilovic - Actor
Michael Moore - Actor
Susan Moore - Properties Master
Terry Moore - Costume Maker
Bill Moreland - Sound Operator / Engineer
Charles Morgan - Playwright
John Moriarty - Actor
Brian Morley - Actor
Michael Morris - Actor
Angus Morrison - Actor
Bill Morrison - Actor
Sally Morrison - Actor
Bill Morrisson - Photographer
Morag Morton - Actor
Valerie Morton - Actor
Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Chris Murphy - Actor
Hugh Murphy - Actor
Peter Murphy - Actor
Joan Murray - Costume Maker
Anne Murtaugh - Actor
Joey Muusze - Actor
Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
David Myers - Actor
Dell Mylne - Actor
Jasper Mylne - Set and/or Property Maker
Howard Nathan - Actor
Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker
Carlene Nation - Costume Maker
Michael Nation - Actor
Allan Netting - Actor and Singer
Duncan Newman - Set Designer
Rebecca Newnham - Chorus
Jo Newsom - Costume Maker
John Newsom - Actor
William Nicholson - Actor
Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker
Leon Norgate - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Leonie Nyeman - Actor and Singer
Bernie O'Brien - Backstage Manager
James O'Brien - Set Designer
Frank O'Dea - Actor
Margaret O'Donohue - Set and/or Property Maker
Christina O'Farrell - Prompt
Sheila O'Halloran - Various
Arthur O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Madelon O'Sullivan - Actor and Singer
Mr Ogilvie - Actor
Pat Oldfield - Chorus
Lilian Oliver - Stage Manager, Assistant
Fred Olsson - Lighting Designer
Trevor Ophell - Properties Master
Mary Ormrod - Costume Maker
John Osborne - Playwright
Nita Osmond - Stage Manager, Assistant
Antoinette Owen - Stage Manager, Assistant
Stefan Pala - Musician
Val Paral - Photographer
Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor
Mrs Park - Actor
Nancy Parker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Robert Parker - Actor
Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker
Christine Penketh - Actor
Ann Pennay - Sound Operator / Engineer
Basil Penney - Actor
Mrs Penny - Actor
Ron Penny - Musician
Pam Perry - Stage Manager, Assistant
Miss Petriwskyj - Actor
Ross Petrovic - Chorus
Wallace Petterssen - Actor
Mr Phillips - Actor
Miss Phippard - Musician
Harold Pinter - Playwright
Luigi Pirandello - Playwright
Les Pogson - Various
Graham Pont - Musical Director
Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician
Robyn Pooley - Wardrobe Mistress
Nina Popolowski - Stage Manager, Assistant
Mr Pottock - Actor
Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator / Engineer
Bill Powell - Actor and Singer
Daryl Powell - Actor and Singer
Cynthia Powning - Actor
Max Praed - Actor
Anne Pratt - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker
Mel Pratt - Technical Director
Curtis Press - Actor
Patricia Preston-Stanley - Actor
Bill Price - Actor
Wendy Rabone - Properties Master
Dawn Ramacciotti - Actor and Singer
Margaret Rawlinson - Actor
Gordon Reid - Photographer
Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist
Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker
Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker
Joan Resegh - Costume Maker
Desmond Retallic - Actor and Singer
Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master
Elmer Rice - Playwright
Allan Richards - Set Designer
Frank Richards - Actor and Singer
Graeme Richards - Actor
Graham Richards - Actor
Ted Richards - Photographer
Jennifer Richardson - Actor and Singer
Mr Ride - Actor
Mrs Ride - Various
Tanya Rigley - Prompt
Svetlana Rimsky-Korsakoff - Actor
Grahame Ritchards - Actor
Jan Roberts - Properties Master
Jennifer Roberts - Actor
Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker
John Robertson - Set Designer, Assistant
Pam Robertson - Scenic Artist
Bill Robinson - Actor
Denis Robinson - Stage Manager
Kevin Robinson - Properties Master
Margaret Robinson - Properties Master
Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Pam Robinson - Set Designer
John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker
David Rofe - Actor
Ken Rogers - Actor
Bill Rolph - Actor
Jules Romains - Playwright
Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker
Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor
Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker
Michael Rubini - Actor
Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker
Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist
Ken Rutherford - Technician
Pattie Ryan - Actor
Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master
David Sadlier - Sound Operator / Engineer
Juris Saldais - Technician
Dick Salisbury - Actor
James Saunders - Playwright
Norma Saunders - Actor-Manager
M Sawer - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kerry Scanlon - Actor
Eddie Schodt - Properties Master
Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master
Lynne Schwan - Various
Clive Scollay - Actor
John Scollay - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
