|
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Patience, 7 November 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Mikado, 28 May 1892
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Patience, 7 November 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
The Mikado, 28 May 1892
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
Minnie Everett
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director, Producer
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
Hit the Deck, 27 April 1929
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 February 1928
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
The Arcadians, 7 July 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, 28 September 1907
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
G A Johnson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Fortune Teller, 1903
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
La Mascotte, 26 March 1883
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, 30 March 1929
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Barber of Seville, 22 May 1907
-
Faust, 18 May 1907
-
Tannhauser, 17 May 1907
-
Hansel and Gretel, 15 May 1907
-
Carmen, 14 May 1907
-
Lohengrin, 13 May 1907
-
The Fortune Teller, 1903
-
Maritana, 8 March 1901
-
Tannhauser, 7 March 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, 1 March 1901
-
Lohengrin, 26 February 1901
-
Carmen, 22 February 1901
-
Faust, 19 February 1901
-
Il Trovatore, 16 February 1901
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
J Alan Kenyon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Bye Bye Birdie, 7 July 1961
-
The Amorous Prawn, 14 June 1961
-
Winter Journey, 14 April 1961
-
My Fair Lady, 29 October 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, 19 February 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, 8 August 1959
-
Not in the Book, 30 March 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Pajama Game, 18 June 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, 19 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, 15 March 1958
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Double Image, 18 October 1957
-
All for Mary, 24 July 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Simon and Laura, 7 May 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, 28 June 1955
-
Dear Charles, 9 April 1955
-
Reluctant Heroes, 9 February 1955
-
Dial M for Murder, 18 September 1954
-
South Pacific, 28 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, 29 January 1953
-
Worm's Eye View, 26 January 1952
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, 15 November 1950
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 15 May 1948
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
Henry Bracy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, General Manager, Musical Director, Producer, Stage Director
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 January 1890
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Falstaff, 5 April 1962
-
La Traviata, 27 March 1962
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 25 July 1955
-
La Traviata, 2 July 1955
-
Aida, 28 June 1955
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Cavalleria Rusticana (scenes) / Rigoletto (scenes) / Faust (scenes), 25 September 1933
-
Il Trovatore, 23 September 1933
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, 31 July 1926
-
Rigoletto, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 17 April 1917
-
La Traviata, 9 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, 16 February 1901
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
La Forza del Destino, 7 February 1883
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 29 January 1883
-
Il Trovatore, 26 January 1883
-
La Traviata, 24 January 1883
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
Leon Caron
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
Nevin Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
The Rivals, 5 June 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Robert's Wife, 10 April 1943
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 12 March 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Turandot, 17 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
La Boheme, 29 September 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
Mikhail Fokine
- Choreographer, Cinematographer, Dancer, Writer
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, 22 August 1961
-
Les Sylphides, 8 January 1959
-
Les Sylphides ; The Rake's Progress ; Pas De Deux From "The Sleeping Beauty" Act III ; Facade, 10 January 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Corroboree, 3 March 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 1 February 1951
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 11 September 1948
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, 3 July 1929
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
Cecil Newman
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
The Pajama Game, 18 June 1958
-
The Chalk Garden, 19 May 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, 15 March 1958
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Double Image, 18 October 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Simon and Laura, 7 May 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, 28 June 1955
-
Dear Charles, 9 April 1955
-
Reluctant Heroes, 9 February 1955
-
Dial M for Murder, 18 September 1954
-
South Pacific, 28 July 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, 29 January 1953
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, 15 November 1950
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 15 May 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
The Darling of the Gods, 14 April 1906
-
The Messenger Boy, 11 April 1903
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
George Lauri
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
Dick Shortland
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
Fred England
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
John Ralston
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
Frank Tait
- Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, 26 December 1959
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
Robert's Wife, 10 April 1943
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 12 March 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
White Horse Inn, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, 19 August 1933
-
White Cargo, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
George Upward
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 15 May 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Desert Song, 25 May 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
Under Your Hat, 19 August 1939
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, 19 August 1933
-
Hit the Deck, 27 April 1929
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
Humpty Dumpty, 28 March 1908
Nina Osborne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
The Messenger Boy, 11 April 1903
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 January 1890
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Girlfriend, 13 April 1929
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 18 September 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
Humpty Dumpty, 28 March 1908
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
The Merry Widow, 31 July 1909
-
The Merry Widow, 15 August 1908
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
John Tait
- Administrator, Entrepreneur
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
Robert's Wife, 10 April 1943
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 12 March 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
White Horse Inn, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, 19 August 1933
James Cassius Williamson
- Actor, Director, Entrepreneur, Lessee, Producer
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
The Flag Lieutenant, 5 March 1910
-
Mrs Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch, 8 August 1908
-
Humpty Dumpty, 28 March 1908
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
Leah Kleschna, 2 June 1906
-
The Darling of the Gods, 14 April 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
The Messenger Boy, 11 April 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
Twelfth Night, 14 June 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
Hamlet, 4 June 1898
-
A Gaiety Girl, 3 June 1895
-
The Shop Girl, June 1895
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
Hans the Boatman / My Sweetheart, 21 February 1891
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
Jo, 19 September 1889
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
Ivan Menzies
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 May 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Concerto; Mouvement Musical; Grand Valse Brilliante; Tarentelle; Don Quichotte; Le Cygne and others, 1 September 1961
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, 22 August 1961
-
Pachita / Grands Pas / Swan Lake / Divertissements, 22 August 1961
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Swan Lake, 13 July 1951
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, 28 July 1926
-
Pachita / Swan Lake / Divertissements / Classical Symphony, 22 August 1961
-
Pachita / Grands Pas / Swan Lake / Divertissements, 22 August 1961
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Les Sylphides ; The Rake's Progress ; Pas De Deux From "The Sleeping Beauty" Act III ; Facade, 10 January 1958
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Swan Lake, 13 July 1951
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Blue Bird, 11 December 1934
-
"Adeste Fideles", a Nativity Play, 11 December 1934
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, 28 July 1926
Leo Packer
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, 15 October 1956
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 1 July 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 15 May 1948
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
Under Your Hat, 19 August 1939
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 September 1949
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 11 April 1917
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 1 February 1883
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
John Forde
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Student Prince, 10 March 1928
-
The Arcadians, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 January 1890
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
May Pollard
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 25 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Mikado, 16 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
La Mascotte, 26 March 1883
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
William Akers
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Amorous Prawn, 14 June 1961
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
Edouard Borovansky
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant, Production Supervisor
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Swan Lake / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube, 21 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
Lucy Cobb
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 10 June 1950
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
The Women, 15 July 1939
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, 14 August 1937
-
The Blue Bird, 11 December 1934
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
Sydney Deane
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
William Constable
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
Medea, 26 November 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Swan Lake / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube, 21 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Corroboree, 3 March 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 1 February 1951
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
Robert's Wife, 10 April 1943
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 12 March 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
White Horse Inn, 30 October 1935
-
The Merry Malones, 28 September 1934
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
Private Lives and 'Op-o-me-thumb, 19 August 1933
-
White Cargo, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 January 1890
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
Emily Nathan
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
The Flag Lieutenant, 5 March 1910
-
Humpty Dumpty, 28 March 1908
-
Leah Kleschna, 2 June 1906
-
The Messenger Boy, 11 April 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Mikado, 28 May 1892
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, 13 July 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 22 May 1907
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 January 1883
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
James Hay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 10 April 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
George Musgrove
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur, Lessee, Producer
-
The Merry Widow, 31 July 1909
-
The Merry Widow, 15 August 1908
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 4 July 1903
-
The Fortune Teller, 1903
-
Maritana, 8 March 1901
-
Tannhauser, 7 March 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, 1 March 1901
-
Lohengrin, 26 February 1901
-
Carmen, 22 February 1901
-
Faust, 19 February 1901
-
Il Trovatore, 16 February 1901
-
Hamlet, 4 June 1898
-
