Contributor Wendy Harmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Comedian, Director, Librettist, Playwright
Events

Writer

Performer

Playwright

Comedian

Adaptor

Lyricist

Actor

Compere

Devisor

Presenter

Director

Editor

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

MC

Scriptwriter

Singer

Richard Glover - Writer, Performer

Bruce Brown - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musician, Comedian, Actor

Merridy Eastman - Writer

Jonathan Gavin - Writer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Jason Langley - Director

Anne Looby - Producer, Performer, Creator, Realisation

James Millar - Dramaturg, Writer

Debra Oswald - Writer

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Imogen Ross - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer, Comedian

Neil Gooding - Producer

David Harris - Performer

Simone Parrott - Producer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

Tommy Dean - Performer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Tahli Corin - Actor

David Keene - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Ian Date - Musician

Andrew Denton - Comedian, Performer

Jean Kittson - Performer, Comedian

Sancia Robinson - Actor, Scenario, Playwright, Director

Subby Valentine - Performer

George Washingmachine - Musician

Rachel Berger - Performer, Comedian

Maryanne Fahey - Performer, Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Carnival Knowledge, Melbourne Comedy Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 September 1981

Sue Ingleton - Performer

Judith Lucy - Comedian, Performer

Ian McFadyen - Writer, Songwriter, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Carnival Knowledge, Melbourne Comedy Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 September 1981

Anthony Morgan - Comedian, Performer

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Backstage Pass, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 18 May 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Queenie van de Zandt - Performer

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Tony Alcock - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Neil Armfield - Director

Bea Arthur - Performer

Don Barker - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

John Baylis - Speaker

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Berner - Comedian

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Comedian

Betty Bobbitt - Performer

David Bookallil - Actor

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Tess Burke - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Samantha Butterworth - Producer

Mike Carlton - Comedian

Paul Casey - Designer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Kevin Childs - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Penny Cook - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Crichton - Musical Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Wendy De Waal - Performer

  • Eye for an Eye, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, June 1982

Jack Dee - Performer

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Barry Dickins - Writer, Performer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Ken Evans - Designer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Naomi Eyers - Performer

Ian Farr - Musician

Wayne Findlay - Musical Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Fulford - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Nick Giannopoulos - Comedian

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Morris Gleitzman - Comedian

Bobcat Goldthwait - Performer

Helen Grace - Speaker

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Tracy Harvey - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

William Henderson - Writer, Performer

Lisa Hewitt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kim Hillas - Actor

John Hindle - Performer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Ros Horin - Director

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Frank Italiano - Director

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Noelle Janaczewska - Speaker, Producer, Curator

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Alison Jiear - Performer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Terry Jones - Comedian

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Dillie Keane - Comedian

Bruce Keller - Performer

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Gretel Killeen - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joan Kirner - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Colin Lane - Performer

Robin Laurie - Speaker

David Lemke - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Lex Marinos - Comedian

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Julie McCrossin - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Jai McHenry - Performer

Tim McKew - Devisor, Performer

  • Eye for an Eye, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, June 1982

Carrie McLean - Director

Donna McPhail - Performer

Avril McQueen - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Greta Mendoza - Performer

  • Eye for an Eye, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, June 1982

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Peter Moon - Performer, Writer

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mark Neal - Performer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Marie Nicholson - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Ion Pearce - Performer

John Pinder - Presenter

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Sue-Ann Post - Writer, Performer

Sue-Anne Post - Performer

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Rod Quantock - Comedian

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Glenn Robbins - Comedian

Victoria Roberts - Cartoonist

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

John Rogers - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Carlos Russell - Performer

Mandy Salomon - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Melanie Salomon - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Alan Saunders - Comedian

Gabrielle Savrone - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lisa Shipley - Performer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Carole Skinner - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Comedian

Christian Sommerville - Accompanist

Yuji Sone - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Jeremy Stanford - Director

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Richard Stubbs - Performer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Comedian

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Anne Thompson - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Frank Thring - Performer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nigel Triffitt - Performer

Jane Turner - Performer

Carl Vine - Composer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jude Walton - Performer

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Angela Webber - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Patrick White - Playwright

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Frank Wood - Performer

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lauren Wormald - Choreographer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Annie Wylie - Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

Eddie Zandberg - Performer, Writer

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

ABC Radio

Monkey Baa Productions

Riverside Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

Comedy Summit

Eating Disorders Foundation of Victoria

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Opera House Trust

Toe Truck Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Bien-Etre Productions

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Civic Theatre

  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009

Clocktower Centre

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Country Arts South Australia

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Handspan Theatre

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Hieronymous Bosch Comedy Ensemble

His Majesty's Theatre

Hocking & Woods

ICI Education Program

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Mietta's Theatre

Phil Kay Productions

Princess Pictures

Red Weather Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Spotlight Theatrical Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

syzygy theatre works

The Australian Opera

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

The Butterfly Foundation

The Cabbage Brothers

The Del Rubio Triplets

The Great Big Opera Company

The Mummers Company

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Tokyo Shock Boys

Resources
Works
Identifier 887