Work Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Country of Origin
  • United States of America
Creator Contributors
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of New South Wales

Bankside Theatre Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Blackwood Players

Brian of London

Burnside Players

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chameleon Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Gold Coast Little Theatre

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

IO Performance

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Opus Theatre Group

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre on Chester

Theatrebods

Three River Theatre

TN Theatre Company

Voices Theatre Co-Op

Western Australian Theatre Company

White Box Productions

Whitehorse Centre

Winterfall Theatre

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Damian Rice - Actor

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Lindy Davies - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Stage Manager

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Brian James - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

John Clark - Director

Kevin Colson - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Helen Harper - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Joan Morrow - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Producer

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

Pauline Hood - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Miller - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Neville Teede - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Wilson - Actor

Ron Abrahams - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Benedict Andrews - Director

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Stage Manager

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Don Batchelor - Director

Alison Bell - Actor

Sue Benner - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Gerhard "Flocky" Bock - Set and/or Property Maker

Loretta Brades - Actor

Michelle Brahms - Technician

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Bernard Caleo - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Jess Chambers - Dialect Coach

Avril Chiswell - Designer

Terry Clayton - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Director

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Julie Costello - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer

Marton Csokas - Actor

Nick Cummings - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Dawes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ivano Del Pio - Assistant Director

Tallora DiGirolami - Actor

Ian Dix - Set and/or Property Maker

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Valda Dixon - Actor

Libby Drake - Front of House

Susan Dredge - Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master

Tim Dwyer - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Production Manager

Peter Evans - Director

David Field - Director

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

John Ford - Stage Manager

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Murray George - Director

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Tony Girdler - Actor

Jan Gluszyk - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Goerecke - Director

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Stan Gottschalk - Technical Manager

Michael Gow - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Helene Grover - Actor

Kelly Guilfoyle - Actor

John Gully - Director, Designer

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Kelly Hickey - Actor

Barry Hill - Director

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Owen Horton - Lighting Designer

Pat Howe - Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Jackson - Lighting Designer

Noella Johnson - Director

Scott Johnson - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Martin Jones - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Director

Karissa Lane - Actor

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Tania Lieman - Director

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Cassandra Magrath - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Barbara Mascot - Actor

Marilyn Maxwell - Actor

Hannah McCann - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

Jeff Michel - Actor

Damien Millar - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Janice Molineux - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Dresser

Andrea Moor - Actor

Carla Moore - Director

Denis Moore - Director

Shellie Morris - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Nathan Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Debbie Parish - Designer

Dresdle Parry - Actor

Michael Pedersen - Stage Manager

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

Sasha Perri - Stage Manager

Norman Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Neville Phillis - Stage Manager

Andrew Pole - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Erin Pugh - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Actor

Lena Reilly - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

George Roberts - Director

Grace Roberts - Collaborator

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

Pauline Robson - Publicist, Producer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Paul Rubie - Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Dian Smith - Stage Manager

Justin Smith - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Michael Sparks - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Peggy Thomson - Director, Designer

Emma Tom - Actor

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

Tashka Urban - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Director

Myra Waddell - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Callum Westwood - Actor

Tom White - Sound Designer

Ben Williams - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Murray Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hamish Wooders - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Martin Wright - Actor

Jane Wyly - Actor

The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Yalanda Hall, Eden Hills, SA

Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA

Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW

The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Fort Nelson House, Mount Nelson, TAS

Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW

Amoco Centre, Orange, NSW

Lilac Time Hall, Goulburn, NSW

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Coffs Harbour Civic Hall, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

The Theatre on Chester, Epping, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

IO Performance Space, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

35 Dickson Street, Newtown, Newtown, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Blackbox Theatre, Kew, VIC

Work Identifier 2065