A Gaiety Girl, 3 June 1895
-
The Shop Girl, June 1895
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
Jo, 19 September 1889
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, 2 May 1881
Harcourt Algeranoff
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Pavlova Programme, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, 31 July 1926
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, 28 July 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Concerto; Mouvement Musical; Grand Valse Brilliante; Tarentelle; Don Quichotte; Le Cygne and others, 1 September 1961
-
Les Sylphides, 8 January 1959
-
Les Sylphides ; The Rake's Progress ; Pas De Deux From "The Sleeping Beauty" Act III ; Facade, 10 January 1958
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Corroboree, 3 March 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 1 February 1951
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 11 September 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, 3 July 1929
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, 3 August 1926
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
Harcourt Lee
- Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Maritana, 8 March 1901
-
Tannhauser, 7 March 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, 1 March 1901
-
Lohengrin, 26 February 1901
-
Carmen, 22 February 1901
-
Faust, 19 February 1901
-
Il Trovatore, 16 February 1901
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, 14 July 1894
-
Maritana, 11 July 1894
-
Faust, 7 July 1894
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
Gladys Moncrieff
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, 9 June 1959
-
Gay Fiesta / Mother Goose, 26 December 1951
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
The Merry Widow, 21 November 1936
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 21 November 1936
-
Rio Rita, 22 May 1929
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, August 1925
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, 18 November 1922
-
Mother Goose, 4 February 1916
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
Chu Chin Chow, 5 March 1921
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
Leo Darnton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 27 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
Caste / Black-Eyed Susan; or the Little Bill that was Taken Up, 18 November 1872
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Merry Widow, 31 July 1909
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
Bruno Nofri
- Producer, Stage Director
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, 28 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, 13 July 1949
-
The Merry Malones, 28 September 1934
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
Healo, 4 December 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, August 1925
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Arcadians, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 2 February 1883
-
Norma, 22 January 1883
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
Stefan Haag
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Production Supervisor , Translator
-
La Traviata, 27 March 1962
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Lohengrin, 4 November 1958
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 7 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
Both Ends Meet, 17 February 1956
-
Both Ends Meet, 17 February 1954
-
The Little Hut, 3 February 1954
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 29 May 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
Chester Harris
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
Kurt Herweg
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
The Tintookies, 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
George Leopold
- Actor, Conductor, Producer
-
La Fille du Tambour-Major, 14 May 1906
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
La Boheme, 14 November 1957
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, 13 July 1949
-
Turandot, 17 September 1928
-
La Boheme, 29 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, 24 September 1924
-
Tosca, 22 September 1924
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 19 April 1917
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, 3 July 1929
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, 28 May 1877
-
Semiramide, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1877
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, 23 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 26 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, 12 September 1874
Leslie Board
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
White Horse Inn, 30 October 1935
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
Gay Divorce, 21 April 1934
-
Blue Roses, 2 July 1932
-
Hit the Deck, 27 April 1929
-
The Girlfriend, 13 April 1929
-
The Silent House, 5 December 1928
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, 22 May 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Sally, 18 August 1923
-
A Night Out, 9 September 1922
-
So Long Letty, 27 April 1918
-
Canary Cottage, 20 April 1918
-
A Royal Divorce, 9 May 1914
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
Dion Boucicault Jnr
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Musical Director, Producer
-
The High Road, 30 June 1928
-
All the King's Horses, 23 June 1928
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
What Every Woman Knows, 3 July 1926
-
Quality Street, 26 June 1926
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
Mabel Gibson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, August 1925
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Arcadians, 7 July 1923
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Mignon, 21 April 1917
-
La Boheme, 19 April 1917
-
Carmen, 18 April 1917
-
Rigoletto, 17 April 1917
-
Faust, 12 April 1917
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 11 April 1917
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 10 April 1917
-
La Traviata, 9 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1917
-
The Bohemian Girl, 1 March 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 14 July 1894
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 29 May 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Les Huguenots, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, 7 July 1873
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Mignon, 21 April 1917
-
La Boheme, 19 April 1917
-
Carmen, 18 April 1917
-
Rigoletto, 17 April 1917
-
Faust, 12 April 1917
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 11 April 1917
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 10 April 1917
-
La Traviata, 9 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1917
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Mignon, 21 April 1917
-
La Boheme, 19 April 1917
-
Carmen, 18 April 1917
-
Rigoletto, 17 April 1917
-
Faust, 12 April 1917
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 11 April 1917
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 10 April 1917
-
La Traviata, 9 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, 7 April 1917
Tom Minogue
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 5 October 1895
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, 2 May 1881
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
Gordon Ramsay
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
William Rees
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Producer, Assistant
-
The Amorous Prawn, 14 June 1961
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, 19 February 1960
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
Not in the Book, 30 March 1959
-
Double Image, 18 October 1957
-
All for Mary, 24 July 1957
-
Janus, 9 March 1957
-
The Deep Blue Sea, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, 7 May 1956
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
Twelfth Night, 11 December 1961
-
Hamlet / The Relapse, 31 August 1957
-
Measure For Measure, 24 October 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 17 October 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, 10 October 1955
-
Othello, the Moor of Venice, 8 September 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, 1953
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, January 1950
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, 3 April 1948
-
Hamlet, 7 March 1893
-
Written in Sand/Othello/Romeo & Juliet, 6 December 1889
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 November 1889
Dudley Simpson
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, 31 July 1926
Richard Watson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Trial by Jury ; The Pirates of Penzance, 11 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, 15 October 1956
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Mikado, 5 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
John Auld
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
Leon Bakst
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
Colleen Gough
- Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Cavalleria Rusticana (scenes) / Rigoletto (scenes) / Faust (scenes), 25 September 1933
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Faust, 12 April 1917
-
Faust, 18 May 1907
-
Faust, 19 February 1901
-
Faust, 7 July 1894
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Faust, 14 April 1877
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
Faust, 7 October 1874
-
Faust, 11 July 1873
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
Paul Grinwis
- Choreographer, Dancer, Producer
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
Robert Healey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
The Pajama Game, 18 June 1958
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 1 July 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
Jan Hoyer
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Leon Kellaway
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake, 13 July 1951
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
La Poupee, 26 August 1899
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
Helene Kirsova
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
La Mascotte, 26 March 1883
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
Alistair Roberts
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Roar Like a Dove, 8 September 1959
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
Roar Like a Dove, 8 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
Time Remembered, 8 April 1958
-
Hamlet, 31 August 1957
-
Hamlet / The Relapse, 31 August 1957
-
The Rivals, 5 June 1956
-
Medea, 26 November 1955
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
La Perichole, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, 7 March 1885
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
Léon Woizikowsky
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Alexander Benois
- Author, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Thomas Broderick
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
Ivan Clayton
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Carlo Farinetti
- Director, Producer, Stage Director
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 9 October 1924
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Andrea Chenier, 4 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Rigoletto, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
Carmen, 25 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, 24 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Tosca, 22 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
Henry Hallam
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Fortune Teller, 1903
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
Angus Winneke
- Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Producer, Assistant, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Ice Follies of 1962, 22 February 1962
-
Artists and Models, 25 August 1960
-
Oriental Cavalcade, 22 April 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, 1 June 1959
-
Pardon My French, 27 September 1958
-
Olympic Follies, 16 February 1957
-
Witness for the Prosecution, 19 November 1956
-
Command Performance, 1 February 1956
-
Colored Rhapsody, 10 May 1955
-
To Dorothy, a Son, 15 July 1952
-
The Tourist Trade, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, 14 May 1952
-
The Love Racket, 12 October 1950
-
Here from There, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, 16 April 1949
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
Alan Chapman
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Student Prince, 24 August 1958
-
The Student Prince, 24 September 1952
-
High Jinks, 16 June 1951
-
Wildflower, 20 September 1950
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
The Desert Song, 25 May 1946
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
The Student Prince, May 1939
-
The Lilac Domino, 28 May 1938
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, 14 August 1937
-
The High Road, 30 June 1928
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
What Every Woman Knows, 3 July 1926
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Monte Cristo , 13 February 1897
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 11 September 1948
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, 10 March 1928
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
C Newton
- Actor, Producer
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Rigoletto, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, 2 April 1872
-
Saffo, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, 26 February 1872
