Venue | Waterside Hall | |
---|---|---|
Address |
11 Nile Street Port Adelaide SA 5015 Australia |
|
Notes | Metropolitan | |
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -34.844187 | 138.50143 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Vitalstatistix Inc
Arts SA
Australia Council for the Arts
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Freerange Future
Renewal SA
James and Diana Ramsay Foundation
The Sidney Myer Fund
Mad Promo Flyer Distribution
Our Port
Critical Path
Government of SA, Department of the Premier and Cabinet
Performing Lines Ltd
Country Arts South Australia
Mobile States
The Performance Space
Adelaide Fringe Festival
Arts South AustraliaSandpit Productions
The Port Festival
The Rabble
All the Queens Men
APHIDS
Arts HouseCreative Victoria
Insite Arts
Motus Collective
National Trouble Makers Union (NTMU)
pvi collective
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Government of South Australia
Zephyr Quartet
Applespiel
Arts NSW
Arts Queensland
Arts Tasmania
Arts Victoria
Australian Bureau of Worthiness
Belvoir
Besen Family Foundation
Brown Council
Carclew Youth Arts Centre
Carte Blanche
Chunky Move Dance Company
City of Port Phillip
City of Port Phillip Cultural Development Fund
Closer Productions
Come Out Youth Arts Festival
Dance Hub
Deckchair Theatre
Forest Collective
GIRL
Helpmann Academy
Hissy Fit
HotHouse Theatre
Isthisyours?
MONA FOMA
Next Wave Festival
Optus communications
Parachutes for Ladies
Penrith Performing and Visual Arts
Performing Lines WA
Playing Australia
Polytoxic Dance Company
Pony Express
Restart Investment to Sustain and Expand (RISE) Fund
Riverland Youth Theatre
Sans Hotel
ShowGo.com.au
South Australian Government
State Government of Western Australia
Stone/Castro Productions
Subiaco Arts Centre
Tarnanthi
The Blue Room Theatre
The Misery Children
The Schmaltzarellas
Theatre Works
Too Rude
Windmill Performing Arts
Yashchin Ensemble
|
||
Catherine Fitzgerald - Artistic Director, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Producer, Writer
Maude Davey - Artistic Director, Creative Associate, Director, Outside Eye
Emma Beech - Actor, Artistic Performer, Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Director, Outside Eye, Performer, Playwright
Cath Cantlon - Actor, Designer, Set Designer
Jason Sweeney - Composer, Creative Associate, Creator, Devisor, Sound Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Meg Wilson - Collaborator, Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer
Emma Webb - Collaborator, Creative Associate, Curator, Producer
Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Roxxy Bent - Actor, Creator, Director, Playwright
Heath Britton - Artistic Performer, Collaborator, Video Artist, Video Designer
Martyn Coutts - Collaborator, Creative Associate, Video Designer
Alison Currie - Choreographer, Collaborator, Consultant, Creator, Director
Daniel Koerner - Creator, Devisor, Director
Alisdair Macindoe - Choreographer, Collaborator, Creator, Director, Performer, Sound Designer, Associate
Ashton Malcolm - Actor, Performer
Gaelle Mellis - Creative Associate, Creator, Designer
Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer
Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer
Astrid Pill - Actor, Collaborator
Geoff Revell - Actor
Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer
Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Creative Associate, Performer
Christina Totos - Director
Emma Valente - Actor, Creator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Lighting Designer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Writer
Maggie Armstrong - General Manager
Bron Batten - Creator, Performer
Hilary Bell - Creative Associate, Playwright
Daisy Brown - Creative Associate, Creator, Devisor, Director
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer
Michael Fuller - Choreographer
Belinda Gehlert - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Alan Grace - Artistic Performer, Collaborator, Performer