David Scott - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Sue Scott - Set Designer
Malvenia Secombe - Actor
Stephen Senz - Musician
Alan Seymour - Playwright
Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer
Irwin Shaw - Playwright
David Sheehan - Actor and Singer
Theo Shenton - Actor
Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Juliet Shields - Various
Graham Shotter - Stage Manager, Assistant
Antoinette Skinner - Actor
Charles Skrivris - Various
Charlie Skrivris - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
George Skuja - Actor
Marga Slarger - Prompt
A G Smith - Set and/or Property Maker
Heather Smith - Actor
John Smith - Actor
Mary Smith - Actor
Oriel Smith - Actor
Pam Smith - Properties Master
Peregrine Smith - Actor
Phillip Smith - Actor and Singer
Shirley Smith - Actor
Adam Snow - Actor
Claire Southwell - Wardrobe Mistress
Dianne Southwell - Actor
Keith Sowell - Actor
Lou Spandler - Stage Manager
Bella Spewack - Playwright
Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master
Mr Spooner - Actor
Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer
Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker
Jenny Stanton - Properties Master
Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker
James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach
Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator / Technician
John Stearey - Actor
Diana Steege - Actor
Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker
Terry Stephens - Musician
R Stewart - Properties Master
Nicholas Stewart Grey - Playwright
Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker
Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker
Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer
Kay Studders - Actor and Singer
Gaidis Stursteps - Actor
Betty Summers - Wardrobe Mistress
Kim Summers - Actor
Nicholas Summers - Actor
Barbara Sunderland - Actor
N Sweetnam - Musician
Chris Tadgell - Actor
Denis Taillon - Actor
Geraldine Taillon - Actor
Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator
C P Taylor - Playwright
Carol Taylor - Set Designer
Geoff Taylor - Set Designer, Assistant
Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator
Jane Taylor - Properties Master
Philip Thistlewaite - Actor
Douglas Thompson - Actor
Mr Thompson - Actor
Norma Timpson - Actor
Jan Tonissen - Actor
Margaret Topham - Actor
Arthur Tow - Set Designer
Ken Townley - Set and/or Property Maker
Malcolm Townley - Set and/or Property Maker
Joy Travers - Various
Mrs Treacy - Actor
Leslie Trist - Lighting Operator / Technician
James Tucker - Playwright
Ivan Turgenev - Playwright
Charles Turner - Set Designer
John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker
Deirdre Turton - Actor
Jeff Underhill - Playwright
Peter Ustinov - Playwright
Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor
Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor
Irene Verners - Properties Master
Gita Vilks - Actor
Tony Vincent - Set Designer
Margaret Waight - Actor
Robert Wallace - Properties Master
Jack Walshe - Musician, Violinist
Kel Walters - Prompt
Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker
John Ward - Musical Arranger
Joan Waring - Actor
Boyd Warren - Choir
Robbie Warren - Choir
Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt
Tony Washington - Actor
Ted Wastie - Actor
Keith Waterhouse - Playwright
John Watson - Actor
Margot Waugh - Actor
Marjorie Waugh - Actor
Barry Webb - Actor
John Webb - Actor
John Webster - Playwright
Gotthard Wehmann - Actor
Mendel Weisser - Actor
Norma Weldon - Actor
Gillian Wells - Actor
Margaret West - Actor
Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bob White - Editor
Helen White - Actor and Singer
Jim White - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Linda White - Actor and Singer
Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Robert White - Set Designer, Assistant
Constance Whitehead - Actor
Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker
Lee Whiteleigh - Actor
Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master
Jeanne Wilkie - Actor
Graeme Wilkinson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Wills - Properties Master
Kyle Wilson - Actor
Pat Wilson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Stan Wilson - Actor
Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor
Andrew Wischusen - Actor
Jack Wischusen - Actor
Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Valerie Withers - Actor
Jill Wood - Chorus
Bruce Woodbury - Actor
Keith Woodger - Actor
Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer
Maurice Woodward - Technician
Georgina Worth - Properties Master
Sandra Wright - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker
Hilary Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
William Butler Yeats - Adaptor
Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker
|
||
Resources | ||
Venue Identifier | 4271 | |
Provide feedback on Riverside Theatre