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Passing of the Third Floor Back, 24 September 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
-
The Flag Lieutenant, 5 March 1910
-
The Great Millionaire, 12 June 1908
-
One of the Best, 1 June 1908
-
Humpty Dumpty, 28 March 1908
-
A Message from Mars, 31 July 1907
-
The Vagabond and The Talk of the Town, 14 August 1906
-
Leah Kleschna, 2 June 1906
-
Twelfth Night, 14 June 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
Our Navy, 16 March 1901
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 22 May 1875
-
Martha, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
Molly Tyrell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Healo, 4 December 1926
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
Richard Walker
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
Hugh J Ward
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Actor-manager, Administrator, Director
-
Mercenary Mary, 5 August 1926
-
The Thirteenth Chair, 7 August 1918
-
Australia Day Gala Performance, 30 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, 26 December 1914
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
The Vagabond and The Talk of the Town, 14 August 1906
-
The Man from Mexico, 4 August 1906
-
Tamanee, 5 January 1906
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Robin Hood, 10 September 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1958, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
Wilma Whitney
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 29 May 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Scandal, 22 October 1921
-
Quality Street, 1 July 1905
-
Niobe, 7 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
Robert Brough
- Actor, Actor-manager, Administrator, Director, Entrepreneur, Lessee
-
Quality Street, 1 July 1905
-
Niobe, 7 September 1895
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
Gregory Dempsey
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
Carmen, 18 November 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
La Boheme, 14 November 1957
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
Don Giovanni, 3 August 1956
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
H Diederichsen
- Composer, Musical Director, Producer
-
Leah Kleschna, 2 June 1906
-
The Darling of the Gods, 14 April 1906
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
Antal Dorati
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
R Fitzgerald
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
Philip W Goatcher
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
The Passing of the Third Floor Back, 24 September 1910
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
-
The Gondoliers, 1 October 1901
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 5 May 1900
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 April 1900
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
Len Gotting
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
Keith Gregory
- Electrician, Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Lyricist
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, 26 December 1959
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, 1 October 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, 1953
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
High Jinks, 16 June 1951
-
Song of Norway, 15 November 1950
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
Robert Helpmann
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director
-
Duel of Angels, 26 December 1961
-
The Lady of the Camellias, 18 December 1961
-
Twelfth Night, 11 December 1961
-
Les Sylphides, 8 January 1959
-
Les Sylphides ; The Rake's Progress ; Pas De Deux From "The Sleeping Beauty" Act III ; Facade, 10 January 1958
-
Measure For Measure, 24 October 1955
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 17 October 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, 10 October 1955
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 13 February 1932
-
A Country Girl, 16 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
Healo, 24 May 1924
-
The Ugly Duckling, 5 October 1922
Ralton R James
- Director, Producer, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager
-
Artists and Models, 25 August 1960
-
Ecstasy on Ice, 27 May 1960
-
Olympic Follies, 16 February 1957
-
Command Performance, 1 February 1956
-
Colored Rhapsody, 10 May 1955
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, 18 July 1953
-
The Tourist Trade, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, 14 May 1952
-
Gay Fiesta / Mother Goose, 26 December 1951
-
The Love Racket, 12 October 1950
-
Here from There, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, 16 April 1949
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
David N Martin
- Entrepreneur, Presenter, Producer, Production Supervisor
-
Olympic Follies, 16 February 1957
-
Katherine Dunham, Her Dancers, Singers and Musicians, 8 January 1957
-
Command Performance, 1 February 1956
-
Colored Rhapsody, 10 May 1955
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, 18 July 1953
-
The Tourist Trade, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, 14 May 1952
-
The Love Racket, 12 October 1950
-
Ice Follie 1950, 30 June 1950
-
Ice Follie , 30 June 1950
-
Here from There, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, 17 May 1949
-
Starry Nights, 2 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, 16 April 1949
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Yes, Madam, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
The Thirteenth Chair, 7 August 1918
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Martha, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 16 September 1879
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, 15 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, 22 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, 9 August 1887
-
Belisario, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, 20 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, 16 July 1887
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
Neil Warren-Smith
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Don Giovanni, 6 April 1962
-
La Traviata, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, 24 March 1962
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Lohengrin, 4 November 1958
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
La Boheme, 14 November 1957
-
Don Giovanni, 3 August 1956
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Graeme Bent
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Trial by Jury ; The Pirates of Penzance, 11 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 15 May 1948
-
Ambrose Applejohn's Adventure, 3 June 1923
-
The Sign on the Door, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, 22 October 1921
-
The World Against Her, 25 January 1913
-
Through the Divorce Court, 18 January 1913
-
The Chance of a Lifetime, 11 January 1913
-
After Dark, 4 January 1913
-
The Span of Life, 26 December 1912
-
Brought to Ruin, 12 October 1912
-
The Sins of Society, 28 September 1912
-
A King of Crime, 6 February 1912
-
A Message from Mars, 3 February 1912
-
Beauty and the Barge, 27 January 1912
-
Why Men Love Women, 9 December 1911
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, 2 May 1881
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
A Gaiety Girl, 3 June 1895
-
The Shop Girl, June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, 26 October 1893
-
Pagliacci / Turquoisette, 21 October 1893
-
Union Jack, 16 April 1890
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 November 1889
-
Patience, 22 April 1883
-
La Mascotte, 26 March 1883
-
Friends, 18 December 1879
-
Friends, 10 November 1879
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
Private Secretary, 14 July 1890
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
Friends, 18 December 1879
-
Friends, 10 November 1879
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
Adrian McLennan
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Odd Man In, 27 September 1960
-
Roar Like a Dove, 8 August 1959
-
The Chalk Garden, 19 May 1958
-
The Reluctant Debutante, 14 June 1957
-
The Deep Blue Sea, 25 May 1956
-
Simon and Laura, 7 May 1956
-
Henry IV, Part I, 1953
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
Herbert Myers
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager, Entrepreneur, Lessee
-
White Cargo, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Thirteenth Chair, 7 August 1918
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
Australia Day Gala Performance, 30 July 1915
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, 26 December 1914
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
The Passing of the Third Floor Back, 24 September 1910
-
The Dollar Princess, 13 August 1910
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
-
The Flag Lieutenant, 5 March 1910
Max Oldaker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Phillip Street Revue, 26 June 1960
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
Betty Pounder
- Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Bye Bye Birdie, 7 July 1961
-
My Fair Lady, 29 October 1960
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
The Pajama Game, 18 June 1958
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
A Gaiety Girl, 3 June 1895
-
The Shop Girl, June 1895
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
Hickey Taylor
- Actor and Singer, Announcer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
Mr Ward
- Actor, Actor-manager
-
The Vagabond and The Talk of the Town, 14 August 1906
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Mikado, 22 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 April 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
The Crown Diamonds, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
Amy Castles
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
Eric Clapham
- Actor and Singer, Conductor
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 29 May 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
-
The Gondoliers, 19 September 1936
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
John Germain
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Don Giovanni, 6 April 1962
-
La Traviata, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Lohengrin, 4 November 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 6 April 1912
-
Princess Ida, 22 November 1906
-
Utopia Limited, 17 November 1906
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 September 1905
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 12 September 1905
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1905
-
Patience, 7 September 1905
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 31 August 1905
-
The Gondoliers, 26 August 1905
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Gabriel Joffe
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
South Pacific, 28 July 1954
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, 15 November 1950
-
The Gondoliers, 13 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 2 May 1950
-
Iolanthe, 26 April 1950
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 20 April 1950
-
The Mikado, 8 April 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Girofle-Girofla, 4 July 1899
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 21 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Manola, 27 February 1883
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 5 May 1875
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
Reginald Newson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 1 July 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
John Loves Mary, 2 October 1948
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
The Silent House, 5 December 1928
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
Quality Street, 26 June 1926
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Ruddigore, 24 June 1941
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
Blue Roses, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Wybert Reeve
- Actor, Administrator, Lessee, Playwright, Producer
-
Waterloo or the Old Veteran / Concert / Pickwick , 3 October 1900
-
Hamlet, 4 June 1898
-
Patience, 7 November 1896
-
A Gaiety Girl, 3 June 1895
-
The Shop Girl, June 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
University Shakespeare Society Closing Meeting of 10th session , 30 November 1893
-
Parted, 5 October 1893
-
The Judge, 29 April 1893
-
Hans the Boatman / My Sweetheart, 21 February 1891
-
Sylvia or, The Marquis and the Maid, 4 December 1890
-
A Doll's House, 7 December 1889
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 31 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 21 August 1882
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 20 July 1951
-
Swan Lake, 13 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Corroboree, 3 March 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 1 February 1951
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 14 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 18 May 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
John Alden
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
Medea, 26 November 1955
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Maritana, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 January 1890
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
Haydn Beck
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Carmen, 18 November 1958
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Carmen, 25 September 1924
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Carmen, 18 April 1917