Sasha Grbich - Artistic Performer, Collaborator, Creative Associate
Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer
Mish Grigor - Collaborator, Creator, Performer
Nicola Gunn - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Set Designer
Sam Haren - Creator, Devisor, Director
Nathan Harrison - Creative Associate, Creator
Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright
Emma McManus - Creative Associate, Creator, Performer
Tristan Meecham - Creative Associate, Creator, Performer, Writer
Caroline Mignone - Actor
Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, DirectorStephen Noonan - Actor, Artistic Performer, Collaborator
Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager
Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director
Catherine Oates - Musical Arranger, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Mark Pennington - Creative Associate, Lighting Designer
Natalie Randall - Collaborator, Creator, PerformerKerry Reid - Actor, Designer
Nick Roux - Collaborator, Sound Designer, Technical Director
Luke Smiles - Creator, Sound Designer
Lara Thoms - Collaborator, Creative Associate, Creator
Daniel Thorpe - Composer, Musician, Pianist, Sound Designer
Wendy Todd - Designer
Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Willoh S Weiland - Creator, Dramaturg/e
Barbara West - Actor
Lee Wilson - Choreographer, Creative Associate, Outside Eye
Lauren Abineri - Performer, Sound Designer
Matthew Adey - Designer, Lighting Designer
Diat Alferink - Actor, Writer
Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer
Sean Bacon - Collaborator, Performer
Frances Barrett - Creator, Dramaturg/e
Ollie Black - Actor, Creator, Writer
Felicity Boyd - Creator, Performer
Anna Breckon - Collaborator, Creator, PerformerSascha Budimski - Collaborator, Sound Designer
Elena Carapetis - Actor, Collaborator
Sasha Carruozzo - Actor
Paulo Castro - Collaborator, Devisor, Performer
Rosalba Clemente - Director
Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Performer
Kate Davis - Costume Designer, Creator, Director, Set DesignerBryan Dawe - Actor
Michelle Maddog Delaney - Designer
Kelly Doley - Creator
Harrison Elliott - Creator, PerformerChristine Evans - Composer, Playwright
Heather Frahn - Actor
Cassandra Fumi - Director, Stage Manager
Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg/e
Zoe Gay - Creator, Performer
Steven Glass - Artistic Performer, Collaborator
Amala Groom - Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
Elizabeth Hay - Collaborator, Creator, Director
Sophie Hyde - Actor, Devisor
Rebecca Jensen - Collaborator, Dancer
David Kendall - Actor
Kyra Kimpton - Collaborator, Performer
Hilary Kleinig - Composer, Musician
Em König - Composer, Creator, Sound Artist
Tobsha Learner - Playwright
Tamara Lee Collins - Collaborator, Performer
Tessa Leong - Devisor, Director
Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Consultant
Tristan Louth-Robins - Sound Designer
Eliza Lovell - Actor, Artistic Performer
Diana Maschio - Publicist
Monte Masi - Creative Associate, Creator
Lucia Mastrantone - Actor
Steven Mayhew - Creative Associate, Curator
Caitlin McCreanor - Artistic Performer, Performer
Bryan McQueen-Mason - Actor, Devisor
Jennifer Mills - Collaborator
Dana Miltins - PerformerKatia Molino - Actor, Performer
Roger Newcombe - Actor
Nathan O'Keefe - Actor
Chrissie Page - Actor
Nikki Price - ActorLewis Rankin - Creative Associate, Dancer
Annalise Rees - Creative Associate
Melissa Reeves - Playwright
Dianne Reid - Artistic Performer, Performer
Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer
Mary Helen Sassman - PerformerBob Scott - Sound Designer
Ellen Steele - Actor, Devisor
Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor
Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Artistic Performer, Collaborator
Lara Torr - Artistic Performer, Collaborator
Bridget Walters - Actor
Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer, Performer, Researcher