-
Carmen, 14 May 1907
-
Carmen, 22 February 1901
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, 7 October 1879
John Brunton
- Designer, Scenic Artist
-
The Great Millionaire, 12 June 1908
-
One of the Best, 1 June 1908
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 November 1889
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
Lilian Crisp
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 13 February 1932
-
A Country Girl, 16 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
Patience, 6 May 1927
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 21 April 1927
Grace Crotty
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Pirates of Penzance , 12 May 1921
-
Princess Ida, 7 May 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
Martha, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, 11 October 1897
Helene Ffrance
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
-
The Boy Friend, 29 September 1956
-
Paint Your Wagon, 13 September 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 11 September 1948
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
Winnie Gill
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Ice Follies of 1962, 22 February 1962
-
Artists and Models, 25 August 1960
-
Oriental Cavalcade, 22 April 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, 1 June 1959
-
Olympic Follies, 16 February 1957
-
Command Performance, 1 February 1956
-
Colored Rhapsody, 10 May 1955
-
Folies Bergere Revue, 18 July 1953
-
The Tourist Trade, 23 June 1952
-
Latin Quarter, 14 May 1952
-
The Love Racket, 12 October 1950
-
Here from There, 9 February 1950
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
John Gordon
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
Leah Kleschna, 2 June 1906
-
The Messenger Boy, 11 April 1903
-
The Circus Girl, 29 September 1902
-
Florodora, 31 August 1901
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 6 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, 26 October 1893
-
Pagliacci / Turquoisette, 21 October 1893
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
Thomas Grigg
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Bunty Pulls the Strings, 26 December 1914
-
A Royal Divorce, 9 May 1914
-
Waterloo or the Old Veteran / Concert / Pickwick , 3 October 1900
-
Monte Cristo , 13 February 1897
-
The Prodigal Daughter, 18 September 1894
-
A Life of Pleasure, 28 August 1894
-
Captain Fritz, 19 April 1894
-
The Private Secretary, 13 April 1894
-
Charley's Aunt, 4 April 1894
-
The Bells: Or, The Murder of the Polish Jew / The Taming of the Shrew, 13 December 1893
-
Is She Guiltless, 18 November 1893
-
Parted, 5 October 1893
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 11 September 1948
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
Gertrude Johnson
- Actor, Administrator, Producer
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
The Coronation Arts Festival Opera Tour, 25 May 1953
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
Claude Kingston
- Administrator, General Manager, Publicist
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The Rivals, 5 June 1956
-
Harvey, 21 August 1950
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
While the Sun Shines, 31 August 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, 17 August 1946
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
Mr McIntyre
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Don Giovanni, 6 April 1962
-
Don Giovanni, 3 August 1956
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 7 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 29 May 1953
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Pavlova: The Magic Flute / Snowflakes / Divertissements, 28 July 1926
-
Don Giovanni, 22 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, 5 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 October 1874
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 20 October 1948
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova Programme, 3 July 1929
-
Sweet Nell of Old Drury, 30 March 1929
Frank Salter
- Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
The Windmill, 27 June 1891
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 15 March 1883
-
Manola, 27 February 1883
-
Boccaccio, 12 February 1883
-
Concerto; Mouvement Musical; Grand Valse Brilliante; Tarentelle; Don Quichotte; Le Cygne and others, 1 September 1961
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
The Blue Bird, 11 December 1934
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Pavlova: Amarilla, Egyptian Ballet and Divertissements, 31 July 1926
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
John Shaw
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
Don Giovanni, 3 August 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
-
The Coronation Arts Festival Opera Tour, 25 May 1953
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
The Flag Lieutenant, 5 March 1910
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Friends, 18 December 1879
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
La Cigale / The Rainbow Ballet, 2 June 1894
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
-
La Mascotte, 3 March 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Mikado / Grand Musical Melange, 17 July 1893
-
The Vicar of Bray / Trial by Jury, 14 July 1893
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Mountebanks, 20 June 1893
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
La Traviata, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, 29 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, 21 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, 28 November 1891
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Pavlova: The Polish Wedding, Invitation to the Dance, Autumn Leaves and Divertissements, 3 August 1926
-
Der Freischutz, 19 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, 15 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
Maritana, 8 March 1901
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
Maritana, 23 October 1897
-
Maritana, 11 July 1894
-
Maritana, 11 April 1885
-
Maritana, 6 September 1882
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
Maritana, 9 October 1880
-
Maritana, 20 September 1879
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Maritana, 12 April 1875
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
Charles A Wenman
- Administrator, Producer, Stage Director
-
The Women, 15 July 1939
-
Gay Divorce, 21 April 1934
-
Sinbad the Sailor, 13 February 1932
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
White Cargo, 27 November 1926
-
Anna Pavlova, 24 July 1926
-
The Admirable Crichton, 12 July 1926
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
The Arcadians, 7 July 1923
-
The Thirteenth Chair, 7 August 1918
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
The Arcadians, 25 June 1910
-
Faust, 19 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
La Boheme, 29 June 1955
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
Miro Zloch
- Choreographer, Dancer, Producer
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Swan Lake / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube, 21 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Plaisance / Death and the Maiden / The Descent of Hebe / The Nutcracker Suite (Casse-Noisette), 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 10 November 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 3 November 1948
-
Giselle / Soiree Musicale / Bar aux Folies-Bergere, 27 October 1948
-
Ballet Rambert, 27 October 1948
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 15 March 1883
-
Manola, 27 February 1883
-
Boccaccio, 12 February 1883
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Auntie Mame, 7 July 1959
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Graduation Ball / Nutcracker, 4 August 1958
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
Giselle / Aurora's Wedding, 23 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
Frederick Blackman
- Director, Assistant, Producer, Stage Director
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Merry Widow, 21 November 1936
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 21 November 1936
-
Three Men on a Horse, 8 May 1936
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, 14 July 1934
-
Blue Roses, 2 July 1932
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
The Student Prince, 10 March 1928
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 15 September 1932
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Mikado, 3 September 1932
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
A King of Crime, 6 February 1912
-
Beauty and the Barge, 27 January 1912
-
Why Men Love Women, 9 December 1911
-
The Great Millionaire, 12 June 1908
-
One of the Best, 1 June 1908
-
The Prodigal Daughter, 18 September 1894
-
A Life of Pleasure, 28 August 1894
-
Our Flat, 19 April 1891
-
Dr Bill, 8 April 1891
-
Private Secretary, 14 July 1890
-
Private Secretary, 23 October 1889
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Chu Chin Chow, 5 March 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Trial by Jury ; The Pirates of Penzance, 11 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Mikado, 26 December 1957
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Operas, 15 October 1956
Colonel W de Basil
- Director, Entrepreneur, General Director, General Manager
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
Count Etienne de Beaumont
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 20 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, 11 May 1894
Kevin Foote
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Bye Bye Birdie, 7 July 1961
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Trial by Jury ; The Pirates of Penzance, 11 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 November 1956
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, 2 May 1881
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
Oscar Hammerstein
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Writer
-
Rose Marie on Ice, 22 October 1954
-
South Pacific, 28 July 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Wildflower, 20 September 1950
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 25 May 1950
-
Oklahoma!, 17 September 1949
-
The Desert Song, 25 May 1946
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
Otto Hauerbach
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
-
Rose Marie on Ice, 22 October 1954
-
High Jinks, 16 June 1951
-
Wildflower, 20 September 1950
-
No No Nanette, 4 September 1947
-
The Girl Friend, 9 August 1947
-
The Desert Song, 25 May 1946
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
The O'Brien Girl, 1 November 1933
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 15 March 1883
-
Manola, 27 February 1883
-
Boccaccio, 12 February 1883
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 September 1936
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 1 June 1935
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
The Silent House, 5 December 1928
-
The Sign on the Door, 29 October 1921
-
Scandal, 22 October 1921
-
The World Against Her, 25 January 1913
-
Through the Divorce Court, 18 January 1913
-
The Chance of a Lifetime, 11 January 1913
-
After Dark, 4 January 1913
-
The Span of Life, 26 December 1912
-
The Fatal Wedding , 18 February 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding, 18 August 1906
-
The Darling of the Gods, 14 April 1906
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
The Bohemian Girl, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, 21 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 3 September 1881
-
Barbe Bleue, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, 26 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, 24 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, 15 November 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, 15 March 1883
-
Manola, 27 February 1883
-
Boccaccio, 12 February 1883
Robin Lovejoy
- Company Manager, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Producer, Scenic Artist, Stage Director
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Time Remembered, 8 April 1958
-
La Boheme, 14 November 1957
-
The Relapse, 9 September 1957
-
Hamlet, 31 August 1957
-
Hamlet / The Relapse, 31 August 1957
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 25 August 1956
-
The Rivals, 5 June 1956
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 20 July 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Corroboree, 3 March 1951
-
Les Sylphides/ The Listeners/ Corroboree, 1 February 1951
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
Nellie Melba
- Entrepreneur, Singer, Soprano
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Turandot, 17 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
La Boheme, 29 September 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
Carmen, 18 November 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 21 June 1927
-
Princess Ida, 18 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Pepita, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 4 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 26 April 1933
-
The Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 25 April 1933
-
The Gondoliers, 22 April 1933
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox and Box, 21 April 1933
-
Iolanthe, 19 April 1933
-
The Mikado, 15 April 1933
-
Ruddigore, 10 September 1932
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 4 April 1931
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 28 March 1931
-
The Gondoliers, 21 March 1931
-
Iolanthe, 2 May 1927