David Williams - Director, Performer, Writer
Kialea-Nadine Williams - Creative Associate, Dancer
Netta Yashchin - Actor, Director
Sasha Zahra - Director, Performer
Jack Ziesing - Creator, PerformerGary Abrahams - Creator
Kathryn Adams - Performer
Mohammed Ahmad - Actor
Sarah Aiken - Collaborator
Olivia Allen - Collaborator
Bryony Anderson - Costume Maker
Mary Angley - Performer, Writer
Teresa Arnold - Actor
Luke Ashby - Sound Composer
Rosalind Aylmore - Actor
Boris Bagattini - Devisor
Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jacqueline Barmentloo - Collaborator
Andrew Barnes - Performer
Virginia Barratt - Performer
Zoe Barry - Sound Designer
Vanessa Bates - Playwright
Thea Baumann - Creator
Peter Beaglehole - Performer, Playwright
Arran Beattie - Creator, Performer
Nick Bennett - Collaborator
Timothy Bennett - Composer, Musician, Visual Artist
Valerie Berry - Collaborator
Kate Blackmore - Creator
Wayne Blair - Director
Thomas Blake - Collaborator
Helen Bock - Performer
Theo Boltman - Performer
Peter Boyd - Musician
Cazna Brass - Performer
Joel Bray - Performer
James Brennan - Sound Designer
Sarah Brokensha - Actor
Ben Brooker - Writer
Nigel Brown - Sound Artist
Steve Bull - Devisor
Adam Buncher - Creator
Madison Bycroft - Creative Associate
Margaret Cameron - Publicist
Simon Carroll - Photographer
Paula Carter - Director
Pier Carthew - Photographer, Video Designer
Therese Cashew - Actor
Lily Castel - Costume Maker
Alice Chang - Vocalist
Ra Chapman - Performer
Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer
Doreen Clarke - Playwright
Rebecca Clarke - Actor, Playwright
Rose Clemente - Actor
Tilly Cobham-Hervey - Devisor
Renae Coles - Artistic Performer
Liam Colgan - Collaborator
Caitlin Comerford - Choreographer
Nguyen Cong Ai - Collaborator
Sal Cooper - Animator, Filmmaker
Matthew Cormack - Devisor
Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg/e
Constantine Costi - Creator
Matt Crook - Performer
Colleen Cross - Actor
Felix Cross - Composer
Jason Cross - Producer
Stephanie Daughtry - Creator, Director
Jana Davies - Make-up Artist
Nathaniel Davison - Actor
Stuart Day - Actor
Teresa De Gennaro - Actor
Alyx Dennison - Composer, Sound Designer
Allegra Di Lallo - Performer
Alice Dixon - Dancer
Marie Docking - Stage Manager
James Dodd - Collaborator
Kobe Donaldson - Sound Designer, Video Designer
Kath Dooley - Collaborator
Kuba Dorabialski - Cinematographer, Producer, Sound Designer
Peter Douglas - Actor
Cindy Drennan - Projectionist
Lisa Drombroski - Director
Tove Due - Performer
Genevieve Dugard - Designer
Jeremy Dullard - Various
Jo Dunbar - Performer
Ailsa Dunlop - Artistic Performer
Lz Dunn - Collaborator
Sarah Dunn - Administrator
Teddy Dunn - Dramaturg/e
Noni Dunstone - Performer
Paul Dwyer - Performer
Dee Easton - Artistic Performer
Indigo Eli - Collaborator
Venu Elisaia - Performer
Caitlin Ellen Moore - Dramaturg/e, Producer
Wesley Enoch - Actor
Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager
Chelsea Evans - Performer
Michele Fairbairn - Collaborator
Jess Fairfax - Sound Operator / Engineer
Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright
Lazar Feldman - Performer
Daniel Fels - Performer
Grace Ferguson - Collaborator, Musician, Pianist
Peter Ferris - Actor
Zaachariaha Fielding - Composer, Musician
Margaret Fischer - Creator
Lisa Flanagan - Creative Associate
Ben Flett - Technician
Adam Forbes - Performer
Hayley Forward - Creator
Erin Fowler - Choreographer, Dancer
Robin Fox - Video Designer
Guy Freer - Musician
Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker
Cheryn Frost - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Niccolo Gallio - Production Manager
Ross Ganf - Director
Luke George - Artistic Performer
Alex Gibson - Video Designer
Connor Gibson - Performer
Claire Glenn - Performer
Angela Goh - Creator, Performer
Steven Goldsmith - Creative Associate
Tony Gould - Composer
Lyndon Gray - Composer
Sarah Greentree - Producer
Jennifer Greer Holmes - Performer, Producer, Writer
Gabrielle Griffin - Devisor, Performer
Antje Guenther - ActorVenetia Guillot - Director
Rachel Guinness - Designer
Lucy Haas-Hennessy - Performer, Writer
Michael Habib - Actor
Alison Halit - Producer
Emma Hall - Performer
Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Director
Julian Hamilton - Sound Designer
Jermaine Hampton - Performer
Benjamin Hancock - Performer
Romanie Harper - Designer
Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer
Emma Hawkins - Performer
Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg/e
Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer
Rachel Heller-Wagner - Choreographer
eDuard Helmbold - Creator, Director
Roslyn Helper - Creator
Renate Henschke - Designer
Jude Henshall - Devisor
Amrita Hepi - Choreographer, Creator, Performer
Helen Herbertson - Realisation
Samara Hersch - Creator
Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer
Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer
Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Nicholas Hope - Actor
Sophie Hope - Curator, Researcher
Elliot Howard - Collaborator
Kathryn Hummel - Collaborator
Emily Hunt - Actor
Melissa Hunt - Sound Artist
Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright
Nescha Jelk - Dramaturg/e, Outside Eye
Casey Jenkins - Creator
Sarah John - Creator, Director
Catherine Jones - Creator
Vicki Kapo - Performer
Matt Keegan - Composer
Andrea Keller - Composer
Alexandra Kelly - Performer
Edwin Kemp Attrill - Producer
Bianka Kennedy - Designer
Joey Kennedy - Actor
Nikki Kennedy - Creative Associate
Jeff Khan - Creator
Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Collaborator
Peter Knight - Composer, Musician
Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist
Daniel Kok - Artistic Performer
Dan Koop - Creator
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist
Lauren Langlois - Performer
Verity Laughton - Dramaturg/e
Tilly Lawless - Creator, Performer
Evan Lawson - Musician
Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer
Paea Leach - Performer
Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer
Paula Levis - Design Consultant
Jamie Lewis - Creator
Lina Limosani - Choreographer, Collaborator
Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Designer, Associate
Romy Loor - Actor, PlaywrightRhoda Lopez - Performer
Stephanie Lyall - Collaborator
Hannah MacDougall - Director
Bridget Mackey - Collaborator
Halcyon Macleod - Creator
Stephen Magnusson - Composer
Jamila Main - Performer, Realisation, Sound Designer, Video Designer
Fulvia Mantelli - Collaborator
Grace Marlow - Creator, Performer
Gabriel Garcia Marquez - Playwright
Andrew Mazanek - Actor
William McBride - Dancer
Kelli McCluskey - Devisor
Simon McEwan - Set and/or Property Maker
Lola McHarg - Actor
Angela McKay - Playwright
Caroline McKenzie - Performer
Jessie McKinlay - Performer
Anna McLean - Collaborator
Billy McPherson - Actor
Caroline Meaden - Dancer
Rebecca Meston - Devisor, Performer
Louisa Mignone - Devisor
Jess Miley - Collaborator
Amy Milhinch - Designer
Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg/e
Emily Milledge - Performer
Bridgette Minuzzo - Collaborator
Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer
Roger Monk - Writer
Nicole Monks - Creator
Ian Moorhead - Musical Arranger
Kelly Moritz - Artistic Performer
Michael Morley - Musician
Duane Morrison - Collaborator
Kim Moyes - Sound Designer
Kim Munro - Creator
Jane Muras - Actor
Jade Muratore - Collaborator
Tennessee Mynott-Rudland - Stage Manager
Kate Neal - Composer
Sarah Neville - Performer
Leeroy New - Visual Artist
Fleur Elise Noble - Creator, Designer, Director, Performer, Projection Designer, Puppet Maker, Visual Artist
Emily O'Brien - Production Manager
Emily O'Connor - Creator
Delia Olam - Artistic Performer
Jess Olivieri - Creator
Katina Olsen - Performer
Opiuo - Composer, Musician
Sam Oster - Photographer
Shio Otani - Costume Designer
Tim Overton - Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Finn Owen - Performer