Eric Reiman
- Actor, Dancer, Director
-
Winter Journey, 14 April 1961
-
The Constant Wife, 1 April 1961
-
The Great Sebastians, 15 March 1958
-
Can-Can, 31 March 1956
-
See How They Run, 20 October 1952
-
To Dorothy, a Son, 15 July 1952
-
See How They Run, 24 May 1951
-
John Loves Mary, 2 October 1948
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
The Amazing Dr Clitterhouse, 10 November 1945
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Concerto; Mouvement Musical; Grand Valse Brilliante; Tarentelle; Don Quichotte; Le Cygne and others, 1 September 1961
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Ballets and Divertissements: Le Mariage de Columbine / Bethrothal / Divertissements / Variations from Aurora's Wedding / The Triumphant Pilgrim, 14 December 1940
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Carnaval / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube , 27 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
-
The Blue Bird, 11 December 1934
-
Grab Me a Gondola, 30 September 1959
-
The Pajama Game, 18 June 1958
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
Mother Goose, 26 December 1944
-
North China Troupe, 3 February 1940
Joyce Simmons
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 22 November 1957
-
Don Giovanni, 3 August 1956
-
The Magic Flute, 24 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, 7 July 1956
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
Gil Slattery
- Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Brigadoon, 15 September 1951
-
Song of Norway, 15 November 1950
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Mikado, 28 May 1892
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
Katie Towers
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Reunion in Vienna, 1 April 1943
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, 12 March 1943
-
The Women, 15 July 1939
-
The Merry Widow, 11 September 1924
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
A King of Crime, 6 February 1912
-
A Message from Mars, 3 February 1912
-
Beauty and the Barge, 27 January 1912
-
Why Men Love Women, 9 December 1911
-
The Darling of the Gods, 14 April 1906
-
The Power and the Glory, 9 August 1902
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
The Beggar's Opera, 29 September 1923
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
H.M.S Pinafore, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, 4 May 1921
-
The Mikado, 27 April 1921
-
The Gondoliers, 23 April 1921
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 9 September 1914
-
Iolanthe, 5 September 1914
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 3 September 1914
-
The Gondoliers, 29 August 1914
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
Roberto Zucchi
- Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress
-
Don Pasquale, 1 October 1928
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 27 September 1928
-
Barber of Seville, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, 20 September 1928
-
Don Pasquale, 6 October 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 25 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, 23 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
Robert Allman
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, 17 March 1960
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
La Boheme, 5 June 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
-
The Coronation Arts Festival Opera Tour, 25 May 1953
Ella Banner
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 November 1958
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Ruddigore, 15 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
My Fair Lady, 29 October 1960
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 September 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 24 August 1959
-
King Lear, 17 August 1959
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 August 1959
-
Sailor Beware, 16 June 1956
-
Private Lives, 7 December 1955
-
White Cargo, 5 January 1955
-
Beauty and the Beast, 27 December 1954
-
Dial M for Murder, 18 September 1954
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
Charles Bradley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choir Master/Mistress
-
Viktoria and her Hussar, 14 August 1937
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 May 1927
-
Merrie England, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, 12 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Don Giovanni, 6 April 1962
-
La Traviata, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, 24 March 1962
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, 17 March 1960
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, 29 November 1957
-
Tosca, 13 November 1957
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
W H Ford
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
The Gondoliers, 2 May 1928
-
Patience, 25 February 1928
-
Trial by Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore, 24 February 1928
-
Iolanthe, 23 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 18 February 1928
-
Ruddigore, 23 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 29 April 1927
-
The Gondoliers, 3 April 1926
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
Giselle / Pineapple Poll, 9 July 1954
-
Scheherazade / Candide / La Boutique Fantastique, 2 July 1954
-
Coppelia / Les Amants Eternels / Prince Igor, 25 June 1954
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 18 June 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Bye Bye Birdie, 7 July 1961
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Swan Lake ; Don Quixote ; Les Amants Eternels ; Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 16 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
O Larose
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Merry Widow, 21 November 1936
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 21 November 1936
-
Yes, Madam, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
Gay Divorce, 21 April 1934
-
Blue Roses, 2 July 1932
-
Hit the Deck, 27 April 1929
-
Frasquita, 25 June 1927
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
W Little
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
To Dorothy, a Son, 15 July 1952
-
Blue Roses, 2 July 1932
-
The High Road, 30 June 1928
-
Lilac Time, 26 May 1928
-
Rose Marie, 23 August 1927
-
Leave it to Jane, 22 May 1926
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
A Night Out, 9 September 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 30 April 1921
-
Belle of New York, 1 July 1910
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Winter Journey, 14 April 1961
-
The Constant Wife, 1 April 1961
-
The Relapse, 9 September 1957
-
Hamlet, 31 August 1957
-
Hamlet / The Relapse, 31 August 1957
-
The Rivals, 5 June 1956
-
Medea, 26 November 1955
-
Dear Charles, 9 April 1955
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, 23 January 1950
-
Much Ado About Nothing, January 1950
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, 16 September 1891
-
Iolanthe, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 2 August 1890
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
Doreen Morrow
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, 18 March 1960
-
Fidelio, 1 November 1958
-
Gondoliers, 23 January 1958
-
Cox and Box / H.M.S. Pinafore, 20 January 1958
-
Iolanthe, 6 January 1958
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 5 November 1956
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 29 October 1956
-
The Gondoliers, 15 October 1956
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
Harold Moschetti
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Ice Follies of 1962, 22 February 1962
-
Artists and Models, 25 August 1960
-
Pleasures of Paris, 1 June 1959
-
Olympic Follies, 16 February 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, 1 October 1953
-
Folies Bergere Revue, 18 July 1953
-
Gay Fiesta / Mother Goose, 26 December 1951
-
Here from There, 9 February 1950
-
All the Best, 17 May 1949
-
Take a Bow, 16 April 1949
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
Don Nicol
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Desert Song, 25 May 1946
-
The Merry Widow, 21 July 1945
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 30 June 1945
-
The Desert Song, May 1938
-
The Merry Widow, 21 November 1936
-
The Maid of the Mountains, 21 November 1936
-
White Horse Inn, 30 October 1935
-
A Country Girl, 16 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
The Desert Song, 1929
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 5 September 1895
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Sowing the Wind, 26 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Amazons, 8 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
Lorenzo Nolan
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 June 1953
-
The Consul, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, 25 May 1953
-
The Coronation Arts Festival Opera Tour, 25 May 1953
-
Il Trovatore, 21 July 1949
-
The Mikado, 20 June 1941
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 11 June 1941
-
Iolanthe, 7 June 1941
-
Pirates of Penzance / Trial by Jury, 5 June 1941
-
The Gondoliers, 4 June 1941
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 9 October 1924
-
Andrea Chenier, 4 October 1924
-
La Boheme, 29 September 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, 27 September 1924
-
Rigoletto, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
-
Carmen, 25 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, 24 September 1924
-
Tosca, 22 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 20 September 1924
Bertha Peaty
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Maritana, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, 11 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, 10 February 1894
-
The Gondoliers, 26 June 1893
-
The Old Guard, 6 October 1891
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Borovansky Ballet, 9 July 1954
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 26 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, 7 July 1952
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Starry Nights, 2 May 1949
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
Reginald Roberts
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director
-
Healo, 4 December 1926
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
-
The Merry Widow, 31 July 1909
-
The Merry Widow, 15 August 1908
-
Patience, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, 5 August 1903
-
The Toreador, 1 October 1902
-
Iolanthe, 1 October 1902
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 7 March 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 1958
-
Medea, 26 November 1955
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 10 May 1952
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1952
-
King Lear, 16 April 1952
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 March 1952
-
King Lear, 5 December 1951
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 April 1951
-
King Lear, 16 April 1951
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
J Sidoli
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Aladdin in the Wonderful Lamp, 26 December 1959
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Swan Lake, 5 April 1957
-
The Tommy Trinder Show, 1 October 1953
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
Henry IV, Part I, 1953
-
Born Yesterday, 18 September 1948
-
Mother Goose, 26 December 1944
Arthur Stigant
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
The Merry Widow, 27 June 1931
-
The Student Prince, 10 March 1928
-
Healo, 4 December 1926
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
The Lady of the Rose, August 1925
-
Lilac Time, 30 August 1924
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
The Merry Widow, 18 November 1922
-
Goody Two Shoes, 19 April 1919
-
Cinderella / Harlequinade, 14 August 1915
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 1 November 1894
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, 30 October 1894
-
Aunt Jack, 18 October 1894
-
The Bauble Shop, 15 October 1894
-
The Second Mrs Tanqueray, 12 October 1894
-
The Times, 27 September 1893
-
The Solicitor, 16 September 1893
-
Dandy Dick, 12 September 1893
-
Niobe, 22 August 1893
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
-
Borovansky Ballet, 1960, 12 August 1960
-
Journey to the Moon, 5 August 1960
-
Swan Lake / Don Quixote / Les Amants Eternals / Le Beau Danube, 29 July 1960
-
The Sleeping Princess, 16 July 1960
-
Swan Lake, 29 July 1958
-
The Borovansky Ballet 1957, 26 April 1957
-
Borovansky Ballet 1957-58 Season, 5 April 1957
-
The 1955 Borovansky Ballet, 5 September 1955
-
Les Sylphides / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 15 August 1955
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 4 October 1919
George Willoughby
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Actor-manager
-
A Country Girl, 16 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
Mercenary Mary, 5 August 1926
-
You're in Love, 10 April 1920
-
Yes Uncle, 3 April 1920
-
The Vagabond and The Talk of the Town, 14 August 1906
-
The Man from Mexico, 4 August 1906
-
Tamanee, 5 January 1906
-
Why Smith Left Home / The Grey Parrot, 8 May 1901
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, 25 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, 18 September 1871
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, 26 February 1877
Edward Wynn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Madam Butterfly, 12 September 1919
-
Patience, 16 April 1915
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial by Jury, 15 April 1915
-
The Mikado, 13 April 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 April 1915
-
The Gondoliers, 8 April 1915
-
Iolanthe, 6 April 1915
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 3 April 1915
-
La Boheme, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, 12 September 1910
Adelio Zagonara
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Carmen, 29 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, 6 July 1955
-
Aida, 28 June 1955
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, 27 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, 14 July 1949
Mme Alias
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Contes Russes / Port Said / La Boutique Fantasque /, 7 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Effie Armstrong
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Anna Bethell
- Actor and Singer, Producer
Sam Bor
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
Luke Brennan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Byrne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John L Clugston
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Vera Evans
- Actor, Actor and Singer
C Francisco
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Anne Fraser
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Joyce Graeme
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Producer
Minnie Hooper
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer
Louis Kahan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
B Karinska
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Gerald Kirby
- Dialect Coach, Producer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
Jane Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Clyde Meynell
- Administrator, Director, Producer
James Mills
- Actor, Director, General Manager, Producer
Carrie Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ida Osborne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Adrian Ross
- Librettist, Lyricist
Howard Short
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 1 July 1954
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 28 April 1953
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 4 April 1953
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 8 May 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 14 January 1950
-
Iolanthe, 31 December 1949
-
Music in the Air, 31 July 1934
-
The Street Singer, 5 September 1925
-
A Southern Maid, 26 May 1923
-
Borovansky Jubilee Ballet, Coppelia, 17 August 1951
-
Les Sylphides / Petrouchka / Le Beau Danube., 8 August 1951
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Giselle / Divertissement, 3 June 1944
-
Les Sylphides / Facade / Sigrid / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor, 22 May 1944
-
Swan Lake (Act 2) / Vltava / Sea Legend / Capricco Italien, 20 May 1944
Maurice Sullivan
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Nellie Wilson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Charles Zoli
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
My Sister Eileen, 18 November 1943
-
Under Your Hat, 19 August 1939
-
Yes, Madam, 11 September 1935
-
High Jinks, 5 August 1935
-
Roberta, 26 July 1935
-
Gay Divorce, 21 April 1934
-
A Country Girl, 16 May 1931
-
The Belle of New York, 9 May 1931
-
The New Moon, 2 May 1931
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Gladys Baker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Harry Burton
- Conductor, Musical Director
John Dean
- Actor and Singer
Ronald Denson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Neil Easton
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
Jewel Firth
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Linda Foy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
Max Goberman
- Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Ann Holmes
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Haydn James
- Chorus Master/Mistress
Graham Jones
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rosalind Keene
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
Les King
- Actor, Stage Manager
Jack Kinson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
Andrew MacCunn
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
Leo McKernan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Franca Nofri
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Luigi Parodi
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Sydney Ralfe
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Karl Rankl
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Hal Rogers
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Janne Ross
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Beau Danube / Evening Performance, 28 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Evening performance), 24 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Le Beau Danube (Matinee performance) , 24 October 1936
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
John Sanger
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Etsie Scerri
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Autumn Leaves / Facade / En Saga / L'Amour Ridicule, 29 September 1945
-
Vltava / Le Spectre de la Rose / Giselle, 22 September 1945
-
Swan Lake / Carnaval / Sea Legend / Cappricio Italien, 15 September 1945
-
Les Sylphides / Fantasy on Grieg's Concerto in A Minor / Sigrid / Le Beau Danube, 8 September 1945
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Ercole Sormani
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
E Sutton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
F S Tait
- Administrator, Director
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Scheherazade / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 14 July 1937
-
Les Cent Baisers / Les Presages / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 10 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet - Magazine, 13 October 1936
Anthony Ward
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Harry Wotton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Fred Young
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
Wilson Barrett
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
The 1955 Borovansky Australian Ballet, 8 August 1955
-
Swan Lake / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Beau Danube, 11 June 1954
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
Maria Costello
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Blue Bird, 7 December 1948
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / La Boutique Fantasque / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Prince Igor, 22 October 1936
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / La Boutique Fantasque / Prince Igor, 20 October 1936
Roger Desormiere
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, 27 April 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 25 November 1938
John Dowey
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Jean Duncan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Frawley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alfred Frith
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Gwen Gillard
- Actor, Actor and Singer
L Goddard
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Eric Gormley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lois Green
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet, 5 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, 13 April 1939
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Dres Hardingham
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Iris Hart
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Bland Holt
- Actor, Lessee, Producer
Maria Huder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Len James
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestral Leader
Gladys Jennings
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Olive Kingette
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Singer
Alan Light
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Misses Little
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Brian Madge
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joy Mammen
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
Frank Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Andre Masson
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Noel McCabe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Hazel Meldrum
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
Jean Orr
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Grace Palotta
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
Joseph Post
- Conductor, Musical Director
Marie Rambert
- Dance Director, Director
Justine Rettick
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Contralto, Singer, Soprano
Robert Simmons
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Hugh Stevenson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ernest Stuart
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Colin Thomas
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Georg Tintner
- Conductor, Conductor, Associate
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 19 June 1940
-
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, 17 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
-
Carnaval / Soleil de Nuit / L'Amour Sorcier / Le Beau Danube, 13 July 1937
-
Thamar / Scuola di Ballo / Le Spectre De la Rose / Prince Igor, 9 July 1937
-
Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet, 7 July 1937
-
Les Sylphides / Port Said / Les Contes Russes / Prince Igor / Thamar / Le Spectre De la Rose / Scuola Di Ballo / La Boutique Fantasque / Hundred Kisses / Les Presages / Aurora's Wedding / Carnaval / M, 7 July 1937
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Carnaval / Scheherazade / Le Beau Danube / Le Spectre de la Rose, 16 October 1936
-
Les Sylphides / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / La Boutique Fantasque, 13 October 1936
Max Worthley
- Actor and Singer, Choir Master/Mistress
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 12 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Spencer Barry
- Actor, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Edward Brayshaw
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Harry Cordwell
- Dancer, Designer, Set Designer
Arthur Crane
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alison Crowther
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Babs Cunningham
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lloyd Cunnington
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rex Dawe
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Set Designer
Geo Dixon
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Les Donaghey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Jack Dunne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alan Eddy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician, Bass
Leo Franklyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Walter Gore
- Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator
Mary Hotham
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Sara Hyman
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Clive Jay
- Musical Director
Boris Kochno
- Creator, Librettist, Writer
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Dora Minarchi
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Gordon Petrie
- Actor, Company Manager, Stage Manager
Will Quintrell
- Conductor, Musical Director
Cyril Ritchard
- Actor, Choreographer, Producer
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Claude Spangler
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Ralphine Sprague
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 15 June 1940
-
Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, 14 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Carnaval,Scuola Di Ballo, Spectre de la Rose, Petrouchka, 15 June 1937
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Port Said / La Spectre De La Rose / Petrouchka, 9 January 1937
Arthur Tait
- Administrator, Dance Director, Director
John Wallace
- Actor, Producer, Stage Manager
Tim Walton
- Designer, Director, Set Designer
H Winsloe Hall
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Singer
Harry Wren
- Devisor, Presenter, Producer
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Capriccio / Jeunesse / Vieux Paris, 21 February 1943
-
Les Sylphides / Revolution of the Umbrellas, 14 February 1943
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , 1 January 1939
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Constance Boynton
- Voice Over Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Gwen Bullock
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Irene Caffyn
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, 10 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, 5 June 1940
-
Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, 24 January 1939
John Cousins
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
George Dean
- Actor, Stage Manager
Frank Emery
- Actor, Stage Director
Noel Ferrier
- Actor, Actor and Singer
May Flower
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lorna Forbes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Maurice Fox
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Gus Franks
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Peter French
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Arthur Garner
- Actor, Entrepreneur, Lessee
John Gay
- Actor, Composer
Dorothy Gill
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Nathalie Gontcharova
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, 22 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, 21 June 1940
-
Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, 20 June 1940
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, 30 December 1938
-
Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, 23 December 1938
Sydney Grundy
- Composer, Librettist, Playwright, Translator
Alton Harvey
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
Evie Hayes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Joan Holcombe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jack Horton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
Andrée Howard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Hugh Hunt
- Director, General Manager, Producer, Producer, Executive
Eileen Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Donald Kirk
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Norman H Lane
- Actor, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Frank Lear
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rita Lloyd
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Charles Mackerras
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Paul Maloney
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
May Mellor
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kate Milner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lily Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Harry Neill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Harry Norman
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Cecil Pawley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ian Roberts
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Desmond Rolfe
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Terry Scanlon
- Compere, Ice Skater, Performer
Donald Smith
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Tenor
Betty Sparks
- Actor, Actor and Singer
W Stafford
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Harry Starling
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
June Thacker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ruby Thyer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ray Walsh
- Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Manager
Fay Agnew
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Charles Albert
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Stage Manager
Alfred Andrew
- Actor and Singer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Valda Bagnall
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
Bert Bailey
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Producer
Brian Barrie
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Roy Baxter
- Actor, Actor and Singer
May Beatty
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Guy Bolton
- Adaptor, Playwright, Writer
F J Bonner
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lennox Brewer
- Actor and Singer, Producer
Jack Cannot
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Dennis Clinton
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ivan Clustine
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
Marie Collier
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Peter Condon
- Actor, Dancer, Designer
Peter Dalton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Performer
Elsie Dayne
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Reg Dell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Andre Derain
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
Leonard Dommett
- Concert Master, Orchestral Leader
Lily Everett
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Jack Fewster
- Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Producer
Ron Folkard
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Paree Gleeson
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Pat Gregory
- Ice Skater, Performer
Joan Hammond
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Dawn Harding
- Actor, Actor and Singer
E H Haslem
- Actor, Actor and Singer
J W Hazlitt
- Administrator, Stage Manager
Connie Hobbs
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Barbara Howe
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Ice Skater
Edward Hunt
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lance Ingram
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
Ronal Jackson
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
Lewis Jacob
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
Pat Keating
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Percy Kehoe
- Actor, Musical Director
Anita Kelly
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Tom King
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
A H Leiser
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Serge Lifar
- Choreographer, Scenic Artist
Luisillo
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Flamenco Artist, Lighting Designer
Mabel McKay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Dorothy Mendoza
- Musician, Musician, Pianist, Photographer
Boyd Michele
- Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Leah Miller
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Alice Mitchell
- Actor and Singer, Ballet Master/Mistress
Fred Murray
- Actor, Actor and Singer
N Neville
- Dancer, Performer
M Pianowski
- Choreographer, Dancer
Harry Quealy
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Robert Quentin
- Artistic Supervisor, General Manager, Producer
L Raleigh
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Carl Randall
- Actor, Choreographer, Producer
Eric Rasdall
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Composer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rex Reid
- Dancer, Director, Assistant
Dan Scully
- Concert Master, Musician
Harry Short
- Actor, Stage Manager
Carl Sinclair
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Claude Solomon
- Conductor, Musical Director
Vera Spaull
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Doug Stark
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Stevens
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
Esme Tapp
- Actor and Singer
Enzo Titta
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Lou Vernon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
C Wakefield
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Frank Ward
- Actor, Dancer, Performer
Keith Wright
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lucien Wurmser
- Conductor, Musical Director
Teresa Adams
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Nanette Allen
- Actor and Singer, Performer
John Antill
- Choreographer, Composer
Miss Barfield
- Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Mario Basiola
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Nadia Benois
- Designer, Set Designer
Nicolas Benois
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Carl Bleazby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Bowker
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Redge Carey
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Carroll
- Musical Director, Orchestra
Fred Coape
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Cockerill
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ray Collier
- Actor, Actor and Singer
June Collis
- Actor, Stage Manager
George Conyngham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lesley Cox
- Performer, Producer
Beth Cusky
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Orme Darvall
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Nancy Day
- Actor and Singer
Beth Dean
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
Lina Denison
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Ann Donald
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Dudley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Duncan
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Elimar
- Ice Skater, Juggler
Alfred Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lulu Evans
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Albert Fisher
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Thomas E Foster
- Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Betty Fretwell
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Heather Gell
- Dance Director, Director, Producer
Jim Gerald
- Comedian, Performer
Olive Godwin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Carlo Goldoni
- Author, Playwright, Writer
Barry J Gordon
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hayes Gordon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Gray
- Actor, Administrator
Nicolo Guerrera
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
Evelyn Hall
- Actor, Actor and Singer
George Hall
- Conductor, Musical Director
David Hamilton
- Choreographer, Dancer, Various
Charles Hawtrey
- Adaptor, Entrepreneur, Producer
Alfred Hill
- Conductor, Assistant
Errol Howard
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Jenny Howard
- Comedian, Performer, Singer
Irma Hugheson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Phil Jay
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
June Johnstone
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
R Keiley
- Actor and Singer
Clement Kennedy
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Constantin Korovine
- Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer, Designer
Kenny Lamb
- Ice Skater, Performer
Norman Lee
- Actor, Stage Manager
F W Leonard
- Actor, Stage Director
William Little
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Flossie Lusk
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Al Mack
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Barbara Mackay
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Julia Malyon
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Noel Mangin
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Frank Manson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Lloyd Martin
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
Val Mason
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John McGowan
- Actor, Actor and Singer
M McKay
- Actor and Singer
Olga Mettler
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Connel Miles
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Henry Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Jock Miller
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Kevin Miller
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Marion Mitchell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John Money
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Elsie Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Fred G Moore
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Tom Moore
- Actor and Singer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ernest Mozar
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Keith Mundy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Augustus Neville
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
Ena Nobbs
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Eille Norwood
- Actor, Musician, Playwright
Arthur O'Neill
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
James O'Toole
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
Brett Pannell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ivy Parker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Keith Peterson
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
Leo Piccioli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Mary Poxon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Mistress
Lesly Ramsay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rancati
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
Glenda Raymond
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Walter Raynham
- Musical Director, Producer
Mary Rigby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Reg Robins
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Amy Rochelle
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Flo Russell
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Loudon Sainthill
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
W H Seagrave
- Actor, Administrator, Tour Manager
Frank Sheldon
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Dancer
Bel Sorel
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alf Stephens
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Lily Stephens
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Ray Stewart
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Douglas Stuchberry
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
Brian Tait
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Will Thompson
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Cedric Trigg
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Maria Vivo
- Dancer, Flamenco Artist, Singer
Rita Watson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Niobe, 12 November 1894
-
Parted, 5 October 1893
-
Jo, 19 September 1889
George Yates
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
Chang
- Magician
Leslie Adams
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor
David Allen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Ron Anderson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Oscar Asche
- Lyricist, Producer, Writer
Peter Baillie
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Beth Baker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
H Barrass
- Stage Manager, Assistant
June Barton
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Maud Beatty
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Jean Bedford
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
H Berte
- Adaptor, Musical Arranger
Guy Boothby
- Librettist, Playwright, Producer
W Boulton
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Mr Bouna
- Acrobat, Contortionist
A Brahms
- Composer, Musical Director
Marjorie Bray
- Choreographer, Performer
Roland Brierley
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