Georgi Paech - Creator, Producer, Writer
Christina Page - Actor
Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer
Jed Palmer - Sound Designer
Hew Parham - Collaborator
Emily Parsons-Lord - Artistic Performer
Seeta Patel - Choreographer, Collaborator, Performer
James Paul - Technician
Janine Peacock - Creative Associate
Jake Pember - Creator
Rachel Perks - Writer
Kristof Persyn - Dramaturg/e
Missi Mel Pesa - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Joshua Pether - Artistic Performer
Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer
Casper Plum - Performer
Brittany Plummer - Director, Dramaturg/e
Katy Plummer - Artistic Performer, Director
Deborah Pollard - Collaborator
Kate Power - Creator, Performer
Ahmarnya Price - Visual Artist
Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer
Mark Pritchard - Production Supervisor
Monty Punchon - Actor
Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer
Daley Rangi - Creator, Performer
Ahilan Ratnamohan - Creator, Dancer
Paul Reichstein - ActorSarah Reid - Composer, Musician
Troy Reid - Creative Associate
Jean Rhys - Writer
Tracey Rigney - Playwright
Brian Ritchie - Creator
Pat Rix - Playwright
Alison Robb - Director, Assistant
Kate Roberts - Actor
Rhys Rodgers - Artistic Performer
Sarah Rodigari - Director, Dramaturg/e
Mark Rogers - Creative Associate
Justin Rosniak - Actor
Nadia Rossi - Devisor
Andrew Russ - Devisor
Catherine Ryan - Artistic Performer
Michelle Ryan - Performer
Daisy Sanders - Artistic Performer
Caleena Sansbury - Performer
Taree Sansbury - Choreographer, Performer
Cinzia Schincariol - Artistic Performer
Zoe Scoglio - Collaborator
Ashley Scott - Sound Artist
Christine Shaw - Actor
Gerry Shearim - Performer
Laura Sheedy - Director
Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg/e
John Shrimpton - Actor
Amira (Amirah) Siham Hajar - Creator
Lucien Simon - Director
Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer
Ryan Sims - Performer
Susie Skinner - Actor
Lucy Slattery - Collaborator
Diana Smith - Creator
James Smith - Performer
Jane Smith - Producer
Ria Soemardjo - Costume Designer, Musician, Sound Composer, Various
Mario Spate - Composer
Victoria Spence - Creative Associate
Kathryn Sproul - Designer
Emily Steel - Artistic Performer
Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker
Emily Stewart - Writer
Jo Stone - Devisor, Performer
Peta Strachan - Costume Designer
Flora Suen - Designer
Ben Tamba - Actor
Joe Tan - Devisor
Karen Therese - Devisor
Imogen Thomas - Designer
Jason Thomas - Musician
Jane Thomson - Actor
Lucy Thurley - Artistic Performer
Matthew Timmis - Musician
Kasia Tons - Costume Maker
Cathie Travers - Musician
DJ Trip - Musician
Nicola Tudini - Actor
Emily Tulloch - Musician
Irene Tunis - Actor
Lachlan Turner - Lighting Designer
Shan Turner-Carroll - Artistic Performer
Phuong Tuy Tran - Actor
Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Choreographer, Director, Performer
Roman Vaculik - Actor
Paula van Beek - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Various
Irine Vela - Composer
Lachlan Vercoe - Creator
Rory Walker - Actor
Ianto Ware - Consultant
Mal Webb - Composer, Musician
Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer
Josephine Were - Collaborator
Alexis West - Collaborator
Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer
Ilka White - Costume Assistant
Maria White - Creator, Performer
Brad Williams - Performer
David Williams - Creator
Phyllis Williams - Consultant
Laura Wills - Artistic Performer
Andrew Wilson - Collaborator
Benhur Winter - Dancer
Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer
Henry Wood - Artistic Performer
David Woods - Dramaturg/e
Kat Worth - Dramaturg/e
Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer
Sara Yael - Costume Maker
Jawad Yaqoubi - Performer
Manal Younus - Collaborator
Raymond Zada - Collaborator
Alirio Zavarce - Actor
Jo Zealand - Creative Associate
|
||
Venue Identifier | 2312 | |
Provide feedback on Waterside Hall