E Bromley
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Max Brown
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Tom Brown
- Producer, Production Manager
J Bruce
- Actor, Administrator
Dudley Cantrell
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
Victor Carell
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
Ray Carey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Howard Carr
- Conductor, Musical Director
Garnet Carroll
- Actor, Stage Manager, Tour Manager
Joe Chisolm
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Len Clerehan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Annie Cobb
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Maurice Colleano
- Circus Style Performer, Comedian
G W Collier
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager
Denis Collinson
- Actor and Singer, Conductor, Musical Arranger
James Convery
- Actor and Singer, Stage Director
H Cooke
- Lighting Designer
Philip Cope
- Wardrobe Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Corot
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Annie Cubitt
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Joy Dare
- Dancer, Performer
John Dease
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ian Devereux
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Maggie Dickinson
- Actor and Singer, Choreographer
Frank Dix
- Adaptor, Playwright
Leal Douglas
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ida Dunn
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John M Dunn
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Composer, Conductor, Producer
Don Elliott
- Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist
Gordon Ellis
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Tony Fenech
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Diana Field
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Nellie Foord
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Gracie Fraser
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
John Fraser
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Antonio Gelli
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
Bert Gilbert
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Eve Godly
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bene Gold
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Diana Gregory
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Harry Grist
- Designer, Set Designer
Fred Gulliford
- Composer, Musical Director
Charles Haggith
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Set Designer, Assistant
Una Hale
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Harry Hall
- Choreographer, Producer
Jack Ham
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager
Joan Harris
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Rosa Hartung
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alan Harvey
- Actor, Stage Director
Pamela Harvey
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dean Hay
- Actor, Musician, Pianist
Bob Herbert
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
R Herbert
- Actor, Stage Manager
Herr Holm
- Musical Director
Diane Holmes
- Actor and Singer, Singer
R Hosking
- Accompanist, Actor
Barbara Howard
- Actor, Choir Master/Mistress
Roy Howell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Wendy Hunter
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Harold Ingram
- Conductor, Musical Director
Harry Jacobs
- Conductor, Musical Director
W W Jacobs
- Playwright, Writer
Melissa Jaffer
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Elved Jay
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Jonas
- Actor, Actor and Singer
R Jones
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Reg Jones
- Lighting Designer
James Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ron Kelly
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ivan King
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Ivy Kirby
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Charles Knight
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Renita Kramer
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Henry Krips
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
John Lambert
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Louise Larsson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
Vladimir Launitz
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Tord Le Brun
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lucille Leber
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Roger Livesey
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Producer
-
Aida, 24 September 1928
-
Aida, 26 September 1924
Norma Lowden
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Daphne Lowe
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Jack Manson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Max Martin
- Choreographer, Set Designer
Matt Mattox
- Choreographer, Dancer
Mary McCrone
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bob McKay
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Betty Meddings
- Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress
Connie Milne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Minns
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Margaret Monson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Performer
Lily Mowbray
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Ronald Murphy
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Fred Newsom
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Virginia Paris
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Reg Park
- Ice Skater, Performer
Norman Parker
- Mechanist, Head, Technical Manager
James Peake
- Designer, Scenic Artist
Eddie Pearl
- Actor, Musician, Pipist
W Percy
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Horace Perkins
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
Muriel Petty
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
C Phillips
- Technical Director
George Plaite
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Rex Porter
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Cecil Pratt
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Isabel Pratt
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Stan Prescott
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Jack Prider
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Mary Priestman
- Actor and Singer, Musician, Pianist
John Proper
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Peter Rice
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Reg Riddell
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Harvey Roland
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Royston
- Singer, Comic, Ventriloquist
Peter Scriven
- Director, Playwright, Producer, Puppeteer
Alwyn Smith
- Actor, Singer, Soprano
Marie Smith
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Serge Soudeikine
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
E A Stacey
- Actor, Performer, Sub-Lessee
Robert Steen
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Hazel Stewart
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Mr R Stewart
- Administrator, General Manager
Hugh Steyne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Fred Tarrant
- Actor and Singer, Chorus
George Thom
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Max Thomson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Athol Tier
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Maurice Travers
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Herbert Walsh
- Actor, Adminstrator, Business Manager
Alma Watson
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Mary Weir
- Actor, Actor and Singer
C B Westmacott
- Administrator, General Manager
Wilbur Wheeler
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
Bessie White
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Peggy White
- Choreographer, Performer
Myrna
- Performer
Peter
- Contortionist
Dan Agar
- Actor and Singer
Carl Ames
- Musician, Harpist
Antoinette
- Costume Co-ordinator
Joan Ash
- Actor and Singer
A Bayne
- Actor and Singer
Mrs Beath
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
P Behan
- Actor and Singer
C Belcher
- Properties Master
David Bermingham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mrs Bircham
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Clara Bow
- Actor and Singer
Raymond Boyce
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Valda Boyne
- Ballet Master/Mistress
A Briggs
- Actor and Singer
Mr Briggs
- Actor and Singer
J C Brown
- Actor and Singer
E Burke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
J P Burnett
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Bob Burns
- Actor and Singer
S Burns-Cuming
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
F Butler
- Actor and Singer
Max Caddy
- Actor and Singer
A Carlton
- Actor and Singer
J M Chute
- Artistic Supervisor
Reg Collins
- Actor, Stage Manager
Ray Cook
- Musical Director
Ken Cox
- Musical Arranger
T Cross
- Actor and Singer
Mrs Cunningham
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
J Daniel
- Musician, Violinist
Lewis Dawe
- Chorus Master/Mistress
Deiro
- Performer
John Deller
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Edna Dunn
- Actor and Singer
Evan Dunstan
- Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Elsa Durrant
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ralph Dyer
- Costume Designer, Performer
E Ellison
- Actor and Singer
J J Ennis
- Circus Style Performer
F Esdaile
- Actor and Singer
Sidney Everett
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jon Ewing
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Miss Ford
- Actor and Singer
Mary Foxon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ruth French
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Andrew Gilmore
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
N Grant-Allan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
L Green
- Actor and Singer
Grist
- Scenic Artist
Esme Guest
- Costume Co-ordinator
Nancy Guy
- Actor and Singer
Elsa Hall
- Actor and Singer
G Hamma
- Actor and Singer
H Hardy
- Actor and Singer
Tom Harry
- Actor and Singer
Wm F Hawtrey
- Actor, Director, Lessee
Robin Hay
- Actor and Singer
Hy Hazell
- Actor and Singer
Signor Hazon
- Musical Director, Assistant
Max Hillier
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
J Holwell
- Musical Arranger
Leslie Hurry
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
David Hurst
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Harry Jacobson
- Musician, Pianist, Various
B N Jones
- Actor, Stage Manager
Dave Kaye
- Musician, Pianist
Ed Keane
- Actor and Singer
Frank Keogh
- Properties Master / Mistress
Ethel Keys
- Actor, Choreographer
Angus Kidston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Chas King
- Actor and Singer
Tod Kingman
- Set and/or Property Maker
RS Kitson
- Musician, Clarinetist
R B Knight
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Knoop
- Performer
Mana Koon
- Circus Style Performer
D Lambert
- Actor and Singer
Ray Lane
- Actor and Singer
Jessie Laws
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jeff Leak
- Actor and Singer
A Lissant
- Actor and Singer
Little
- Scenic Artist
Eve Lynn
- Actor and Singer
Alan Mack
- Actor and Singer
Barbara Mackey
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
J Marks
- Actor and Singer
Nan Marshall
- Circus Style Performer
Elsie May
- Actor and Singer
McCarthy
- Actor and Singer
Madame McCron
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
R D McKay
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Thomas McKay
- Musician, Percussionist
Graham Meahan
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Julio Mendez
- Musician, Percussionist
Jean Miro
- Costume Designer
E Moar
- Costume Maker
Mr Monroe
- Lighting Designer
Jack Morgan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Samuel Moss
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Motley
- Set Designer
M Mowbray
- Actor and Singer
M Neale
- Actor and Singer
Mavis Nixon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alf Noske
- Musician, Flautist
Lou Obst
- Actor and Singer
Fred Owen
- Properties Master
W S Percy
- Actor and Singer
Afro Poli
- Actor and Singer
Miss Poxon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
T Price
- Actor and Singer
C Rattray
- Actor and Singer
Adele Raye
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mrs Robins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kay Rodway
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Ryan
- Actor and Singer
Ray Sharp
- Musician, Pianist
A Shave
- Administrator
L Sidoli
- Properties Master
Sydney Sidoll
- Properties Master / Mistress
Don Smith
- Actor and Singer
G H Snazelle
- Presenter, Singer, Sub-Lessee
Nina Starace
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Roy Stark
- Actor and Singer
F Stephenson
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
H Stevoni
- Actor and Singer
R Stewart
- Lighting Designer
Harry Stokes
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Reg Swan
- Actor and Singer
John Taylor
- Circus Style Performer
C Testro
- Actor and Singer
Carl Toms
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
J Urban
- Scenic Artist
Ken Warne
- Actor and Singer
Frank Watts
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Max Weldy
- Costume Designer
A J West
- Musical Arranger
Mae West
- Actor and Singer
Bob White
- Director, Performer
W White
- Actor and Singer
C Wilhelm
- Costume Designer
Mrs E Wills
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
E Wood
- Actor and Singer
Leigh Wright
- Stage Manager, Assistant
F Young
- Actor and Singer
E Ziegler
- Actor and Singer
|
Provide feedback on Theatre Royal